|
Our Media/Results from Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships
MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Jalen 12 Jksn Cent-Merry 10.79 2.4 10
2 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 10.82 2.4 8
3 Simmons, Corey 11 Stratford 10.92 2.4 6
4 Williams, James 12 Westwood 11.02 2.4 5
5 McDowell, Jeremy 10 Maplewood 11.09 2.4 4
6 Padgett, Jonathan 12 West Greene 11.15 2.4 3
7 Wilbanks, Kendrick 10 Red Bank 11.26 2.4 2 11.251
8 Jones, Jalen 11 Covington 11.26 2.4 1 11.259
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Groves, Rontavius 11 Pearl Cohn 21.84 0.3 10
2 Marshall, Jalen 12 Jksn Cent-Merry 22.07 0.3 8
3 Simmons, Corey 11 Stratford 22.24 0.3 6
4 Toliver, DeShawn 11 Haywood 22.34 0.3 5
5 McDowell, Jeremy 10 Maplewood 22.38 0.3 4
6 Flemister, Aj 12 Notre Dame 22.44 0.3 3
7 Blacksmith, Job 09 East Nashville 22.45 0.3 2
8 Banks, Auston 12 Notre Dame 56.00 0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 49.01 10
2 Choate, Bryce 12 Tellico Plains 49.21 8
3 Flemister, Aj 12 Notre Dame 50.34 6
4 Sanders, Trevon 11 Stratford 50.40 5
5 Cagle, Sam 11 Christian Aca-Kx 50.65 4
6 Jones, Kortavious 12 Haywood 50.82 3
7 Trezevant, Tomadreus 12 Mitchell 50.87 2
8 Warren, Trevone 11 Dyersburg 51.95 1
Boys 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bindner, Joe 11 Knoxville Cath 1:54.50 10
2 Long, Zach 12 Grainger 1:56.33 8
3 Ray, Austin 12 Christian Aca-Kx 1:58.54 6
4 McCollum, Drew 10 Lipscomb Aca 1:59.24 5
5 Hill, Kobey 11 Mem.Business Aca 2:01.14 4
6 Doktycz, William 10 Knoxville Cath 2:02.09 3
7 Tyus, David 12 Hume-Fogg 2:02.79 2
8 Abston, Fred Grad Academy 2:15.72 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Long, Zach 12 Grainger 4:13.33 10
2 Meade, Luke 11 Sullivan East 4:14.97 8
3 Bindner, Joe 11 Knoxville Cath 4:21.90 6
4 Chavez, Johnathan 11 Knoxville Cath 4:32.36 5
5 Neenan, Baker 12 Hume-Fogg 4:34.01 4
6 Clark, Jared 11 M.L. King 4:43.03 3
7 Rojas, Jerry 11 Crockett Co. 4:43.46 2
8 Wehner, Sam 11 South Gibson Co. 4:55.76 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meade, Luke 11 Sullivan East 9:26.66 10
2 Chavez, Johnathan 11 Knoxville Cath 9:47.65 8
3 Lamb, Colin 10 Fred J. Page 9:52.58 6
4 Riddle, Logan 10 Jacksn Christian 10:05.56 5
5 Neenan, Baker 12 Hume-Fogg 10:06.45 4
6 Shirley, Jordan 09 Central Magnet 10:07.63 3
7 Voehler, Dominic 12 Hume-Fogg 10:08.33 2
8 Rojas, Jerry 11 Crockett Co. 10:17.08 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Moore, Jaylon 12 Mitchell 15.01 1.9 10
2 Bagley, Ross 11 Maplewood 15.51 1.9 8
3 Elkins, Dillan 11 Loudon 15.79 1.9 6
4 Stout, William 11 CPA 15.90 1.9 5
5 Simpson, Donte 12 Union City 15.98 1.9 4
6 Bradford, Manuel 10 Raleigh Egypt 16.09 1.9 3
7 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 16.49 1.9 2
8 Johnson, Ron 11 Craigmont 17.13 1.9 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elkins, Dillan 11 Loudon 40.08 10
2 Moore, Jaylon 12 Mitchell 40.13 8
3 Lawrence, Jonathan 12 Hillcrest 40.64 6
4 Daniels, Jr., Antoin 12 Pearl Cohn 41.42 5
5 Vincent, Jonathan 11 M.L. King 42.12 4
6 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 42.81 3
7 Wade, Wilson 12 Univ.Sch -jc 43.58 2
8 Ali, Yusu 10 Maplewood 44.45 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearl Cohn 42.92 10
2 Westwood 43.16 8
3 Jackson Central-Merry 43.24 6
4 Austin-East 43.37 5
5 Brainerd 44.09 4
6 Christ Presbyterian Academy 44.95 3
7 Stratford 50.42 2
-- Fulton DNF
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearl Cohn 1:27.96 10
2 Covington 1:29.97 8
3 Mitchell 1:30.01 6
4 Brainerd 1:31.07 5
5 Austin-East 1:31.30 4
6 Martin Luther King 1:31.69 3
-- Jackson Central-Merry DQ zone violation
-- Maplewood DQ zone violoation
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearl Cohn 3:24.52 10
2 Stratford 3:25.60 8
3 Christian Academy of Knoxville 3:26.32 6
4 Craigmont 3:27.76 5
5 Mitchell 3:30.68 4
6 East Nashville 3:32.01 3
7 Memphis Academy of Science & E 3:39.21 2
-- Knoxville Catholic FS
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knoxville Catholic 8:15.56 10
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville 8:20.01 8
3 Madison Academic Magnet 8:25.34 6
4 Martin Luther King 8:27.75 5
5 Central Magnet 8:28.57 4
6 Craigmont 8:29.21 3
7 Chattanooga Central 8:43.89 2
8 Elizabethton 8:45.79 1
Boys High Jump D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poczobut, Jake 11 Knoxville Cath 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Currie, Sportez 12 Ripley 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Weatherly, Zack 11 CPA 6-00.00 1.82m 6 O+0m
4 Tate, Kelvin 12 Mitchell 6-00.00 1.82m 5 O+2m
5 Cravens, Dylan 11 Alvin C. York 6-00.00 1.82m 4 XO+4m
6 Campbell, Lucas 12 Christian Aca-Kx 5-10.00 1.77m 3 O+0m
7 Karluah, Mark 12 Scott 5-10.00 1.77m 2 O+2m
-- Davis, Torran 12 Red Bank NH
Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leichner, Peter 12 Fred J. Page 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 Smith, Jarod 11 Univ.Sch -jc 13-06.00 4.11m 8
3 Willingham, Bobby 10 CPA 12-06.00 3.81m 6 O+0m
4 Brunson, Ben 12 Hume-Fogg 12-06.00 3.81m 5 O+5m
5 Blowers, Salter 11 Univ.Sch -jc 12-00.00 3.65m 4
6 Stout, William 11 CPA 11-00.00 3.35m 3
7 Tate, Kelvin 12 Mitchell 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8 Davis, Tyler 12 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci 8-06.00 2.59m 1
Boys Long Jump D-1 A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Harris, Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 23-01.25 2.0 7.04m 10
23-01.25(2.0) 22-07.50(0.5) 22-07.75(1.8) 22-08.50(0.2)
2 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 22-08.00 +0.0 6.90m 8
22-08(+0.0) 21-09(1.6) 19-07.50(1.8) 21-11.75(-0.3)
3 Campbell, Lucas 12 Christian Aca-Kx 22-06.75 0.8 6.87m 6
22-05(1.0) 21-10(+0.0) 22-06.75(0.8) FOUL(2.1)
4 Holloway, Shaquille 12 Ripley 21-06.75 2.9 6.57m 5
21-06.75(2.9) 19-02.75(0.6) 19-01.50(-0.9) 17-10.25(1.1)
5 Thomas, Ethan 12 Elizabethton 21-01.50 1.5 6.43m 4
17-01(1.4) 20-11.50(1.9) 20-04.25(+0.0) 21-01.50(1.5)
6 Lee, Ladarius 11 Mitchell 20-06.00 1.8 6.24m 3
FOUL(2.5) 19-06.75(1.7) 20-01.75(-1.7) 20-06(1.8)
7 Miller, Deundrey 11 Hillcrest 20-03.50 2.0 6.18m 2
19-09.25(1.1) 20-03.50(2.0) 19-01.25(+0.0) 20-01.50(1.1)
8 Allen, Tashawn 09 Union City 19-10.00 1.9 6.04m 1
18-10(1.4) 19-10(1.9) 19-08.50(+0.0) 17-02.75(1.5)
Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dobson, Zack 10 Fulton 46-04.25 1.4 14.12m 10
42-05.75(+0.0) 40-09.50(+0.0) 43-03.50(+0.0) 46-04.25(1.4)
2 Turner, T.J. 12 Maplewood 45-10.00 +0.0 13.97m 8
44-03.75(+0.0) 44-02(+0.0) 43-09.50(1.3) 45-10(+0.0)
3 Koko, Yohana 12 Alcoa 44-01.75 +0.0 13.45m 6
FOUL 44-01.75(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) FOUL
4 Miller, Deundrey 11 Hillcrest 43-09.50 +0.0 13.34m 5
39-05(+0.0) 40-09.75(+0.0) 40-06(1.5) 43-09.50(+0.0)
5 Williams, Morris 11 Trezevant 43-05.00 2.4 13.23m 4
43-02(2.2) 43-05(2.4) 42-04.25(1.2) FOUL
6 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 43-00.50 +0.0 13.11m 3
39-11.75(1.3) 41-06(+0.0) 42-01.50(1.6) 43-00.50(+0.0)
7 Payne, Nick 11 Greeneville 42-10.00 2.0 13.05m 2
42-01(1.3) 42-10(2.0) 42-02.50(+0.0) 41-06.75(+0.0)
8 Randolph, Deonte 12 Fayette Ware 40-10.25 1.3 12.45m 1
FOUL 39-03.25(+0.0) 40-10.25(1.3) 39-11(0.1)
Boys Shot Put D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reitmaier, Rutger 10 Lipscomb Aca 48-00.50 14.64m 10
46-10.50 42-04.75 48-00.50 47-02
2 Bituli, Daniel 11 Nashvl Christian 48-00.00 14.63m 8
44-09 44-07 FOUL 48-00
3 Mitchell, Kyle 12 Alcoa 47-05.75 14.47m 6
46-05.25 47-05.75 46-05 47-02.75
4 Roth, Jonathan 12 Fulton 47-04.50 14.43m 5
42-04 44-08.75 47-01 47-04.50
5 Campbell, Dj 12 Fulton 44-10.25 13.67m 4
44-10.25 FOUL 44-08.50 43-09.50
6 Clark, Maleic 12 Jksn Cent-Merry 43-08.50 13.32m 3
38-00.75 41-02 37-08.75 43-08.50
7 Provins, Preston 12 Cumberland Gap 43-05.50 13.24m 2
43-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jordan, Alfonzo 11 Dyersburg 42-07.75 12.99m 1
40-01.50 40-09.50 42-07.75 40-11.75
Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elwood, Rhett 11 Grace Christian 143-03 43.66m 10
143-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Reitmaier, Rutger 10 Lipscomb Aca 129-11 39.59m 8
129-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Canter, Demetrius 11 Happy Valley 126-11 38.68m 6
120-06 121-01 119-00 126-11
4 Keck, Mack 12 CPA 123-11 37.76m 5
121-04 FOUL 123-11
5 Smith, Tre'Shaun 11 Covington 118-09 36.19m 4
115-05 FOUL FOUL 118-09
6 Johnson, Sam 12 CPA 117-02 35.71m 3
106-10 FOUL 117-02 99-00
7 Sisto, Christian 12 Pigeon Forge 116-10 35.61m 2
FOUL FOUL 116-10 FOUL
8 Kinney, Shawn 11 South Fulton 113-01 34.46m 1
98-01 102-03 113-01
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 11.21 NWI 2 814
2 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 11.43 NWI 1 767
3 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 11.50 NWI 1 753
4 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 11.55 NWI 2 742
5 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 11.58 NWI 2 736
5 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 11.58 NWI 2 736
7 Stout, William 11 CPA 11.70 NWI 1 711
8 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 11.79 NWI 2 693
9 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 12.12 NWI 1 628
10 Brunson, Ben 12 Hume-Fogg 12.29 NWI 2 595
11 Tate, Kevin 12 Mitchell 12.56 NWI 1 545
-- Gatewood, Johnathon Trezevant FS NWI 1
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 50.14 2 808
2 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 51.31 2 755
3 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 52.16 1 718
4 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 52.72 1 694
5 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 53.56 2 658
6 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 54.15 1 633
7 Stout, William 11 CPA 55.01 2 598
8 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 55.76 2 569
9 Brunson, Ben 12 Hume-Fogg 57.07 1 518
10 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 57.17 2 514
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 4:33.34 723
2 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 4:44.43 653
3 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 4:51.30 611
4 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 4:52.74 602
5 Stout, William 11 CPA 5:06.75 521
6 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 5:15.22 475
7 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 5:30.81 395
8 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 6:25.97 168
9 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 6:34.03 142
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 16.05 2.7 2 727
2 Stout, William 11 CPA 16.11 2.3 3 720
3 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 16.20 2.7 2 710
4 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 16.55 2.5 1 672
5 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 16.85 2.5 1 640
6 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 17.55 2.5 1 568
7 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 18.91 2.7 2 440
8 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 20.65 2.3 3 300
9 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 21.91 2.3 3 214
Decathlon: #7 Boys High Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 1.68m 5-06.00 528
4 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 1.68m 5-06.00 528
4 Stout, William 11 CPA 1.68m 5-06.00 528
4 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 1.68m 5-06.00 528
8 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 1.52m 4-11.75 404
Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stout, William 11 CPA 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 3.05m 10-00.00 369
3 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 2.59m 8-06.00 262
3 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 2.59m 8-06.00 262
5 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 2.29m 7-06.00 197
5 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 2.29m 7-06.00 197
5 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 2.29m 7-06.00 197
8 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 2.13m 6-11.75 165
9 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 1.98m 6-06.00 136
-- Brunson, Ben 12 Hume-Fogg NH
Decathlon: #9 Boys Long Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 6.95m 1.1 22-09.75 802
2 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 6.71m 0.4 22-00.25 746
3 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 6.27m 1.3 20-07.00 646
4 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 6.23m 1.6 20-05.25 637
5 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 6.10m 2.1 20-00.25 608
6 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 5.97m 0.6 19-07.00 580
7 Stout, William 11 CPA 5.90m 1.5 19-04.25 565
8 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 5.69m 2.0 18-08.00 521
9 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 5.50m 1.1 18-00.50 481
Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump D-1 A-AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 13.03m NWI 42-09.00 582
2 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 13.00m NWI 42-08.00 578
3 Stout, William 11 CPA 12.88m NWI 42-03.25 564
4 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 12.52m NWI 41-01.00 520
5 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 12.39m NWI 40-07.75 505
6 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 12.12m NWI 39-09.25 473
7 Brunson, Ben 12 Hume-Fogg 11.82m NWI 38-09.50 439
8 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 11.75m NWI 38-06.75 431
8 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 11.75m NWI 38-06.75 431
10 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 11.73m NWI 38-06.00 429
Decathlon: #8 Boys Shot Put D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 12.72m 41-08.75 650
2 Stout, William 11 CPA 11.74m 38-06.25 591
3 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 11.41m 37-05.25 571
4 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 11.39m 37-04.50 569
5 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 11.36m 37-03.25 568
6 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 10.27m 33-08.50 502
7 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 9.25m 30-04.25 441
8 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 9.05m 29-08.25 429
9 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 8.51m 27-11.00 397
Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw D-1 A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 33.76m 110-09 539
2 Brunson, Ben 12 Hume-Fogg 29.90m 98-01 462
3 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 29.00m 95-02 445
4 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 28.98m 95-01 444
5 Stout, William 11 CPA 25.84m 84-09 383
6 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 23.58m 77-04 340
7 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 22.84m 74-11 326
8 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 21.40m 70-02 298
9 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 21.20m 69-07 295
10 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 14.48m 47-06 171
-- Tate, Kevin 12 Mitchell FOUL
Boys Decathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, William 11 CPA 5663 10
2 Harris Jr., Darryl 12 Pearl Cohn 5618 8
3 Young, Raheem 11 Greeneville 5461 6
4 Waldecker, Ben 11 Central Magnet 5359 5
5 Watkins, Cameron 12 Pearl Cohn 5296 4
6 Kegley, Peyton 11 Sullivan East 5122 3
7 Kpana-Quamoh, DeAndre 11 East Nashville 5020 2
8 Carson, Isaac 12 West Greene 4914 1
9 Cline, Austin 11 Gatl. Pittman 4635
Men - D-1 A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl Cohn 96 2) Knoxville Catholic 52
3) Christ Presbyterian Academ 41 4) Mitchell 40
5) Christian Academy of Knoxv 33 6) Jackson Central-Merry 27
6) Stratford 27 8) Maplewood 25
9) Lipscomb Academy 23 10) Sullivan East 21
11) Fulton 19 12) Grainger 18
13) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 17 14) Loudon 16
14) Fred J. Page 16 16) Martin Luther King 15
16) Central Magnet 15 18) University Sch. of Johnso 14
19) Westwood 13 19) Hillcrest 13
19) Ripley 13 19) Covington 13
23) Alcoa 12 24) Notre Dame 10
24) Grace Christian Academy 10 26) Austin-East 9
26) Brainerd 9 26) Craigmont 9
29) Nashville Christian 8 29) Greeneville 8
29) Haywood 8 29) Tellico Plains 8
33) East Nashville 7 34) Happy Valley 6
34) Madison Academic Magnet 6 34) West Greene 6
37) Union City 5 37) Elizabethton 5
37) Jackson Christian School 5 40) Memphis Business Academy 4
40) Trezevant 4 40) Alvin C. York Institute 4
43) Crockett Co. 3 43) Raleigh Egypt 3
45) Memphis Academy of Science 2 45) Red Bank 2
45) Scott 2 45) Cumberland Gap 2
45) Pigeon Forge 2 45) Dyersburg 2
45) Chattanooga Central 2 52) Fayette Ware 1
52) Memphis Academy of Health 1 52) South Fulton 1
52) South Gibson County 1 52) Grad Academy 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Terry 12 White Station 10.62 1.9 2 10
2 Floyd, Zeandre 12 West Creek 10.69 1.9 2 8
3 Overbay, Bailey 12 Morristown-East 10.74 1.9 2 6
4 Terrell, Brysen 11 Cane Ridge 10.88 1.0 1 5
5 Stokes, Chris Oakland 10.94 1.0 1 4
6 Johnson, Johnathon 12 Melrose 10.98 1.9 2 3
7 Parks, Jamerial Karns 11.04 1.0 1 2
8 Scruggs, Kentrell 10 Cordova 11.05 1.9 2 1 11.048
9 Hardy, Malik Oak Ridge 11.05 1.0 1 11.050
10 Brooks, Martarious 11 Antioch 11.09 1.9 2
11 Cannon, Stephen 12 Cleveland 11.12 1.9 2
12 Henderson, Kendall 11 East Hamilton 11.19 1.0 1
13 Gipson, Ethan 12 Houston 11.23 1.9 2 11.224
13 Wisener, Evari Columbia Centrl 11.23 1.0 1 11.224
15 Weakley, Donald 10 Antioch 11.24 1.0 1 11.232
16 Hugle, Keyon 10 Morristown-West 11.24 1.0 1 11.234
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Jordan 12 Centennial 22.11 0.5 2 10
2 Hardy, Malik Oak Ridge 22.12 0.5 2 8
3 Brooks, Martarious 11 Antioch 22.16 0.3 1 6
4 Carr, Steven 12 Daniel Boone 22.27 0.5 2 5
5 Potts-Howard, Kris Tullahoma 22.42 0.3 1 4
6 Biefeldt, Chase 12 Farragut 22.47 0.3 1 3
7 Thomas, Andre 12 Munford 22.61 0.3 1 2 22.601
8 Soumare, Gorel 11 Jefferson Co. 22.61 0.3 1 1 22.603
9 Freeman, Rashun 11 Ooltewah 22.63 0.3 1
10 Stokes, Chris Oakland 22.65 0.3 1
11 Weakley, Donald 10 Antioch 22.87 0.3 1
12 Davis, Jaylin 11 Whitehaven 27.85 0.5 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ailshie, Bryce 12 Dobyns Bennett 49.20 2 10
2 Barrett, Bryce 10 Dobyns Bennett 49.54 2 8
3 Norment, Naaman 12 Houston 49.68 1 6
4 Poindexter, Armond 09 Mem. Central 49.79 2 5
5 Hughes, Xavien 10 Germantown 49.92 2 4
6 Westbrook, Alvin 11 Whitehaven 50.43 2 3
7 Biefeldt, Chase 12 Farragut 50.47 2 2
8 Bishop, Corey 12 Tennessee 50.61 2 1
9 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 50.62 1
10 Holland, Jaimon 12 McGavock 51.21 2
11 Carter, Anthony 12 West Creek 51.53 1
12 Stark, David 12 Ravenwood 51.54 1
13 Pribanich, Alex 11 Cumberland Co. 51.95 1
14 Shockey, Jake 10 White County 52.02 1
15 Harris, Michael Blackman 52.51 1
16 Nunnelly, Bryce 10 Walker Valley 52.53 1
Boys 800 Meter Run D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rainey, Matt 12 Ravenwood 1:53.64 10
2 McKenzie, Logan 12 McMinn County 1:55.20 8
3 Helton, Jonathan 11 Centennial 1:56.90 6
4 Parrilla, Jose 12 Hardin Valley 1:57.24 5
5 Hasty, Gavin 12 Brentwood 1:57.53 4
6 Talley, Garrett 12 Collierville 1:57.82 3
7 Drake, Taylor 10 Maryville 1:58.26 2
8 Wendel, Adam 12 West Creek 2:00.04 1
9 Holbrook, Charles 11 Morristown-West 2:00.28
10 Self, Harry 11 Bartlett 2:00.57
11 Vann, Keldrion 12 Mem. Central 2:01.10
12 Mack, Nathan Oakland 2:01.91
13 Boullie, Tyler Oak Ridge 2:03.46
14 Taveras, Yankarlos 12 Ooltewah 2:03.63
15 Bah, Sorre 10 Houston 2:10.61
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnard, Adam 12 Daniel Boone 4:13.97 10
2 Helton, Jonathan 11 Centennial 4:16.13 8
3 Hasty, Gavin 12 Brentwood 4:18.40 6
4 Vroon, Taylor 10 Brentwood 4:19.29 5
5 Hawkins, Conner 10 Cookeville 4:22.05 4
6 Perez, Leonel LaVergne 4:22.50 3
7 Robinson, Wesley Oak Ridge 4:23.52 2
8 Routh, Josh 11 Daniel Boone 4:24.57 1
9 Oakley, Dartanian 12 Hardin Valley 4:25.28
10 Dixon, Clark Tullahoma 4:26.16
11 Reeves, Anthony 12 Lebanon 4:26.96
12 VanDeren, Adam 10 Collierville 4:33.13
13 Murray, Sena 10 Arlington 4:37.27
14 Longfellow, Nathan 11 Cookeville 4:45.95
15 Fleming, Tuwun 11 Millingtn Centrl 5:01.33
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnard, Adam 12 Daniel Boone 9:11.05 10
2 Hasty, Brodey 09 Brentwood 9:16.19 8
3 Winders, Javan 11 Henry County 9:21.64 6
4 Rayder, Christopher 10 Houston 9:32.77 5
5 Britt, Mark 12 Lebanon 9:32.83 4
6 Varghese, Ben 10 Daniel Boone 9:35.13 3
7 Leskinen, Eli Oakland 9:41.13 2
8 Holliday, Davis 09 Franklin 9:41.77 1
9 Longfellow, Nathan 11 Cookeville 9:44.76
10 Horne, Nick Sullivan Central 9:49.81
11 Hudsmith, Foster 10 White Station 9:53.39
12 Garst, James 12 Daniel Boone 9:54.50
13 Tabor, Ben 10 Cumberland Co. 9:59.26
14 Jaramillo, Eric Bartlett 9:59.72
15 VanDeren, Adam 10 Collierville 10:21.45
-- Hawkins, Conner 10 Cookeville DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Talley, Malik 12 Cordova 14.50 1.4 2 10
2 Jackson, Chris 12 Kenwood 14.84 1.4 2 8 14.831
3 Butler, Kristopher 12 Mem. Central 14.84 1.4 2 6 14.837
4 Tanner, Desmond 12 Northeast 15.05 1.4 2 5
5 Williams, Drew 12 Ravenwood 15.12 1.1 1 4
6 Gooch, Joshua 11 Whitehaven 15.18 1.4 2 3
7 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 15.33 1.1 1 2
8 Pollard, Tony 12 Melrose 15.41 1.4 2 1
9 Johnson, Kani Coffee Co. 15.52 1.1 1
10 Mayes, Tyler 12 Cherokee 15.58 1.4 2
11 Brewington, Trenton Riverdale 15.61 1.1 1
12 Carson, Tarvis 12 West Creek 15.91 1.1 1
13 Sutton, Trey 12 Science Hill 15.94 1.1 1
14 Casseus, Benjedi 09 Cleveland 15.97 1.1 1
-- Merriken, David 12 Daniel Boone DNF 1.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Butler, Kristopher 12 Mem. Central 39.02 2 10
2 Miniard, Hunter 11 Sevier Co. 39.14 2 8
3 Williams, Drew 12 Ravenwood 39.62 1 6
4 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 39.71 2 5
5 Garcia, Andrew 12 Brentwood 39.76 2 4
6 Jackson, Chris 12 Kenwood 39.93 2 3
7 Parker, Tj 12 Cleveland 40.05 1 2
8 Hickman, Fletcher 10 Cherokee 40.11 2 1
9 Owten, Josh 09 Mem. Central 40.27 1
10 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 40.83 1
11 Wilkerson, Torey Riverdale 41.06 1
12 Pastusic, Andrew 12 Ooltewah 41.24 1
13 Wilkerson, John 11 Hillsboro 41.50 1
14 Mayes, Tyler 12 Cherokee 41.54 1
15 Wilkins, Tarik 12 Whitehaven 41.81 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Melrose 42.20 2 10
2 Southwind 42.57 2 8
3 Beech Senior 42.94 1 6
4 Maryville 43.03 2 5
5 Cleveland 43.47 1 4
6 Kenwood 43.65 2 3
7 Ooltewah 43.74 1 2
8 West 43.76 2 1
9 Morristown-East 43.79 1
10 Oakland 44.10 1
11 Rhea County 44.50 1
12 Science Hill 44.58 1
13 Brentwood 45.04 1
14 Centennial 47.46 2
-- Memphis Central DNF 2
-- Cordova DQ 2 zone violation
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Memphis Central 1:28.32 2 10
2 Whitehaven 1:28.42 2 8 1:28.411
3 Tullahoma 1:28.42 2 6 1:28.417
4 Melrose 1:28.77 2 5
5 Cane Ridge 1:29.12 2 4
6 Kenwood 1:29.48 2 3
7 Maryville 1:29.49 1 2
8 Houston 1:29.81 2 1
9 Centennial 1:29.97 2
10 Daniel Boone 1:30.06 1
11 Brentwood 1:30.43 1
12 Morristown-East 1:31.78 1
13 Rhea County 1:33.16 1
14 Karns 1:33.52 1
-- Blackman DQ 1 zone violation
-- Columbia Central DQ 1 zone violation
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dobyns Bennett 3:22.40 2 10
2 Memphis Central 3:22.56 2 8
3 Brentwood 3:24.30 2 6 3:24.292
4 Ravenwood 3:24.30 1 5 3:24.294
5 Daniel Boone 3:24.37 2 4
6 Hardin Valley Academy 3:25.26 2 3
7 Whitehaven 3:25.52 2 2
8 Bartlett 3:26.50 1 1
9 Centennial 3:27.05 1
10 Oakland 3:30.65 1
11 Cumberland Co. 3:31.81 1
12 Blackman 3:32.73 1
13 West Creek 3:33.26 2
14 Houston 3:34.25 1
15 Sevier County 3:36.98 2
16 Cleveland 3:39.41 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brentwood 7:48.20 10
2 Daniel Boone 7:56.15 8
3 Science Hill 7:58.45 6
4 Hardin Valley Academy 7:59.09 5
5 Oak Ridge 8:00.02 4
6 Houston 8:00.62 3
7 Oakland 8:00.69 2
8 Ravenwood 8:05.18 1
9 Memphis Central 8:08.86
10 Germantown 8:20.11
11 Wilson Central 8:27.95
12 Blackman 8:28.27
13 Ooltewah 8:29.82
14 Riverdale 8:29.97
15 Centennial 8:35.18
16 Bartlett 8:37.98
Boys High Jump D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patten, Jacob 12 Southwind 6-10.00 2.08m 10 O+1m
2 Hall, Joseph 12 Centennial 6-10.00 2.08m 8 XO+2m
3 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 6-08.00 2.03m 6 O+1m
4 Scott, Jordan 12 Maryville 6-08.00 2.03m 5 XO+0m
5 Lloyd, Latarius 12 Bolton 6-06.00 1.98m 4
6 Stumpf, Christian 12 Daniel Boone 6-04.00 1.93m 3
7 Tudeen, Zach 11 Ravenwood 6-02.00 1.87m 2 O+0m
8 Curry, Demarius 12 Millingtn Centrl 6-02.00 1.87m 1 XO+0m
9 Beaty, Isaiah 12 Cleveland 6-00.00 1.82m O+0m
9 Turpin, Jared Lawrence Co. 6-00.00 1.82m O+0m
11 Shuff, James 12 Tennessee 6-00.00 1.82m XO+0m
11 Valdary, Troy Oakland 6-00.00 1.82m XO+0m
13 Beavers, Ty 10 Bradley Central 5-10.00 1.77m O+2m
14 Foster, Deonte 12 Antioch 5-10.00 1.77m XO+0m
15 Gago, Patrick 10 Cookeville 5-10.00 1.77m XO+1m
16 Brantley, Aaron 12 Cordova 5-08.00 1.72m O
17 Christmon, Devious 10 Centennial 5-08.00 1.72m XO
Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 Crouch, Jack 11 Centennial 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 Jennings, Joey 12 Jefferson Co. 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 Doss, Montie 12 Houston 13-00.00 3.96m 5 O+0m
5 Lacourse, Jacob 11 Maryville 13-00.00 3.96m 4 XO+1m
6 Johnson, Daniel 12 South-Doyle 12-06.00 3.81m 2.50 O+0m
6 Intriago, Jose 12 West Creek 12-06.00 3.81m 2.50 O+0m
8 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 12-06.00 3.81m 1 O+1m
9 Marable, Trent 11 Franklin 12-00.00 3.65m
10 Lee, Garrett 09 Brentwood 11-06.00 3.50m
11 Howse, Chris Tullahoma 10-06.00 3.20m O+0m
12 Hall, Micah 10 Rhea County 10-06.00 3.20m XXO+3m
13 Myers, Brody 11 Bolton 10-00.00 3.04m
14 Phan, Thomas 10 Houston 9-06.00 2.89m O+0m
15 Bull, Caleb Siegel 9-06.00 2.89m XO+0m
16 Sisk, Reid Tullahoma 9-00.00 2.74m
Boys Long Jump D-1 AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wright, Weldon 12 Hardin Valley 23-07.00 +0.0 7.18m 10
22-01.75(1.1) 22-07(-0.7) 22-11.75(+0.0) 23-07(+0.0) 22-09(1.5) FOUL(1.2)
2 Haynes, Rashad 11 Mem. Central 22-10.00 1.2 6.95m 8
21-07.25(1.6) 22-04.50(1.6) 21-09.75(0.9) 21-11.75(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 22-10(1.2)
3 Overbay, Bailey 12 Morristown-East 22-06.00 0.5 6.85m 6
22-00.75(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 16-04.50(+0.0) 21-02.50(1.4) 22-02.25(1.4) 22-06(0.5)
4 Hardy, Malik Oak Ridge 22-05.75 2.6 6.85m 5
FOUL(+0.0) 21-04.50(0.3) 20-11(0.9) 20-02.25(1.8) 20-10(1.5) 22-05.75(2.6)
5 Potts-Howard, Kris Tullahoma 21-08.00 +0.0 6.60m 4
21-00(0.8) 20-11.50(0.1) 19-06(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 19-11.25(-1.4) 21-08(+0.0)
6 Farris, Timothy Franklin Co. 21-07.00 0.6 6.57m 3
19-03(1.7) 21-07(0.6) 20-07.50(1.7) 20-10.25(0.5) 21-00.25(-0.3) 19-10(1.3)
7 Hall, Joseph 12 Centennial 21-05.25 1.4 6.53m 2
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 21-05.25(1.4) 20-00(+0.0) 16-03.25(0.5) 21-02.75(1.7)
8 Ridgell, Calvin 12 White Station 21-01.25 1.1 6.43m 1
20-07.50(0.3) 21-01.25(1.1) 20-08.50(+0.0) 21-01(1.8) 20-05.50(1.2) 20-11.75(1.0)
9 Scott, Jordan 12 Maryville 21-00.50 0.4 6.41m
16-09(+0.0) 20-06.25(1.9) 20-11.25(-0.1) 21-00.50(0.4) 20-03(1.2) 21-00.25(0.3)
10 Coger, Terrell 12 West Creek 20-09.75 1.3 6.34m
18-11.25(2.0) 20-09.75(1.3) 20-08.25(-0.9)
11 Eid, Joshua Franklin Co. 20-03.75 0.4 6.19m
20-03.75(0.4) 19-09.75(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0)
12 Jones, Keegan 09 Cleveland 20-02.25 0.1 6.15m
19-07.75(+0.0) 20-00.50(1.0) 20-02.25(0.1)
13 Graham, Kameron 09 Cordova 20-01.75 0.8 6.14m
19-07(0.3) 20-01.75(0.8) 19-10(1.1)
14 Kirk, Shedrick 11 McGavock 20-01.50 1.4 6.13m
19-10.50(0.3) 20-01.50(1.4) 19-08(+0.0)
15 Reynolds, Raheem 11 Lebanon 18-10.50 1.1 5.75m
FOUL 18-10.50(1.1) 15-05(0.2)
-- Thomas, Artavius 12 Millingtn Centrl FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump D-1 AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wright, Weldon 12 Hardin Valley 47-05.50 0.5 14.46m 10
45-02.50(1.8) 45-04.50(1.4) 45-11.75(+0.0) 47-05.50(0.5) 45-03.25(+0.0) 45-05.50(1.4)
2 Potts-Howard, Kris Tullahoma 47-00.25 +0.0 14.33m 8
45-08.25(+0.0) 43-08.75(3.4) 44-00.25(1.3) 47-00.25(+0.0) FOUL 46-09(1.3)
3 Dunn, Alijah 11 Dobyns Bennett 46-02.00 1.5 14.07m 6
46-02(1.5) 45-07.75(1.3) 43-08.25(+0.0) 45-01.50(2.2) 41-08.50(+0.0) 44-08.50(1.7)
4 Johnson, Nathan 11 Independence 45-09.25 1.9 13.95m 5
FOUL 44-07(0.9) 44-05.75(+0.0) 44-09.25(+0.0) FOUL 45-09.25(1.9)
5 Halim, Khiry 12 Science Hill 45-08.00 2.6 13.91m 4
43-01.25(+0.0) 45-02.75(1.3) 43-10.50(1.0) 43-06.50(+0.0) 44-05.50(2.1) 45-08(2.6)
6 Jeffers, Jordan 11 Dobyns Bennett 45-02.00 +0.0 13.76m 3
44-00.75(+0.0) 43-11.25(0.9) 43-10.25(0.7) 42-10.25(+0.0) 45-02(+0.0) 44-05.25(1.0)
7 Thomas, Artavius 12 Millingtn Centrl 44-03.50 1.2 13.50m 2
36-08.75(1.2) 43-11(1.2) 42-04.50(1.7) 42-06.25(+0.0) 41-03(+0.0) 44-03.50(1.2)
8 Colbert, Lorenzo 12 Whitehaven 43-10.50 2.6 13.37m 1
43-00.50(+0.0) 43-10.50(2.6) 41-07.50(1.1) 42-00.50(1.3) 43-05.50(+0.0) FOUL
9 Coger, Terrell 12 West Creek 43-06.75 1.0 13.27m
42-08(+0.0) 40-04.50(+0.0) 43-06.75(1.0) 40-10.50(0.7) 43-06(0.5) 42-08(1.1)
10 Black, Tyler Oakland 43-05.00 0.2 13.23m
43-05(0.2) 40-09.75(+0.0) 41-07.75(0.8)
11 Skrabak, Chris 12 Centennial 42-09.75 +0.0 13.04m
42-09.75(+0.0) 42-02.75(+0.0) 42-07.50(+0.0)
12 Young, Donereco 11 Bolton 42-09.25 0.8 13.03m
42-05.75(1.4) 42-09.25(0.8) 39-10.25(0.3)
13 Turpin, Jared Lawrence Co. 42-08.75 +0.0 13.02m
42-08.75(+0.0) 41-08(1.2) 41-02.25(2.3)
14 Reynolds, Raheem 11 Lebanon 41-03.75 +0.0 12.59m
41-03.75(+0.0) 40-08(+0.0) FOUL
15 Lamb, Logan 11 Cookeville 41-00.00 +0.0 12.49m
39-07(0.7) 39-05.50(+0.0) 41-00(+0.0)
16 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 40-10.50 +0.0 12.45m
40-10.50(+0.0) 40-00.50(1.6) 40-05.25(2.1)
Boys Shot Put D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCracken, Evan 12 Cherokee 62-08.50 19.11m 10
55-10.50 61-01.50 62-08.50 FOUL 58-08.75 FOUL
2 Neelly, Brett 12 Gallatin 61-09.75 18.84m 8
60-10.25 60-01 59-07.75 57-04 58-06 61-09.75
3 Patterson, Cole 11 Knoxville Halls 57-01.50 17.41m 6
56-04 FOUL 56-02.25 55-02.75 57-01.50 FOUL
4 Sleenhof, Alexander 12 Ravenwood 55-05.75 16.91m 5
53-05.75 51-07.75 FOUL FOUL 55-05.75 53-02.50
5 Sobota, Joshua Bearden 51-06.50 15.70m 4
49-04 49-07.25 51-06.50 45-03.75 51-05.25 50-00
6 Neelly, Adam 11 Gallatin 51-06.25 15.70m 3
47-08.25 FOUL FOUL 51-06.25 50-01.25 FOUL
7 Williams, Vincient 12 Mem. Central 51-05.75 15.69m 2
51-05.75 50-10.75 50-08.25 50-11.25 46-11.75 FOUL
8 Perkins, Josh 12 William Blount 49-10.00 15.18m 1
47-11.50 48-01.25 49-10 48-06.75 48-07.50 FOUL
9 Justiniano, Jose Tullahoma 47-05.25 14.45m
44-05.25 47-05.25 44-01.25 45-09 44-03.50 45-11.75
10 Belles, Tim 12 Houston 47-04.25 14.43m
47-04.25 FOUL 44-02.75
11 Miller, Braidon 11 Wilson Central 46-03.00 14.09m
45-04 46-01.50 46-03
12 McCray, Kevin 12 Southwind 41-10.25 12.75m
FOUL 41-10.25 40-08.75
13 Briars, Shuntrell 12 Mem. Central 41-01.25 12.52m
41-01.25 FOUL FOUL
14 Perry, Ben Riverdale 40-09.25 12.42m
39-10.75 38-01.25 40-09.25
15 Hill, Lee 12 Rhea County 40-08.50 12.40m
40-07.75 FOUL 40-08.50
Boys Discus Throw D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Neelly, Brett 12 Gallatin 183-11 56.05m 10
FOUL 183-11 178-01 FOUL 177-00 181-01
2 Neelly, Adam 11 Gallatin 166-05 50.72m 8
149-03 FOUL 165-06 166-05 163-08 165-03
3 Scism, Ethan 12 Volunteer 151-01 46.05m 6
151-01 FOUL 147-07 146-06 135-03 129-09
4 McCracken, Evan 12 Cherokee 151-00 46.02m 5
FOUL 149-09 151-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sleenhof, Alexander 12 Ravenwood 149-09 45.64m 4
149-09 143-02 146-05 145-05 FOUL 143-07
6 Sobota, Joshua Bearden 149-01 45.44m 3
FOUL FOUL 140-06 FOUL 149-01 122-00
7 Williams, Vincient 12 Mem. Central 146-10 44.75m 2
144-07 146-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Belles, Tim 12 Houston 145-01 44.22m 1
138-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 145-01 142-10
9 Blair, Hunter 12 Heritage 131-00 39.92m
131-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Guyot, Lawrence 12 Bolton 130-02 39.67m
FOUL FOUL 130-02
11 Oliver, Kyle Oakland 127-02 38.76m
118-07 127-02 FOUL
12 Briars, Shuntrell 12 Mem. Central 125-06 38.25m
125-06 FOUL FOUL
13 Beaty, Isaiah 12 Cleveland 121-01 36.90m
111-09 109-00 121-01
-- Brown, Caleb 12 Ravenwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Snowden, Jasper Stewarts Creek FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 11.16 NWI 2 825
2 Overbay, Bailey 12 Morristown-East 11.25 NWI 2 806
3 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 11.46 NWI 1 761
4 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 11.52 NWI 1 748
5 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 11.65 NWI 2 721
6 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 11.67 NWI 2 717
7 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 11.81 NWI 1 689
8 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 12.06 NWI 1 639
9 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 12.09 NWI 2 633
10 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 12.17 NWI 1 618
11 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 13.34 NWI 1 412
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 49.09 2 857
2 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 50.77 2 779
3 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 52.68 2 695
4 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 52.84 1 688
5 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 53.08 2 678
6 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 53.14 1 676
7 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 53.96 2 641
8 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 54.63 1 614
9 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 56.87 2 526
10 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 1:09.60 1 146
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run D-1 AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 4:31.90 732
2 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 4:45.49 646
3 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 4:47.53 634
4 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 4:49.06 624
5 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 4:54.06 594
6 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 5:01.94 549
7 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 5:02.30 547
8 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 5:07.82 516
9 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 5:16.53 468
10 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 5:45.04 328
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 14.79 1.0 3 875
2 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 15.39 1.0 3 803
3 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 15.41 2.4 2 801
4 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 15.62 1.3 1 776
5 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 16.46 1.3 1 682
6 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 16.55 1.0 3 672
7 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 16.76 2.4 2 650
8 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 16.86 2.4 2 639
9 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 16.90 1.3 1 635
Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 1.93m 6-04.00 740
2 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 1.78m 5-10.00 610
2 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 1.78m 5-10.00 610
5 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 1.73m 5-08.00 569
6 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 1.68m 5-06.00 528
7 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 1.62m 5-03.75 480
8 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 1.57m 5-01.75 441
8 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 1.57m 5-01.75 441
8 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 1.57m 5-01.75 441
Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 4.27m 14-00.00 693
2 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 3.66m 12-00.00 525
3 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 3.50m 11-05.75 482
5 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 3.20m 10-06.00 406
6 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 3.05m 10-00.00 369
6 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 3.05m 10-00.00 369
8 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 2.44m 8-00.00 229
8 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 2.44m 8-00.00 229
10 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 1.98m 6-06.00 136
Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 6.73m NWI 22-01.00 750
2 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 695
3 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 6.30m NWI 20-08.00 652
4 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 6.24m NWI 20-05.75 639
5 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 6.11m NWI 20-00.50 610
6 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 6.00m NWI 19-08.25 587
7 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 565
8 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 540
9 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 514
10 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 5.32m NWI 17-05.50 445
Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump D-1 AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 12.98m NWI 42-07.00 576
2 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 12.44m NWI 40-09.75 511
3 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 12.34m NWI 40-06.00 499
4 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 12.32m NWI 40-05.00 497
5 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 12.31m NWI 40-04.75 495
6 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 12.25m NWI 40-02.25 488
7 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 12.16m NWI 39-10.75 478
8 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 11.59m NWI 38-00.25 413
9 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 11.52m NWI 37-09.50 405
10 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 10.57m NWI 34-08.25 304
Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 12.50m 41-00.25 637
2 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 11.21m 36-09.50 559
3 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 11.05m 36-03.00 549
4 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 10.97m 36-00.00 544
5 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 10.82m 35-06.00 535
6 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 10.70m 35-01.25 528
7 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 10.55m 34-07.50 519
8 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 10.52m 34-06.25 517
9 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 10.12m 33-02.50 493
10 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 9.71m 31-10.25 468
Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw D-1 AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 35.66m 117-00 577
2 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 33.98m 111-06 543
3 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 33.60m 110-03 536
4 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 29.34m 96-03 451
5 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 29.22m 95-10 449
6 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 29.20m 95-10 449
7 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 28.02m 91-11 426
8 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 25.84m 84-09 383
9 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 24.19m 79-04 352
10 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 22.52m 73-11 320
Boys Decathlon D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sholl, Chase 11 Rhea County 6097 10
2 Sorenson, Carter 11 Ravenwood 6052 8
3 Stewart, Matthew 12 Northwest 5818 6
4 Brown, Deountario 12 Mem. Central 5731 5
5 Braswell, Brian 12 Bartlett 5701 4
6 Kyle, Isaiah 12 Morristown-East 5647 3
7 Flatford, Derek 11 Anderson Co. 5609 2
8 Dossett, Dakota 12 Campbell Co. 5485 1
9 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 5295
10 Arnold, Ishmael 11 Antioch 3687
Men - D-1 AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Memphis Central 61 2) Ravenwood 45
3) Daniel Boone 44 4) Brentwood 43
4) Hardin Valley Academy 43 6) Centennial 42
7) Dobyns Bennett 37 8) Gallatin 29
9) Tullahoma 22 10) Houston 21
10) Morristown-East 21 12) Oak Ridge 19
12) Melrose 19 14) Southwind 18
14) Maryville 18 16) Kenwood 17
16) Whitehaven 17 18) Cherokee 16
19) West Creek 11.50 20) Cordova 11
20) White Station 11 22) Rhea County 10
22) Science Hill 10 24) Cane Ridge 9
25) Oakland 8 25) Sevier County 8
25) McMinn County 8 28) Jefferson County 7
28) Bearden 7 30) Northwest 6
30) Antioch 6 30) Cleveland 6
30) Beech Senior 6 30) Bartlett 6
30) Henry County 6 30) Volunteer 6
30) Knoxville Halls 6 38) Farragut 5
38) Independence 5 38) Northeast 5
41) Lebanon 4 41) Germantown 4
41) Cookeville 4 41) Anderson County 4
41) Bolton 4 46) Collierville 3
46) Franklin Co. 3 46) Millington Central 3
46) LaVergne 3 50) South-Doyle 2.50
51) Ooltewah 2 51) Munford 2
51) Karns 2 54) Campbell Co. 1
54) Franklin 1 54) West 1
54) Tennessee 1 54) William Blount 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morehead, Darius 11 Ensworth 10.88 0.8 10 10.875
2 Lewis, Jj 12 McCallie 10.88 0.8 8 10.879
3 Callari, Michael 12 Father Ryan 10.89 0.8 6
4 Austin III, Calvin 10 Harding 10.90 0.8 5
5 Simmons, Chazz 12 St. George's 11.00 0.8 4
6 Trotter, Alex 12 McCallie 11.16 0.8 3
7 Boyce, Adam 11 Lausanne Coll. 11.23 0.8 2
8 Love, Jalon 10 Mem.Univ.School 11.43 0.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin III, Calvin 10 Harding 21.91 1.1 10 21.902
2 Morehead, Darius 11 Ensworth 21.91 1.1 8 21.905
3 Callari, Michael 12 Father Ryan 22.22 1.1 6
4 Patton, Myles 12 McCallie 22.45 1.1 5
5 Martin, Nick 10 Harding 22.59 1.1 4 22.581
6 Trotter, Alex 12 McCallie 22.59 1.1 3 22.584
7 Wood, Steve 12 Montgomery Bell 22.67 1.1 2
8 Lewis, Jj 12 McCallie 22.70 1.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orange, Carlton 12 Mem.Univ.School 48.07 10
2 Lacey, Mike 12 Montgomery Bell 48.49 8
3 Tanner, Simpson 12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 49.18 6
4 Shoulders, Jack 12 Father Ryan 51.05 5
5 Jackson, Ethan 11 Father Ryan 51.31 4
6 Ricketts, Wright 12 Evang.Christian 51.59 3
7 Dixon, Derek 12 St. George's 51.78 2
8 Raines, Will 12 Baylor School 52.33 1
Boys 800 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Groos, Dylan 12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 1:53.56 10
2 Powell, Andrew 11 Brentwood Acad 1:54.44 8
3 Weisel, Ben 12 Father Ryan 1:58.99 6
4 Sumida, Alex 11 Baylor School 1:59.40 5
5 Bennett, Charles 9 Brentwood Acad 2:01.05 4
6 Feehan, Michael 10 Christn Brothers 2:02.31 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weisel, Ben 12 Father Ryan 4:19.07 10
2 Bell, Joshua 11 Brentwood Acad 4:20.06 8
3 Powell, Andrew 11 Brentwood Acad 4:23.14 6
4 Sumida, Alex 11 Baylor School 4:23.65 5
5 Rose, Pierce 12 Mem.Univ.School 4:25.01 4
6 Peters, Will 10 Montgomery Bell 4:28.27 3
7 Austell, Clay 12 Briarcrest Chrst 4:30.97 2
8 Goodwin, Jackson 11 Baylor School 4:31.89 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weisel, Ben 12 Father Ryan 9:30.82 10
2 Cheeseman, Carter 8 Brentwood Acad 9:32.93 8
3 Bell, Joshua 11 Brentwood Acad 9:32.94 6
4 Peters, Will 10 Montgomery Bell 9:35.77 5
5 Coughlin, Carter 9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 9:44.01 4
6 Rose, Pierce 12 Mem.Univ.School 9:52.16 3
7 Zmudzinski, Tim 12 Briarcrest Chrst 10:09.89 2
8 Goodwin, Jackson 11 Baylor School 10:09.98 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 14.24 +0.0 10
2 Boyce, Deantoine 10 Lausanne Coll. 14.75 +0.0 8
3 Curry, Sam 11 Montgomery Bell 14.89 +0.0 6
4 Pate, Walter 12 Christn Brothers 14.94 +0.0 5
5 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 15.30 +0.0 4
6 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 15.42 +0.0 3
7 Ferguson, Tons 11 McCallie 15.98 +0.0 2
-- Goodman, Dj 12 Montgomery Bell DQ +0.0 hurdle violation
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 39.24 10
2 Pearson, Will 12 Montgomery Bell 40.22 8
3 Turner, Clayton 11 Mem.Univ.School 40.25 6
4 Pate, Walter 12 Christn Brothers 40.86 5
5 Pierson, Tate 10 Brentwood Acad 41.04 4
6 Triplett, Andrew 12 Father Ryan 41.88 3
7 Ferguson, Tons 11 McCallie 42.13 2
8 Curry, Sam 11 Montgomery Bell 48.72 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCallie School 42.33 10
2 Ensworth 43.15 8
3 Harding Academy 43.25 6
4 Brentwood Academy 43.88 5
5 Memphis University School 44.10 4
6 Father Ryan 44.41 3
7 Christian Brothers High School 44.49 2
-- Montgomery Bell Academy DNF
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Father Ryan 1:29.61 10
2 Harding Academy 1:30.45 8
3 Montgomery Bell Academy 1:31.09 6
4 Memphis University School 1:31.27 5
5 Ensworth 1:32.33 4
6 Christian Brothers High School 1:32.35 3
7 Brentwood Academy 1:32.36 2
8 McCallie School 1:34.71 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery Bell Academy 3:17.83 10
2 University School of Nashville 3:23.37 8
3 Father Ryan 3:24.62 6
4 Christian Brothers High School 3:29.09 5
5 Evangelical Christian 3:30.97 4
6 Harding Academy 3:31.53 3
7 Baylor School 3:32.44 2
8 McCallie School 3:36.25 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Memphis University School 8:04.61 10
2 Brentwood Academy 8:13.25 8
3 Christian Brothers High School 8:13.75 6
4 Montgomery Bell Academy 8:18.60 5
5 Baylor School 8:20.58 4
6 University School of Nashville 8:30.43 3
7 Father Ryan 8:34.42 2
8 Briarcrest Christian School 9:09.00 1
Boys High Jump D-II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Douglas, William 10 Christn Brothers 6-04.00 1.93m 10 O+1m
2 Wilhite, Marc 12 Briarcrest Chrst 6-04.00 1.93m 8 XO+0m
3 Leach, Dayton 10 Briarcrest Chrst 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Portis, McClain 9 Montgomery Bell 6-00.00 1.82m 5 O+0m
5 Ferguson, Tons 11 McCallie 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50 O+1m
5 Adkins, Jesse 12 Harding 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50 O+1m
7 Bright, William 12 Ensworth 5-10.00 1.77m 2 O+0m
8 Evans, Marcus 12 Mem.Univ.School 5-10.00 1.77m 1 O+1m
Boys Pole Vault D-II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ward, Matt 11 Frankln Road Aca 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 Friday, Josh 12 Brentwood Acad 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Chappell, Hunter 12 Brentwood Acad 12-06.00 3.81m 6 O+0m
4 Crews, Steven 12 Baylor School 12-06.00 3.81m 5 XO+1m
5 Perry, Knox 9 Brentwood Acad 12-00.00 3.65m 4 O+0m
6 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 12-00.00 3.65m 3 XXO+0m
7 Pritchard, Pete 11 McCallie 11-06.00 3.50m 2
-- Williams, Easton 12 St. Benedict-Aub NH
Boys Long Jump D-II
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 23-08.75 1.1 7.23m 10
23-08.25(0.8) 23-08.75(1.1) FOUL FOUL
2 Bullock, Luke 12 Montgomery Bell 23-04.00 2.1 7.11m 8
22-00.25(1.8) 23-04(2.1) FOUL 21-11.25(1.0)
3 Settles, Pj 12 Ensworth 22-07.50 2.8 6.89m 6
FOUL FOUL FOUL 22-07.50(2.8)
4 Callari, Michael 12 Father Ryan 21-11.75 1.2 6.69m 5
21-03.50(1.5) 21-11.75(1.2) 20-03.75(2.3) 20-09.50(0.7)
5 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 21-01.25 1.3 6.43m 4
19-11.25(-1.0) 21-01.25(1.3) 19-09.50(1.4) 19-06.25(+0.0)
6 Wilhite, Marc 12 Briarcrest Chrst 20-06.75 1.9 6.26m 3
20-06.75(1.9) 19-10(-0.9) FOUL 20-06.75(0.3)
7 Patton, Myles 12 McCallie 20-06.50 +0.0 6.26m 2
20-06.50(+0.0) 19-09.25(0.2) 19-05.75(1.6) 19-10.50(1.3)
8 Douglas, Fredrick 12 Christn Brothers 19-06.25 +0.0 5.94m 1
17-11.25(1.4) 19-06.25(+0.0) 19-05.25(1.6) 18-08(0.8)
Boys Triple Jump D-II
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 47-03.25 +0.0 14.40m 10
46-06.75(+0.0) FOUL 45-08.75(+0.0) 47-03.25(+0.0)
2 Sheffield, Donovan 12 Ensworth 45-00.75 1.1 13.73m 8
44-01.75(+0.0) 45-00(+0.0) 44-09.25(+0.0) 45-00.75(1.1)
3 Settles, Pj 12 Ensworth 44-02.50 +0.0 13.47m 6
43-00.25(0.9) 43-05.25(0.6) 44-02.50(+0.0) 43-09(+0.0)
4 Ferguson, Tons 11 McCallie 44-00.75 +0.0 13.43m 5
41-10.25(0.8) 43-08.75(0.5) 44-00.75(+0.0) 43-08.25(+0.0)
5 Patton, Trevor 12 Montgomery Bell 42-04.75 +0.0 12.92m 4
41-11(0.9) 41-05.50(1.0) 42-04.75(+0.0) 40-11.50(+0.0)
6 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 40-07.00 1.1 12.36m 3
40-07(1.1) 39-10.75(1.1) 40-03.25(+0.0) FOUL
7 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 38-09.75 1.1 11.83m 2
37-08(0.7) 38-09.75(1.1) 38-07.50(+0.0) 37-06.75(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put D-II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Phillips, Trel 12 McCallie 49-10.50 15.20m 10
47-06.75 49-10.50 48-11.75 48-10.75
2 Mathis, Grant 12 Christn Brothers 49-04.50 15.04m 8
47-04.50 47-11.75 48-05.50 49-04.50
3 Johnson, Ryan 11 Brentwood Acad 48-02.00 14.68m 6
45-03.50 47-05 48-02 47-10.25
4 Roberts, Jay 11 McCallie 47-10.75 14.59m 5
47-10.75 46-05 44-05.25 45-05.75
5 Hart, Tim 11 Mem.Univ.School 47-09.50 14.56m 4
46-04 47-09.50 46-03.25 47-05.50
6 Waller, Tripp 12 Frankln Road Aca 45-09.00 13.94m 3
42-09.25 43-07.75 44-00 45-09
7 Richmond, Drew 12 Mem.Univ.School 45-08.50 13.93m 2
FOUL 44-07.75 43-10.75 45-08.50
8 Evans, London 12 Briarcrest Chrst 41-03.00 12.57m 1
41-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw D-II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parker, Ryan 11 Baylor School 164-07 50.16m 10
140-06 164-07 FOUL 153-11
2 Evans, London 12 Briarcrest Chrst 164-00 49.98m 8
FOUL 164-00 162-08 FOUL
3 Hart, Tim 11 Mem.Univ.School 151-08 46.22m 6
140-04 139-06 FOUL 151-08
4 Mathis, Grant 12 Christn Brothers 148-04 45.21m 5
148-04 115-06 141-02 FOUL
5 Johnson, Ryan 11 Brentwood Acad 132-03 40.30m 4
132-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Love, Nyle 9 Lausanne Coll. 129-06 39.47m 3
129-06 118-07 FOUL 110-01
7 Gray, Josh 10 Mem.Univ.School 123-01 37.51m 2
123-01 FOUL 116-02 FOUL
8 Scott, Josiah 11 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 110-02 33.57m 1
96-11 71-00 110-02 72-04
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 11.23 NWI 1 810
2 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 11.74 NWI 1 703
3 Gibbs, Romeo 11 McCallie 11.76 NWI 1 699
4 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 11.95 NWI 1 661
5 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 11.98 NWI 2 655
6 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 11.99 NWI 2 653
7 Parks, Dan 10 Montgomery Bell 12.00 NWI 1 651
7 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 12.00 NWI 2 651
9 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 12.06 NWI 2 639
10 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 12.18 NWI 1 616
11 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 12.22 NWI 2 608
12 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 13.03 NWI 2 463
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 51.15 2 762
2 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 51.49 2 747
3 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 52.65 1 697
4 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 52.93 2 685
5 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 53.25 2 671
6 Gibbs, Romeo 11 McCallie 53.47 1 662
7 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 53.75 1 650
8 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 53.95 2 642
9 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 54.43 1 622
10 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 54.88 2 604
11 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 56.87 1 526
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash D-II Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 4:33.81 720
2 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 4:48.51 628
3 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 4:52.93 601
4 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 4:55.69 585
5 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 4:57.94 572
6 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 5:10.61 500
7 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 5:10.79 499
8 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 5:11.25 497
9 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 5:17.43 464
10 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 5:19.12 455
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 14.12 1.4 4 959
2 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 15.36 1.3 3 807
3 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 15.86 1.3 3 749
4 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 16.70 1.8 1 656
5 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 16.78 1.2 2 647
6 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 16.81 1.4 4 644
7 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 17.17 1.4 4 607
8 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 17.34 1.3 3 589
9 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 17.80 1.2 2 543
10 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 18.13 1.8 1 512
11 Gibbs, Romeo 11 McCallie 24.62 1.2 2 77
Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 1.73m 5-08.00 569
5 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 1.68m 5-06.00 528
6 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 1.62m 5-03.75 480
6 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 1.62m 5-03.75 480
6 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 1.62m 5-03.75 480
9 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 1.57m 5-01.75 441
9 Gibbs, Romeo 11 McCallie 1.57m 5-01.75 441
11 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 1.42m 4-07.75 331
Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 4.27m 14-00.00 693
2 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 3.50m 11-05.75 482
4 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 3.35m 10-11.75 444
5 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 3.20m 10-06.00 406
6 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 3.05m 10-00.00 369
6 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 3.05m 10-00.00 369
8 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 2.89m 9-05.75 331
9 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 2.74m 8-11.75 296
10 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 2.59m 8-06.00 262
11 Parks, Dan 10 Montgomery Bell 2.44m 8-00.00 229
12 Gibbs, Romeo 11 McCallie 2.29m 7-06.00 197
Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump D-II Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 6.88m 0.3 22-07.00 785
2 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 6.63m 1.6 21-09.00 727
3 Gibbs, Romeo 11 McCallie 6.61m 1.3 21-08.25 723
4 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75 713
5 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 6.42m 2.4 21-00.75 679
6 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 6.26m 1.2 20-06.50 644
7 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 6.22m 1.6 20-05.00 635
8 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 6.17m 2.6 20-03.00 624
9 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 5.91m 0.6 19-04.75 567
10 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 5.60m 2.4 18-04.50 502
11 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 5.53m 0.8 18-01.75 487
Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump D-II Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 13.59m NWI 44-07.00 652
2 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 13.58m NWI 44-06.75 651
3 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 12.71m NWI 41-08.50 543
4 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 12.40m NWI 40-08.25 506
5 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 12.23m NWI 40-01.50 486
6 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 11.85m NWI 38-10.50 442
7 Gibbs, Romeo 11 McCallie 11.82m NWI 38-09.50 439
8 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 11.71m NWI 38-05.00 426
9 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 11.44m NWI 37-06.50 396
10 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 11.01m NWI 36-01.50 350
11 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 10.92m NWI 35-10.00 340
-- Parks, Dan 10 Montgomery Bell FOUL
Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 14.18m 46-06.25 739
2 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 13.10m 42-11.75 673
3 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 12.84m 42-01.50 657
4 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 11.95m 39-02.50 603
5 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 11.56m 37-11.25 580
6 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 10.63m 34-10.50 524
7 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 10.20m 33-05.75 498
8 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 10.11m 33-02.00 492
9 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 9.31m 30-06.50 444
10 Gibbs, Romeo 11 McCallie 8.71m 28-07.00 408
11 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 8.59m 28-02.25 401
Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw D-II Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 34.42m 112-11 552
2 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 33.46m 109-09 533
3 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 30.04m 98-07 465
4 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 27.88m 91-06 423
5 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 25.54m 83-09 378
6 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 24.98m 81-11 367
7 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 24.68m 81-00 361
8 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 24.44m 80-02 356
9 Parks, Dan 10 Montgomery Bell 24.16m 79-03 351
10 Gibbs, Romeo 11 McCallie 23.98m 78-08 348
11 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 23.16m 76-00 332
12 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 22.20m 72-10 314
Boys Decathlon D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick, George 11 Brentwood Acad 6882 10
2 Settles, P.J. 12 Ensworth 5941 8
3 Mitchell, Drake 11 Frankln Road Aca 5799 6
4 Eskew, Will 11 Montgomery Bell 5770 5
5 Johnson, Cameron 9 Brentwood Acad 5533 4
6 Tell, Daniel 10 Briarcrest Chrst 5442 3
7 Ozburn, Thomas 10 Brentwood Acad 5340 2
8 Heathcott, Jack 10 Mem.Univ.School 5173 1
9 Pahlow, Ryan 10 Mem.Univ.School 5041
10 Reber, Brad 12 St. Benedict-Aub 4713
Men - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood Academy 151 2) Montgomery Bell Academy 76
2) Father Ryan 76 4) McCallie School 63.50
5) Memphis University School 62 6) Ensworth 60
7) Christian Brothers High Sc 53 8) Harding Academy 39.50
9) Briarcrest Christian Schoo 36 10) Baylor School 34
11) University School of Nashv 27 12) Franklin Road Academy 25
13) Lausaunne Collegiate Schoo 13 14) Evangelical Christian 7
15) St. George's Independent 6 16) Webb School of Knoxville 4
17) Mt. Juliet Christian 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ethridge, McKenzie 11 Signal Mountain 11.88 +0.0 10
2 Wilson, Alexis 10 Tyner Academy 12.29 +0.0 8
3 Haynes, Jermesia 12 Stratford 12.42 +0.0 6
4 Foster, Elexis 11 Red Bank 12.61 +0.0 5
5 Johnson, Nicole 09 Tyner Academy 12.63 +0.0 4
6 Shaw, Shaunta 09 Pearl Cohn 12.73 +0.0 3
7 Smith, Vashonda 12 Dyersburg 12.96 +0.0 2
8 Shorter, Elisia 12 Oakhaven 13.04 +0.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ethridge, McKenzie 11 Signal Mountain 24.64 2.2 10
2 Chatman, Dominique 11 Mitchell 25.30 2.2 8
3 Haynes, Jermesia 12 Stratford 25.48 2.2 6
4 Wilson, Alexis 10 Tyner Academy 25.86 2.2 5
5 Shaw, Shaunta 09 Pearl Cohn 26.07 2.2 4
6 Foster, Elexis 11 Red Bank 26.16 2.2 3
7 Smith, Vashonda 12 Dyersburg 26.46 2.2 2
8 Thomas, Autumn 11 Elizabethton 26.62 2.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chatman, Dominique 11 Mitchell 56.47 10
2 Sylman, Sandrea 12 Chatt. Central 58.23 8
3 Hadjopoulos, Katelynn 11 Greeneville 58.85 6
4 Harp, Chloe 10 Montgomery Centr 58.88 5
5 Masters, Sarah 12 Christian Aca-Kx 58.99 4
6 Brown, Stephanie 11 Hume-Fogg 59.04 3
7 Webster, Micquana 11 East Nashville 59.60 2
8 Tucker, Temeria 11 Covington 1:05.48 1
Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cuneo, Taylor 09 Central Magnet 2:18.17 10
2 Smith, Claudia 12 Central Magnet 2:18.58 8
3 Young, Mallory 12 Signal Mountain 2:21.80 6
4 Coker, Katie 10 Lipscomb Aca 2:23.34 5
5 Luthringer, Taylor 10 Signal Mountain 2:25.42 4
6 Schuyler, Kailey 11 Columbia Academy 2:29.47 3
7 Smith, Shakaila 11 Dyersburg 2:38.71 2
8 Love, Tranico 10 Mitchell 2:45.40 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cuneo, Taylor 09 Central Magnet 5:10.87 10
2 Story, Rebecca 09 Christian Aca-Kx 5:12.16 8
3 Young, Mallory 12 Signal Mountain 5:16.84 6
4 Luthringer, Taylor 10 Signal Mountain 5:20.19 5
5 Whited, Hannah 10 Central Magnet 5:24.07 4
6 Kapaya, Shila 09 Knoxville Cath 5:24.94 3
7 Hill, Allie 12 Madison Academic 5:37.14 2
8 Jones, Chasity 11 Mitchell 6:23.37 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cuneo, Taylor 09 Central Magnet 11:01.51 10
2 Story, Rebecca 09 Christian Aca-Kx 11:03.73 8
3 Young, Mallory 12 Signal Mountain 11:23.25 6
4 Cosey, Taylor 08 Christian Aca-Kx 11:28.15 5
5 Wich, Rebekah 11 Central Magnet 11:31.07 4
6 Kapaya, Shila 09 Knoxville Cath 11:43.83 3
7 Coley, Ella 11 Madison Academic 13:12.24 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 15.01 1.0 10
2 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 15.04 1.0 8
3 Mancini, Camille 11 Knoxville Cath 15.54 1.0 6
4 Sawyers, Darreon 12 M.L. King 16.19 1.0 5
5 Guthrie, Kayla 11 Whites Creek 16.25 1.0 4
6 Black, Kaitlyn 11 City University 18.19 1.0 3
7 Booth, Nikkia 11 Douglass 18.38 1.0 2
8 Ward, Jamee' 11 Brainerd 24.07 1.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 44.70 10
2 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 47.12 8
3 Smith, Josea 10 Craigmont 47.60 6
4 Frieson, Dynasti 10 East Nashville 48.84 5
5 Mancini, Camille 11 Knoxville Cath 49.34 4
6 Sawyers, Darreon 12 M.L. King 49.67 3
7 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 50.17 2
8 Calloway, Ebony 11 Brainerd 59.96 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Signal Mountain 48.86 10
2 Tyner Academy 49.75 8
3 East Nashville 50.01 6
4 Craigmont 50.35 5
5 Red Bank 50.62 4
6 Brainerd 50.97 3
7 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 51.03 2
8 Dyersburg 52.40 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 1:45.92 10 1:45.914
2 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 1:45.92 8 1:45.918
3 Mitchell 1:46.67 6
4 Dyersburg 1:47.15 5
5 Craigmont 1:47.27 4
6 Lipscomb Academy 1:50.62 3
7 Greeneville 1:51.12 2
8 East Ridge 1:52.18 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Nashville 4:00.25 10
2 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 4:02.45 8
3 Brainerd 4:03.11 6
4 Christian Academy of Knoxville 4:03.70 5
5 Mitchell 4:08.16 4
6 Chattanooga Christian School 4:09.02 3
7 Signal Mountain 4:09.06 2
8 Craigmont 4:24.95 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Magnet 9:50.15 10
2 Christian Academy of Knoxville 9:53.05 8
3 Knoxville Catholic 10:13.65 6
4 Chattanooga Christian School 10:17.68 5
5 Signal Mountain 10:28.64 4
6 Dyersburg 10:45.08 3
7 Mitchell 11:00.83 2
8 Lipscomb Academy 11:05.80 1
Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Myah 12 Dyersburg 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Hill-Tate, Denia 10 M.L. King 5-00.00 1.52m 7 XO+0m
2 Brown, Stephanie 11 Hume-Fogg 5-00.00 1.52m 7 XO+0m
4 Buck, Brianna 11 Happy Valley 5-00.00 1.52m 5 XXO+3m
5 Hayes, Veronica 12 Collegedale 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Geissler, Rachel 10 Chatt. Christian 4-08.00 1.42m 3 O
7 Fox, Beka 12 Fred J. Page 4-08.00 1.42m 2 XXO
-- Metcalf, Elexis 09 Craigmont NH
Girls Pole Vault D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leichner, Mary 10 Fred J. Page 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Moore, Cassidy 10 Nashvl Christian 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Maddox, Gigi 09 Fred J. Page 8-00.00 2.43m 6
4 Cicci, Corinna 12 Red Bank 7-06.00 2.28m 5
5 Auchterlonie, Hana Lee 11 West Greene 7-00.00 2.13m 4
6 Cross, Lamaya 09 Union City 6-06.00 1.98m 3 XO+1m
7 Crutcher, Alex 12 Greeneville 6-06.00 1.98m 2 XO+2m
8 Rogers, Laura 11 Unicoi County 6-06.00 1.98m 1 XO+3m
9 Hardaway, Sheterrica 12 Hillcrest 5-06.00 1.67m
Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 17-09.75 0.3 5.42m 10
16-01.75(0.5) 17-02.25(0.5) 16-06.50(1.4) 17-09.75(0.3)
2 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 17-08.25 1.6 5.39m 8
16-00(1.0) 16-05.25(1.8) 17-08.25(1.6) 16-08(0.4)
3 Lingle, Katie 11 Signal Mountain 17-06.75 1.5 5.35m 6
17-06.75(1.5) FOUL FOUL 16-11.25(1.0)
4 Odom, Brittany 11 East Nashville 17-06.50 0.6 5.34m 5
16-09(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 17-06.50(0.6)
5 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 17-03.75 0.6 5.27m 4
16-09.25(0.8) 17-03.75(0.6) 16-07.50(1.3) 17-03(1.6)
6 Smith, Vivian 11 Tyner Academy 16-09.00 2.0 5.10m 3
16-02(0.1) 16-09(2.0) 15-08(-0.1) 15-10.75(0.9)
7 Shaw, Shaunta 09 Pearl Cohn 16-08.25 1.9 5.08m 2
15-09.25(+0.0) 16-08.25(1.9) 16-02.50(0.3) FOUL
8 Morris, Morgan 11 Craigmont 14-11.25 0.8 4.55m 1
14-11.25(0.8) 14-06.75(0.6) 14-06.25(0.4) 14-11(-0.7)
Girls Triple Jump D-1 A-AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 37-00.00 1.7 11.27m 10
37-00(1.7) 36-03.50(1.3) 36-10.50(0.5) 36-00(0.7)
2 Morris, Morgan 11 Craigmont 36-09.00 0.1 11.20m 8
35-07.50(1.3) 35-00.75(1.0) 35-07.50(2.6) 36-09(0.1)
3 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 35-10.25 1.2 10.92m 6
32-08.50(0.4) 34-07(1.7) 35-04.75(0.7) 35-10.25(1.2)
4 Odom, Brittany 11 East Nashville 35-09.25 1.4 10.90m 5
33-02.50(1.2) 35-00.50(1.2) 34-11.50(1.7) 35-09.25(1.4)
5 Lingle, Katie 11 Signal Mountain 35-07.50 1.3 10.85m 4
35-05.50(0.6) 35-05.25(1.0) 35-03.25(1.0) 35-07.50(1.3)
6 Graham, LaKiesha 10 Maplewood 34-11.25 0.7 10.64m 3
34-07.75(2.6) 34-11.25(0.7) 33-04(+0.0) 32-11.75(2.1)
7 Harp, Chloe 10 Montgomery Centr 33-03.00 1.2 10.13m 2
32-09.50(1.0) 33-03(1.2) 32-03.25(1.2) 32-07.75(0.6)
8 Avila, Lalia 11 Maplewood 31-05.25 +0.0 9.58m 1
30-08.50(0.2) 31-05.25(+0.0) 31-00(0.6) 30-06.50(1.4)
Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowman, Camryn 10 Signal Mountain 39-11.50 12.17m 10
39-11.50 FOUL FOUL 37-02.75
2 Scurlock, Daja 11 Craigmont 34-04.75 10.48m 8
31-10.50 34-04.75 32-10.50 FOUL
3 Wynn, Alexis 08 Adamsville 32-03.50 9.84m 6
28-08.25 32-00.50 32-03.50 29-08.50
4 Crutcher, Taylor 11 Craigmont 31-06.00 9.60m 5
FOUL 27-08 29-08 31-06
5 Merrell, Nautica 11 M.L. King 31-04.50 9.56m 4
31-04.50 30-09.75 30-09.25 30-11.75
6 Ivester, Kendall 12 Sullivan East 31-02.00 9.49m 3
31-02 28-10.50 27-09.25 31-01
7 Crockett, CedKenya 11 Westwood 31-00.00 9.44m 2
29-03.75 30-00.25 31-00 28-00.25
8 Shelton, Sydney 11 M.L. King 29-09.75 9.08m 1
29-09.75 29-03.75 29-06.25 25-10.25
Girls Discus Throw D-1 A-AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowman, Camryn 10 Signal Mountain 125-08 38.30m 10
81-00 125-08 FOUL 114-07
2 Ray, Kaci 11 West Greene 108-09 33.14m 8
108-00 108-09 98-07 FOUL
3 Schubert, Emily 11 Elizabethton 103-08 31.59m 6
98-11 98-00 103-08 103-03
4 Merrell, Nautica 11 M.L. King 101-02 30.83m 5
94-02 98-07 101-02 99-04
5 Bishop, Alivia 10 Union City 98-01 29.89m 4
FOUL 90-06 98-01 FOUL
6 Barbee, Shelmesha 10 Ripley 92-11 28.32m 3
90-11 92-11 FOUL 92-08
7 Shelton, Sydney 11 M.L. King 91-07 27.91m 2
83-11 86-09 91-07 FOUL
8 Tate, Abi 09 Alvin C. York 80-02 24.43m 1
72-01 FOUL 67-11 80-02
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harp, Chloe 10 Montgomery Centr 2:22.87 785
2 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 2:23.60 775
3 Webster, Micquana 11 East Nashville 2:26.16 742
4 Ward, Jamee' 11 Brainerd 2:27.80 721
5 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 2:33.28 652
6 Sanders, Aryn 11 Signal Mountain 2:33.73 647
7 Guthrie, Kayla 11 Whites Creek 2:35.63 624
8 Sawyers, Darreon 12 M.L. King 2:36.52 613
9 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 2:37.98 596
10 Taylor, Myah 12 Dyersburg 2:40.16 571
11 Gaw, Katherine 11 Lipscomb Aca 2:40.71 565
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 15.59 NWI 1 765
2 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 15.66 NWI 2 756
3 Ward, Jamee' 11 Brainerd 15.83 NWI 4 735
4 Sawyers, Darreon 12 M.L. King 16.16 NWI 1 695
5 Guthrie, Kayla 11 Whites Creek 16.62 NWI 3 640
6 Sanders, Aryn 11 Signal Mountain 16.90 NWI 2 608
7 Webster, Micquana 11 East Nashville 17.57 NWI 4 534
8 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 17.59 NWI 2 532
9 Gaw, Katherine 11 Lipscomb Aca 17.86 NWI 4 503
10 Harp, Chloe 10 Montgomery Centr 18.46 NWI 3 442
11 Taylor, Myah 12 Dyersburg 18.82 NWI 3 407
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Myah 12 Dyersburg 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 1.57m 5-01.75 701
3 Gaw, Katherine 11 Lipscomb Aca 1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Ward, Jamee' 11 Brainerd 1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 1.52m 4-11.75 644
6 Webster, Micquana 11 East Nashville 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Sawyers, Darreon 12 M.L. King 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 1.42m 4-07.75 534
9 Sanders, Aryn 11 Signal Mountain 1.37m 4-06.00 481
10 Guthrie, Kayla 11 Whites Creek 1.32m 4-04.00 429
10 Harp, Chloe 10 Montgomery Centr 1.32m 4-04.00 429
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 5.12m NWI 16-09.75 592
2 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 5.08m NWI 16-08.00 581
3 Sanders, Aryn 11 Signal Mountain 5.03m NWI 16-06.00 567
4 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 5.02m NWI 16-05.75 565
5 Harp, Chloe 10 Montgomery Centr 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 508
6 Webster, Micquana 11 East Nashville 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 498
7 Gaw, Katherine 11 Lipscomb Aca 4.69m NWI 15-04.75 477
9 Taylor, Myah 12 Dyersburg 4.53m NWI 14-10.50 436
10 Ward, Jamee' 11 Brainerd 4.48m NWI 14-08.50 423
11 Sawyers, Darreon 12 M.L. King 4.27m NWI 14-00.25 371
8 Guthrie, Kayla 11 Whites Creek X4.64m NWI 15-02.75 464
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put D-1 A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Myah 12 Dyersburg 9.10m 29-10.25 471
2 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 8.94m 29-04.00 460
3 Chatman, Dominique 11 Mitchell 8.72m 28-07.50 446
4 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 8.29m 27-02.50 418
5 Guthrie, Kayla 11 Whites Creek 7.97m 26-01.75 397
6 Harp, Chloe 10 Montgomery Centr 7.45m 24-05.50 364
7 Sawyers, Darreon 12 M.L. King 7.19m 23-07.25 347
8 Webster, Micquana 11 East Nashville 7.10m 23-03.50 341
9 Sanders, Aryn 11 Signal Mountain 6.92m 22-08.50 330
10 Ward, Jamee' 11 Brainerd 6.89m 22-07.25 328
10 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 6.89m 22-07.25 328
12 Gaw, Katherine 11 Lipscomb Aca 6.59m 21-07.50 309
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 3242 10
2 Walker, Lennex 10 Chatt.Sch -a&S 3030 8
3 Ward, Jamee' 11 Brainerd 2851 6
4 Webster, Micquana 11 East Nashville 2703 5
5 Taylor, Myah 12 Dyersburg 2644 4
6 Sanders, Aryn 11 Signal Mountain 2633 3
7 Simmons, Banita 11 Dyersburg 2627 2
8 Sawyers, Darreon 12 M.L. King 2560 1
9 Guthrie, Kayla 11 Whites Creek 2554
10 Harp, Chloe 10 Montgomery Centr 2528
11 Gaw, Katherine 11 Lipscomb Aca 2498
Women - D-1 A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Signal Mountain 96 2) East Nashville 72
3) Central Magnet 56 4) Dyersburg 49
5) Christian Academy of Knoxv 48 6) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci 42
7) Craigmont 38 8) Mitchell 32
9) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 28 9) Tyner Academy 28
9) Martin Luther King 28 12) Knoxville Catholic 22
13) Fred J. Page 18 14) Brainerd 17
14) Red Bank 17 16) West Greene 12
16) Stratford 12 18) Chattanooga Christian Sch 11
19) Greeneville 10 20) Pearl Cohn 9
20) Lipscomb Academy 9 22) Chattanooga Central 8
22) Nashville Christian 8 24) Union City 7
24) Montgomery Central 7 24) Elizabethton 7
27) Adamsville 6 28) Happy Valley 5
29) Whites Creek 4 29) Collegedale Academy 4
29) Madison Academic Magnet 4 29) Maplewood 4
33) Columbia Academy 3 33) City University School of 3
33) Sullivan East 3 33) Ripley 3
37) Westwood 2 37) Douglass 2
39) Unicoi County 1 39) Alvin C. York Institute 1
39) Oakhaven 1 39) East Ridge 1
39) Covington 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Pate, Janel 12 Hillsboro 11.79 0.5 2 10
2 McCoy, Maia 12 Whitehaven 12.02 0.5 2 8
3 Ray, Jordan 11 Southwind 12.22 0.5 2 6
4 Otey, Takeria 11 Centennial 12.24 1.7 1 5
5 Henderson, Cierra 11 Houston 12.30 0.5 2 4 12.293
6 Davis, Kiana 12 Ooltewah 12.30 0.5 2 3 12.300
7 Lowe, Amanda 11 Jefferson Co. 12.38 0.5 2 2
8 Hayes, Anastasia Riverdale 12.47 1.7 1 1
9 Goins, Reagan 11 Hardin Valley 12.48 0.5 2
10 Perry-Grimes, Maya 11 Cane Ridge 12.50 0.5 2
11 Henderson, Alec 09 Houston 12.55 1.7 1
12 Wilder, Kyra Stewarts Creek 12.57 1.7 1
13 Jennings, Jailah 11 Summit 12.68 1.7 1
14 Partin, Alexis 10 West 12.76 1.7 1
15 Harper, Jada 10 McMinn County 12.83 1.7 1
16 Sanoe, Fanta 10 South-Doyle 13.06 1.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McCoy, Maia 12 Whitehaven 24.55 1.7 2 10
2 Davis, Kiana 12 Ooltewah 25.10 1.7 2 8
3 Ray, Jordan 11 Southwind 25.40 1.7 2 6
4 Perry-Grimes, Maya 11 Cane Ridge 25.43 1.7 2 5
5 White, Riley 10 Ravenwood 25.68 1.7 2 4
6 Davis, Sage 09 Powell 25.69 1.4 1 3
7 Hayes, Anastasia Riverdale 25.83 1.4 1 2 25.823
8 Lowe, Amanda 11 Jefferson Co. 25.83 1.7 2 1 25.827
9 Johnson, Precious 11 West 25.86 1.4 1
10 Thomas, Jalon 11 Germantown 25.93 1.7 2
11 Wilder, Kyra Stewarts Creek 26.17 1.4 1
12 Campbell, Kethlin Shelbyville 26.22 1.7 2
13 Smallwood, Lauren Oak Ridge 26.41 1.4 1
14 Anderson, Teaunna 10 Northeast 26.53 1.4 1
15 Yugusuk, Winnie 09 John Overton 27.52 1.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pate, Janel 12 Hillsboro 57.15 2 10
2 White, Riley 10 Ravenwood 57.38 2 8
3 Thiesing, Amelia 11 Centennial 58.15 2 6
4 Hayes, Anastasia Riverdale 58.39 1 5
5 Johnson, Precious 11 West 58.83 2 4
6 Lyons, Gatashyka 12 Whitehaven 58.97 2 3
7 Campbell, Kethlin Shelbyville 59.10 1 2
8 Littlejohn, Amber 12 Ridgeway 59.14 2 1
9 Smith, Triniti 11 Germantown 59.90 1
10 Napper, Gabrielle Blackman 1:00.23 1
11 Honorable, Neyasha 11 Hardin Valley 1:00.72 2
12 Lord, Jessica 10 Morristown-West 1:00.85 2
13 Chellah, Maria 09 Daniel Boone 1:01.01 1
14 Groves, Caroline 10 Ravenwood 1:01.77 1
15 Allen, Jala 11 Mem. Central 1:02.61 1
16 Thompson, Dymanique LaVergne 1:03.71 1
Girls 800 Meter Run D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rone, Celine 12 Arlington 2:16.35 10
2 Hendry, Hailey 11 Brentwood 2:17.85 8
3 Mallory, Shian 11 Houston 2:18.33 6
4 Lay, Kaitlyn 11 Knoxville Halls 2:19.60 5
5 Adams, Nicole 11 West 2:22.68 4
6 Bunch, Madison 10 Morristown-East 2:23.35 3
7 Coggins, Calli 12 Independence 2:23.73 2
8 Brainard, Sammy 11 Collierville 2:23.96 1
9 Henderson, Julia 11 Ravenwood 2:24.63
10 Rizor, Julia 12 Beech Senior 2:25.82
11 Greenhalgh, Abbey Oak Ridge 2:26.13
12 King, Kira LaVergne 2:26.43
13 Jordan, Savannah White Station 2:29.76
14 Campell, Clorissa Shelbyville 2:32.03
15 McCowan, Courtney 10 Cookeville 2:41.59
16 Marion, Kalissa Stewarts Creek 2:44.61
Girls 1600 Meter Run D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendry, Hailey 11 Brentwood 5:03.61 10
2 Hausman, Halle 10 Science Hill 5:04.98 8
3 Hetherington, Olivia 09 Ravenwood 5:05.34 6
4 Rizor, Julia 12 Beech Senior 5:05.54 5
5 McCulla, Abigail 12 Hillsboro 5:05.56 4
6 Murray, Megan 11 West 5:05.60 3
7 Roy, Breanna 09 David Crockett 5:05.79 2
8 Gardner, Nicole Siegel 5:07.12 1
9 Grube, Josie 12 Ooltewah 5:08.05
10 Baran, Ella 09 Houston 5:11.20
11 Brainard, Sammy 11 Collierville 5:20.02
12 McClellan, Emma Riverdale 5:21.06
13 Grimm, Madison 09 Hardin Valley 5:24.10
14 Reed, Emma 12 Houston 5:27.99
15 Lindemann, Maddie 11 Houston 5:29.91
16 Tabor, Sydney 09 Cumberland Co. 5:32.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendry, Hailey 11 Brentwood 10:55.11 10
2 Grube, Josie 12 Ooltewah 10:55.94 8
3 Murray, Megan 11 West 11:01.69 6
4 Rizor, Jessica 12 Beech Senior 11:10.07 5
5 Sleenhof, Annika 09 Ravenwood 11:16.91 4
6 Grimm, Madison 09 Hardin Valley 11:17.74 3
7 Lee, Lydia 11 Science Hill 11:19.08 2
8 Barnhart, Marah 11 Houston 11:22.57 1
9 Baran, Ella 09 Houston 11:25.89
10 Jones, Makenzie 11 Morristown-West 11:28.47
11 McClellan, Emma Riverdale 11:32.76
12 Blaylock, Jamie 09 Ravenwood 11:33.80
13 McClellan, Maddy Riverdale 11:36.29
14 Gardner, Nicole Siegel 11:43.89
15 Hudsmith, Emilee White Station 11:51.15
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 10 Whitehaven 14.16 +0.0 2 10
2 Robertson, Taejah 12 Whitehaven 14.38 +0.0 2 8
3 Tanner, Amber 11 Ravenwood 14.84 +0.0 2 6
4 Montgomery, Haleigh 12 East Hamilton 14.95 +0.0 2 5
5 Rich, Bethany 11 Rossview 15.52 +0.0 1 4
6 Cook, Aliah LaVergne 15.81 +0.0 2 3
7 Nelson, Rachel 12 Campbell Co. 15.92 +0.0 1 2
8 Parrish, Derianna 12 John Overton 16.00 +0.0 2 1
9 Dunbar, Kamille 10 Northeast 16.22 +0.0 1
10 Hirst, Savannah 12 Science Hill 17.18 +0.0 1
11 Justus, Jenna Bearden 17.73 +0.0 1
12 Aldridge, Tamia Riverdale 18.71 +0.0 1
13 Deberry, Taylor Coffee Co. 18.88 +0.0 1
-- Lewis, Makaylah 11 Bartlett FS +0.0 2
-- Elmore, Nicole 12 Maryville DNF +0.0 1
-- Braswell, Jordyn 09 White Station DQ +0.0 2 hand on hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tanner, Amber 11 Ravenwood 42.90 2 10
2 Robertson, Taejah 12 Whitehaven 44.12 2 8
3 Rhodes, Kiara 10 Whitehaven 44.43 2 6
4 Wilhite, Destiny 11 Southwind 45.56 2 5
5 Washington, Jamara 12 Bolton 46.61 2 4
6 Montgomery, Haleigh 12 East Hamilton 46.77 2 3
7 Cook, Aliah LaVergne 48.29 1 2
8 Hirst, Savannah 12 Science Hill 48.47 1 1
9 King, Lindsay 11 Campbell Co. 48.55 2
10 Roddy, Lindsey 11 William Blount 48.73 1
11 Stroud, Shannon 12 Dobyns Bennett 48.85 2
12 Rich, Bethany 11 Rossview 48.97 1
13 Grimes, Ashley 09 Lebanon 49.86 1
14 Udoumana, Imani Oakland 50.58 1
15 Aldridge, Tamia Riverdale 50.66 1
16 Grams, Emily 12 Centennial 51.51 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 White Station 49.06 2 10
2 Southwind 49.14 2 8
3 Houston 49.85 2 6
4 Hardin Valley Academy 49.96 2 5
5 Ooltewah 50.16 2 4
6 Memphis Central 50.25 2 3
7 Cane Ridge 50.34 1 2
8 West 50.36 2 1
9 Rossview 50.69 1
10 Northeast 50.81 1
11 Oak Ridge 50.98 1
12 McMinn County 51.90 1
13 Blackman 52.15 1
14 West Creek 52.71 1
15 Maryville 53.13 2
16 Tullahoma 53.50 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven 1:42.12 2 10
2 Houston 1:43.59 2 8
3 Southwind 1:43.95 2 6
4 Jefferson County 1:45.22 2 5
5 Centennial 1:45.57 1 4
6 Maryville 1:45.76 2 3
7 West 1:46.04 2 2
8 Blackman 1:46.24 1 1
9 Memphis Central 1:46.27 2
10 Northeast 1:46.80 1
11 Oak Ridge 1:46.82 2
12 Stewarts Creek 1:48.06 1
13 Cane Ridge 1:48.33 1
14 West Creek 1:48.50 1
15 Oakland 1:48.88 1
16 McMinn County 1:49.26 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitehaven 3:55.58 2 10
2 Ravenwood 3:56.94 2 8
3 Houston 4:02.60 2 6
4 Maryville 4:03.97 2 5
5 Memphis Central 4:05.09 2 4
6 West 4:05.54 2 3
7 Brentwood 4:07.55 1 2
8 Jefferson County 4:09.29 2 1
9 Centennial 4:10.53 1
10 Germantown 4:12.38 1
11 LaVergne 4:13.64 1
12 Riverdale 4:15.91 1
13 Dobyns Bennett 4:16.36 2
14 Cane Ridge 4:21.59 1
15 Cleveland 4:23.10 1
16 Blackman 4:32.98 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houston 9:26.82 10
2 Morristown-West 9:31.01 8
3 Brentwood 9:40.39 6
4 Science Hill 9:43.10 5
5 Independence 9:44.95 4
6 Ravenwood 9:45.83 3
7 Dobyns Bennett 9:53.42 2
8 Hardin Valley Academy 10:09.24 1
9 Germantown 10:20.11
10 Franklin 10:20.86
11 Soddy Daisy 10:23.65
12 Stone Memorial 10:24.23
13 Southwind 10:27.91
14 Whitehaven 10:30.18
15 Cookeville 10:34.47
16 Blackman 10:53.31
Girls High Jump D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Warner, Dionna 11 Bolton 5-02.00 1.57m 10 O+1m
2 Moorhouse, Hannah Beth 12 Morristown-West 5-02.00 1.57m 8 XXO+4m
3 Price, Ashley 10 Ooltewah 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50 O+0m
3 Rowe, Addisyn 10 David Crockett 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50 O+0m
5 McNulty, Aly 12 Stone Memorial 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50 O+1m
5 Rovenstine, Sofie 10 Brentwood 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50 O+1m
7 Bayless, Madelaine 11 Brentwood 5-00.00 1.52m 2 XO+1m
8 Davis, Lizzie 09 Hardin Valley 5-00.00 1.52m 1 XXO+0m
9 Bunch, Madison 10 Morristown-East 4-10.00 1.47m O+0m
9 Josey, Mycha 12 West Creek 4-10.00 1.47m O+0m
11 Anderson, Dariana 10 Kirby 4-10.00 1.47m O+1m
11 Williams, Taylor 12 Germantown 4-10.00 1.47m O+1m
11 Napper, Gabrielle Blackman 4-10.00 1.47m O+1m
14 Reagan, Shannon Tullahoma 4-10.00 1.47m XXO+0m
15 Taylor, Lynna 10 Centennial 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Shaw, Briana 11 Whitehaven NH
Girls Pole Vault D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hughes, Allie 11 Germantown 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Hirst, Savannah 12 Science Hill 10-00.00 3.04m 8 O+0 misses
3 Strickland, Kalena 12 Dobyns Bennett 10-00.00 3.04m 6 XXO+0 misses
4 Tomayko, Meg Siegel 9-06.00 2.89m 4.50 O+0 misses
4 Saganich, Melissa 12 Anderson Co. 9-06.00 2.89m 4.50 O+0 misses
6 Coulthard, Maddie 11 Cleveland 9-06.00 2.89m 3 XXO+0 misses
7 Grossman, Sarah 12 Jefferson Co. 9-00.00 2.74m 2
8 Hamm, Mandy 09 Brentwood 8-06.00 2.59m 1 O+1 miss
9 Jordan, Hayley 09 Brentwood 8-06.00 2.59m XO+1 miss
10 Leatherwood, Hannah 12 Arlington 8-00.00 2.43m O+0 misses
11 Hansen, Laurel 11 Arlington 8-00.00 2.43m O+1 miss
12 Fuller, Kristen Riverdale 7-06.00 2.28m O+0 misses
12 Harvey, Meagan 12 Northeast 7-06.00 2.28m O+0 misses
14 Luke, Rebecca 10 Ravenwood 7-06.00 2.28m XO+1 miss
15 Roberts, Madison Bolton 7-00.00 2.13m XO
16 Kostner, Ansley Tullahoma 7-00.00 2.13m XXO
Girls Long Jump D-1 AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rovenstine, Sofie 10 Brentwood 18-06.00 1.5 5.63m 10
18-02.50(0.8) 18-06(1.5) 18-02(0.8) 17-08(1.8) 18-03(0.1) 15-05.25(2.1)
2 Pate, Janel 12 Hillsboro 18-05.25 1.9 5.61m 8
18-00.75(1.2) FOUL 18-00(1.1) 18-04.75(0.3) 18-05.25(1.9) FOUL
3 Jantzi, Rachel 12 Brentwood 18-01.50 1.7 5.52m 6
18-01.50(1.7) 17-10(0.3) FOUL 17-02.75(2.3) FOUL 17-01(0.7)
4 Gordon, Tanalya Blackman 17-07.75 2.0 5.37m 5
17-00.25(+0.0) 17-07.75(2.0) 15-02(0.8) FOUL 15-11(2.3) 16-10.75(0.2)
5 Rich, Bethany 11 Rossview 17-03.00 1.1 5.25m 4
FOUL 17-03(1.1) 17-01.75(1.5) 16-00.75(1.5) 15-11.50(0.5) FOUL
6 Washington, Jamara 12 Bolton 17-01.25 2.1 5.21m 3
16-10.50(2.1) 17-01.25(2.1) 16-10.25(1.4) 16-02(1.2) FOUL 16-02(1.4)
7 Kelley, Jessica 09 Ridgeway 17-01.00 1.3 5.20m 2
16-08.25(2.5) 16-08(1.7) 16-06(1.2) 16-00.50(1.2) 16-06.25(1.5) 17-01(1.3)
8 James, Lauryn 09 Cordova 16-10.25 1.1 5.13m 1
15-11.50(1.8) 16-06(1.5) 16-09.25(1.4) 16-10.25(1.1) FOUL 16-04.50(0.4)
9 Sandifer, McClaine Karns 16-09.50 1.7 5.11m
16-09.50(1.7) FOUL 15-10.25(1.0) 15-06.50(0.8) FOUL 16-01(0.2)
10 Hampton, Rebekah 10 Hardin Valley 16-05.25 1.7 5.01m
16-03.75(0.7) 16-00.50(1.5) 16-05.25(1.7)
11 Cook, Aliah LaVergne 16-03.75 0.6 4.97m
15-05.75(1.4) FOUL 16-03.75(0.6)
12 Long, Drew 10 West 16-00.00 1.9 4.87m
16-00(1.9) 15-06.50(0.8) 15-05.25(1.6)
13 Roddy, Lindsey 11 William Blount 15-08.75 1.4 4.79m
15-01.50(1.9) FOUL 15-08.75(1.4)
14 Udoumana, Imani Oakland 15-05.00 2.2 4.69m
13-10(1.1) FOUL 15-05(2.2)
15 Lightfoot, Angelica 11 Southwind 15-04.50 1.6 4.68m
15-04.50(1.6) FOUL 14-07.75(1.9)
16 Carter, Quintaria 12 Ooltewah 14-05.75 2.2 4.41m
FOUL FOUL 14-05.75(2.2)
Girls Triple Jump D-1 AAA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Perry-Grimes, Maya 11 Cane Ridge 39-05.25 2.3 12.02m 10
37-09.50(0.3) 38-10.50(1.8) PASS 39-04.75(0.3) 39-05.25(2.3) PASS
2 Cook, Aliah LaVergne 37-04.25 1.4 11.38m 8
32-01.50(0.3) 35-11.75(0.5) FOUL 35-07.25(2.0) 36-06.75(2.1) 37-04.25(1.4)
3 Burse, India 12 White Station 37-01.25 2.0 11.30m 6
FOUL 37-01.25(2.0) 36-07.25(1.9) 36-06(1.3) 34-08.75(1.9) FOUL
4 Washington, Jamara 12 Bolton 36-08.00 1.2 11.17m 5
35-02.25(1.1) 36-01(0.6) 35-08(+0.0) 35-10.50(1.6) 36-00.75(1.4) 36-08(1.2)
5 Klippenstein, Sarah 11 Ravenwood 36-07.75 2.2 11.16m 4
FOUL 35-01.75(1.3) 36-07.75(2.2) FOUL 34-09.75(1.8) 35-05(1.4)
6 Bayless, Madelaine 11 Brentwood 36-07.50 0.7 11.16m 3
35-03(1.2) FOUL 36-00(0.1) 36-07.50(0.7) FOUL 35-11.50(0.9)
7 Salyers, Morgan 10 Volunteer 35-01.75 1.1 10.71m 2
35-01.75(1.1) 34-02(+0.0) 33-11.50(0.5) 33-09(+0.0) 35-01.75(2.4) FOUL
8 Craft, Danielle 11 Northeast 34-10.00 +0.0 10.61m 1
31-03(2.4) 34-10(+0.0) 32-09.50(0.5) 33-10.50(0.9) 31-05(1.6) 33-08(0.5)
9 Kusch, Brenna 12 Hardin Valley 34-07.75 +0.0 10.56m
31-05.75(+0.0) 34-07.75(+0.0) 31-00.75(+0.0) 34-04(+0.0) 34-06.75(1.8) 34-06.25(1.4)
10 Burley, Annika 10 Science Hill 34-06.00 1.2 10.51m
32-07(0.6) 32-06.50(+0.0) 34-06(1.2)
11 Morrisette, Sasha 12 Dobyns Bennett 34-04.50 +0.0 10.47m
33-02.75(+0.0) 33-11.25(0.3) 34-04.50(+0.0)
12 Dean, Kennedi 12 White Station 33-08.50 +0.0 10.27m
FOUL 33-08.50(+0.0) 33-05(2.6)
13 Mayes, Jasmine Riverdale 33-05.25 1.6 10.19m
30-07.75(2.1) 32-09.25(+0.0) 33-05.25(1.6)
14 Mayfield, Brianca 12 Whitehaven 32-08.75 +0.0 9.97m
32-00(1.1) 32-08.75(+0.0) FOUL
15 Watkins, Tiarra Riverdale 29-04.50 0.5 8.95m
FOUL 28-08(+0.0) 29-04.50(0.5)
16 Palmer, Tinia Franklin Co. 29-03.75 +0.0 8.93m
FOUL 29-03.75(+0.0) FOUL
Girls Shot Put D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crockett, Tamia 12 Hardin Valley 42-04.25 12.90m 10
42-04.25 FOUL FOUL 41-05 38-05.50 41-10.50
2 Carey, Destiny 11 Farragut 41-01.00 12.52m 8
40-11.75 39-03.25 41-01 39-11 39-06.75 37-10.50
3 Starling, Krystal 09 Ooltewah 40-09.25 12.42m 6
38-09.25 40-09.25 38-10.50 37-09.25 34-03.50 37-05.50
4 Hicks, Simone 11 McMinn County 40-00.00 12.19m 5
37-01.75 40-00 36-06.50 38-06.50 37-04.50 37-06.75
5 Thompson, Mikayla 11 McGavock 38-07.50 11.77m 4
35-11.75 38-07.50 36-09 38-03.75 38-03.75 38-02.25
6 Barnett, Kalea Blackman 38-03.75 11.67m 3
35-01 32-11 34-02.50 33-11.50 31-10.25 38-03.75
7 Coffey, Katherine 09 Brentwood 36-01.75 11.01m 2
36-01.75 34-01 31-08.75 33-10.25 FOUL FOUL
8 Walton, Morgan 12 Whitehaven 35-08.50 10.88m 1
35-06.25 34-03.25 34-10 FOUL 35-08.50 34-10
9 Graham, Jasmine 10 Houston 35-05.00 10.79m
29-02.50 35-05 34-11.50 32-10.25 33-01.25 34-09.50
10 Marlow, Savannah 12 Cherokee 35-00.00 10.66m
31-04.75 33-07.50 35-00
11 Buxton, Symphony 10 Hardin Valley 34-10.75 10.63m
34-10.75 33-10.50 34-03
12 Grayson, Taylor 11 Beech Senior 33-04.75 10.17m
29-10.75 32-03.50 33-04.75
13 Fortson, Alexis Riverdale 32-08.50 9.96m
31-03 30-09.75 32-08.50
14 Fossett, Pinkie 09 Southwind 32-04.25 9.86m
32-02.25 32-04.25 FOUL
15 Carter, Arethia 12 Mem. Central 32-02.00 9.80m
32-02 31-01.75 31-11.75
16 Shore, Christiana 12 Franklin 31-08.75 9.67m
31-04 30-08 31-08.75
Girls Discus Throw D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crockett, Tamia 12 Hardin Valley 143-11 43.86m 10
127-09 139-00 140-02 132-03 135-09 143-11
2 Thompson, Mikayla 11 McGavock 130-05 39.75m 8
116-01 109-00 130-05 FOUL 124-00 FOUL
3 McPhaul, Aliah 12 West Creek 129-11 39.59m 6
119-11 125-02 129-11 117-07 120-00 108-02
4 Banks, Dominique 11 Jefferson Co. 123-04 37.59m 5
123-04 122-11 109-00 FOUL 92-04 FOUL
5 McCoy, Madison 11 Anderson Co. 121-10 37.13m 4
FOUL 121-10 111-08 103-02 114-03 FOUL
6 Brooks, Courtney 12 Cherokee 114-03 34.82m 3
FOUL 111-04 FOUL FOUL 114-03 113-04
7 Johnson, Hannah 09 Independence 112-08 34.34m 2
104-09 108-08 112-07 112-08 106-05 107-00
8 Hicks, Simone 11 McMinn County 108-08 33.12m 1
108-08 FOUL 94-08 100-10 100-07 FOUL
9 Fortson, Alexis Riverdale 105-00 32.00m
84-07 98-07 105-00 FOUL 86-08 FOUL
10 Shore, Christiana 12 Franklin 102-06 31.24m
98-01 101-06 102-06
11 Warren, Atlantis 10 Germantown 100-05 30.60m
FOUL 97-06 100-05
12 Wattenbarger, Haley 11 Walker Valley 96-10 29.51m
96-10 84-05 91-07
13 McRee, Kailey 10 Bradley Central 92-05 28.16m
92-03 63-04 92-05
14 Mayfield, Brianca 12 Whitehaven 87-05 26.64m
87-05 77-09 78-01
15 Carter, Arethia 12 Mem. Central 80-10 24.63m
FOUL 80-10 FOUL
-- Walton, Morgan 12 Whitehaven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 10 Whitehaven 2:27.95 719
2 Wilhite, Destiny 11 Southwind 2:30.89 682
3 Reagan, Shannon Tullahoma 2:35.22 629
4 Pearson, Sara Coffee Co. 2:38.23 593
5 Washington, Jamara 12 Bolton 2:38.38 592
6 Jantzi, Rachel 12 Brentwood 2:38.70 588
7 Roddy, Lindsey 11 William Blount 2:40.08 572
8 Rich, Bethany 11 Rossview 2:43.93 529
9 Wade, Megan 12 Munford 2:43.95 528
10 Hampton, Rebekah 10 Hardin Valley 2:45.72 509
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 10 Whitehaven 14.69 NWI 4 883
2 Washington, Jamara 12 Bolton 15.07 NWI 1 832
3 Wilhite, Destiny 11 Southwind 15.67 NWI 1 755
4 Rich, Bethany 11 Rossview 15.74 NWI 2 746
5 Jantzi, Rachel 12 Brentwood 17.23 NWI 4 571
6 Wade, Megan 12 Munford 17.38 NWI 3 554
7 Pearson, Sara Coffee Co. 17.73 NWI 2 517
8 Hampton, Rebekah 10 Hardin Valley 17.75 NWI 2 515
8 Roddy, Lindsey 11 William Blount 17.75 NWI 3 515
10 Reagan, Shannon Tullahoma 19.10 NWI 1 381
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 10 Whitehaven 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Reagan, Shannon Tullahoma 1.47m 4-09.75 588
2 Jantzi, Rachel 12 Brentwood 1.47m 4-09.75 588
2 Washington, Jamara 12 Bolton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
5 Pearson, Sara Coffee Co. 1.42m 4-07.75 534
5 Roddy, Lindsey 11 William Blount 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Wilhite, Destiny 11 Southwind 1.32m 4-04.00 429
7 Rich, Bethany 11 Rossview 1.32m 4-04.00 429
9 Hampton, Rebekah 10 Hardin Valley 1.27m 4-02.00 379
9 Wade, Megan 12 Munford 1.27m 4-02.00 379
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 10 Whitehaven 5.47m NWI 17-11.50 691
2 Washington, Jamara 12 Bolton 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 614
3 Jantzi, Rachel 12 Brentwood 5.18m NWI 17-00.00 609
4 Rich, Bethany 11 Rossview 4.99m NWI 16-04.50 557
5 Reagan, Shannon Tullahoma 4.80m NWI 15-09.00 506
6 Roddy, Lindsey 11 William Blount 4.76m NWI 15-07.50 495
7 Hampton, Rebekah 10 Hardin Valley 4.65m NWI 15-03.25 466
8 Wilhite, Destiny 11 Southwind 4.61m NWI 15-01.50 456
9 Pearson, Sara Coffee Co. 4.50m NWI 14-09.25 428
-- Wade, Megan 12 Munford FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put D-1 AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roddy, Lindsey 11 William Blount 9.87m 32-04.75 521
2 Jantzi, Rachel 12 Brentwood 9.71m 31-10.25 510
3 Wade, Megan 12 Munford 8.40m 27-06.75 425
4 Rich, Bethany 11 Rossview 8.09m 26-06.50 405
5 Wilhite, Destiny 11 Southwind 7.98m 26-02.25 398
5 Washington, Jamara 12 Bolton 7.98m 26-02.25 398
7 Pearson, Sara Coffee Co. 7.68m 25-02.50 379
8 Hampton, Rebekah 10 Hardin Valley 7.46m 24-05.75 365
9 Rhodes, Kiara 10 Whitehaven 7.00m 22-11.75 335
10 Reagan, Shannon Tullahoma 5.94m 19-06.00 267
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 AAA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Kiara 10 Whitehaven 3387 10
2 Washington, Jamara 12 Bolton 3024 8
3 Jantzi, Rachel 12 Brentwood 2866 6
4 Wilhite, Destiny 11 Southwind 2720 5
5 Rich, Bethany 11 Rossview 2666 4
6 Roddy, Lindsey 11 William Blount 2637 3
7 Pearson, Sara Coffee Co. 2451 2
8 Reagan, Shannon Tullahoma 2371 1
9 Hampton, Rebekah 10 Hardin Valley 2234
10 Wade, Megan 12 Munford 1886
Women - D-1 AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whitehaven 84 2) Brentwood 69.50
3) Ravenwood 53 4) Houston 41
5) Southwind 36 6) Ooltewah 34.50
7) Hillsboro 32 8) Bolton 30
8) Hardin Valley Academy 30 10) Science Hill 24
11) West 23 12) Cane Ridge 17
13) White Station 16 13) Jefferson County 16
13) Morristown-West 16 16) Centennial 15
17) LaVergne 13 18) McGavock 12
18) Rossview 12 20) Beech Senior 10
20) Arlington 10 20) Germantown 10
23) Blackman 9 24) Anderson County 8.50
25) Maryville 8 25) Farragut 8
25) East Hamilton 8 25) Riverdale 8
25) Independence 8 25) Dobyns Bennett 8
31) David Crockett 7.50 32) Memphis Central 7
33) West Creek 6 33) McMinn County 6
35) Siegel 5.50 36) Knoxville Halls 5
37) Stone Memorial 3.50 38) Morristown-East 3
38) Ridgeway 3 38) Powell 3
38) William Blount 3 38) Cherokee 3
38) Cleveland 3 44) Coffee County 2
44) Shelbyville 2 44) Campbell Co. 2
44) Volunteer 2 48) Tullahoma 1
48) Cordova 1 48) Collierville 1
48) Northeast 1 48) John Overton 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Kara Jade 11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 12.44 1.1 10 12.431
2 Battle, Diamond 11 Battle Ground 12.44 1.1 8 12.439
3 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 12.47 1.1 6
4 Wright, Maya 11 Ensworth 12.54 1.1 5
5 Harvey, Sydni 9 Brentwood Acad 12.68 1.1 4
6 Turner, Cora 11 St. Agnes 12.91 1.1 3
7 Brown, Zairia 12 Evang.Christian 12.99 1.1 2
8 Reeves, Maya 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 13.26 1.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash D-II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 25.33 1.9 10
2 Witty, Lydia 12 Harpeth Hall 25.64 1.9 8
3 Davis, Jaden 12 Hutchison 25.76 1.9 6
4 Wright, Maya 11 Ensworth 25.87 1.9 5
5 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 26.03 1.9 4
6 Battle, Diamond 11 Battle Ground 26.45 1.9 3
7 Turner, Cora 11 St. Agnes 26.65 1.9 2
8 Reeves, Maya 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 28.14 1.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Witty, Lydia 12 Harpeth Hall 57.08 10
2 Owens, Savanna 9 Briarcrest Chrst 58.23 8
3 Turner, Cora 11 St. Agnes 59.96 6
4 Petrie, Halle 9 Harpeth Hall 1:00.66 5
5 Read, Madison 11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 1:00.69 4
6 Wallace, Laura Catherine 12 Ensworth 1:00.76 3
7 Baioni, Melissa 9 Harpeth Hall 1:01.04 2
Girls 800 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pilkinton, Sophie 12 Harpeth Hall 2:17.89 10
2 Wiggins, Ruth 11 Briarcrest Chrst 2:18.37 8
3 Underwood, Meghan 9 St. Benedict-Aub 2:18.69 6
4 Cansler, Catherine 8 Baylor School 2:26.50 5
5 Lammey, Amanda 11 St. Agnes 2:26.55 4
6 Smith, Claire 10 Harpeth Hall 2:27.51 3
7 Anderson, Alison 10 Baylor School 2:28.21 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meske, Peighton 12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 5:10.03 10
2 Cheeseman, Claire 10 Brentwood Acad 5:10.24 8
3 Schumacher, Niamh 10 King's Academy 5:13.73 6
4 Sloan, Emma 12 Ensworth 5:19.08 5
5 Helton, Meredith 9 Brentwood Acad 5:21.19 4
6 Winn, Loral 8 Briarcrest Chrst 5:22.22 3
7 Daniel, Caroline 10 Harpeth Hall 5:30.93 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schumacher, Niamh 10 King's Academy 10:59.50 10
2 Meske, Peighton 12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 10:59.53 8
3 Narayani, Niki 8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll 11:05.44 6
4 Cheeseman, Claire 10 Brentwood Acad 11:06.70 5
5 Shallow, Laura Lys 11 St. Agnes 11:14.01 4
6 Sloan, Emma 12 Ensworth 11:17.66 3
7 Helton, Meredith 9 Brentwood Acad 11:36.07 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 15.01 0.8 10
2 Langdon, Jenna 12 Brentwood Acad 15.39 0.8 8
3 Shackleford, Jordan 11 Evang.Christian 15.61 0.8 6
4 Smith, Rachel 9 Baylor School 16.11 0.8 5
5 Shipp, Sara 12 Ensworth 16.36 0.8 4
6 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 16.51 0.8 3
7 Meyer, Delaney 10 St. Agnes 16.67 0.8 2
8 Lesh, Jordyn 10 Harpeth Hall 17.71 0.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neuberger, Alyssa 11 Briarcrest Chrst 46.68 10
2 Summarell, Katlin 9 Battle Ground 48.21 8
3 Smith, Rebecca 12 Northpoint Chrst 48.39 6
4 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 48.76 5
5 Smith, Rachel 9 Baylor School 49.72 4
6 Bryant, Hayden 11 Baylor School 50.09 3
7 Meyer, Delaney 10 St. Agnes 50.12 2
8 Holbert, Alayna 9 Brentwood Acad 51.99 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall 50.26 10 50.252
2 Brentwood Academy 50.26 8 50.259
3 University School of Nashville 50.31 6
4 Ensworth 50.44 5
5 Harding Academy 51.06 4
6 Immaculate Conception 51.26 3
7 Briarcrest Christian School 52.16 2
8 Baylor School 54.31 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University School of Nashville 1:42.90 10
2 Harpeth Hall 1:43.86 8
3 Ensworth 1:46.09 6
4 Briarcrest Christian School 1:46.42 5
5 Harding Academy 1:46.78 4
6 Brentwood Academy 1:47.60 3
7 Immaculate Conception 1:48.08 2
8 Baylor School 1:48.71 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall 3:58.43 10
2 Briarcrest Christian School 4:01.15 8
3 Ensworth 4:10.05 6
4 Webb School of Knoxville 4:12.79 5
5 Evangelical Christian 4:13.20 4
6 Harding Academy 4:14.63 3
7 Brentwood Academy 4:15.46 2
8 University School of Nashville 4:18.29 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-II
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harpeth Hall 9:46.79 10
2 Webb School of Knoxville 9:49.46 8
3 Baylor School 9:51.61 6
4 Brentwood Academy 9:56.66 5
5 Evangelical Christian 10:06.25 4
6 Girls Preparatory School 10:13.91 3
7 Hutchison 10:20.64 2
8 Ensworth 10:26.21 1
Girls High Jump D-II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 5-07.00 1.70m 10
2 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 5-02.00 1.57m 8 O+0m
3 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 5-02.00 1.57m 6 XO+0m
4 Davis, Essence 10 St. George's 5-00.00 1.52m 4.50 O+0m
4 Cambridge, Jordyn 9 Ensworth 5-00.00 1.52m 4.50 O+0m
6 Scull, Riley 9 St. Agnes 4-10.00 1.47m 3 O+0m
7 Ugwueke, Grace 11 St. Mary's 4-10.00 1.47m 2 O+1m
8 Anderton, Callie 10 Briarcrest Chrst 4-10.00 1.47m 1 XXO+1m
9 Green, Hannah Faith 11 Girls Preparatry 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Reeves, Maya 10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll NH
Girls Pole Vault D-II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Malkofsky-berge, Hann 11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 11-05.00 3.47m 10
2 Burkart, Jordan 11 Harpeth Hall 10-00.00 3.04m 8 O+0m
3 Biesman, Michelle 11 Harpeth Hall 10-00.00 3.04m 6 O+1m
4 Smith, Rachel 9 Baylor School 10-00.00 3.04m 5 XO+4m
5 Wilson, Isabel 9 Father Ryan 10-00.00 3.04m 4 XXO+6m
6 Gillam, Hallie 12 St. George's 9-06.00 2.89m 3
7 Swindle, Alexandria 8 Brentwood Acad 9-00.00 2.74m 2
8 Newman, Kathryn 12 Briarcrest Chrst 8-06.00 2.59m 1
Girls Long Jump D-II
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 19-05.50 1.9 5.93m 10
19-00(1.2) 18-10.50(1.0) 19-05.50(1.9) FOUL
2 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 18-11.25 0.5 5.77m 8
17-01.75(1.1) 17-07.25(0.4) 18-11.25(0.5) FOUL
3 Williams, Martha Kay 9 St. Mary's 18-00.75 1.6 5.50m 6
16-08.75(1.3) 17-09.50(2.1) 17-04.75(1.6) 18-00.75(1.6)
4 Reames, Mary Winston 11 Harpeth Hall 17-11.75 1.2 5.48m 5
FOUL 17-11.75(1.2) 17-00(1.1) 17-01.75(1.0)
5 Shackleford, Jordan 11 Evang.Christian 17-05.00 0.1 5.30m 4
17-05(0.1) 17-00.75(1.0) 17-02.50(0.5) 16-11.75(0.6)
6 Harvey, Sydni 9 Brentwood Acad 17-03.75 0.7 5.27m 3
16-01.75(1.6) 17-03.50(1.8) 16-06.75(1.4) 17-03.75(0.7)
7 Lesh, Jordyn 10 Harpeth Hall 17-03.50 1.7 5.27m 2
16-01(0.2) 17-03.50(1.7) 16-04.50(1.7) 16-06(1.9)
8 Morrison, Emily 8 Girls Preparatry 14-06.75 1.0 4.43m 1
14-00.75(1.1) 14-05.75(0.9) 14-06.75(1.0) FOUL
Girls Triple Jump D-II
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lesh, Jordyn 10 Harpeth Hall 37-09.50 1.8 11.51m 10
37-03.25(0.6) 37-09.50(1.8) 37-09(+0.0) FOUL
2 Shipp, Sara 12 Ensworth 35-09.00 3.2 10.89m 8
35-02.25(1.7) 35-04.75(0.3) 35-09(3.2) FOUL
3 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 35-05.75 2.1 10.81m 6
33-09.50(1.8) 35-02.25(2.0) 34-03.50(0.8) 35-05.75(2.1)
4 Arvin, Lindsay 11 St. Agnes 34-05.50 2.2 10.50m 5
34-02.50(0.2) 34-03.50(1.8) 34-05.50(2.2) 32-00(1.9)
5 Langdon, Jenna 12 Brentwood Acad 34-00.50 1.8 10.37m 4
33-00(1.3) 34-00.50(1.8) 32-11.25(0.9) 33-03.25(0.3)
6 Love, Tatiana 12 Briarcrest Chrst 33-07.00 1.6 10.23m 3
33-07(1.6) 32-06(2.3) 31-00.75(1.1) 33-02.25(0.4)
7 Tolbert, Sarah 8 Harpeth Hall 33-00.75 1.9 10.07m 2
32-11.75(0.4) 32-06(1.9) 33-00.75(1.9) 32-09.50(1.2)
8 Lee, Diane 11 St. Cecilia 32-09.75 1.1 10.00m 1
32-02.75(1.4) 32-09.75(1.1) 32-08.25(1.8) 32-06.50(1.5)
Girls Shot Put D-II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dotson, Jada 10 Ensworth 37-06.25 11.43m 10
35-10.75 35-02 37-06.25 34-11
2 Caldwell, Camille 12 Brentwood Acad 36-10.75 11.24m 8
36-10.75 36-02 35-05.50 36-07.50
3 Lewis, Antoinette 10 Harding 36-05.25 11.10m 6
35-06 36-05.25 36-00 36-00.50
4 Karman, Melissa 12 Baylor School 35-07.25 10.85m 5
32-00.75 34-03.50 34-06 35-07.25
5 Hunt, Morgan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 34-09.50 10.60m 4
34-07.75 29-09 31-10 34-09.50
6 Knowles, Neka 10 King's Academy 32-11.00 10.03m 3
32-11 32-01.50 32-02.50 30-06.25
7 Harris, Akiya 10 Ensworth 31-02.00 9.49m 2
30-00.25 31-01.25 31-00 31-02
8 Holden, Elise 12 Briarcrest Chrst 29-10.25 9.09m 1
28-09.75 29-10.25 28-11.75 27-08.50
Girls Discus Throw D-II
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Camille 12 Brentwood Acad 121-01 36.90m 10
116-00 FOUL FOUL 121-01
2 Hunt, Morgan 10 Briarcrest Chrst 108-02 32.96m 8
105-03 108-02 93-09 95-07
3 Coleman, Raegan 8 Harpeth Hall 93-01 28.37m 6
78-09 93-01 83-00 FOUL
4 Hudson, Rachel 12 Girls Preparatry 92-09 28.27m 5
66-05 81-07 92-09 87-11
5 Boyd, Y' Yemaya 10 Harpeth Hall 90-06 27.58m 4
FOUL FOUL 90-06 FOUL
6 Hassett, Allison 12 St. Cecilia 89-08 27.33m 3
89-08 FOUL 75-09 FOUL
7 Blade, Lizzy 9 Harpeth Hall 88-07 27.00m 2
62-05 76-02 88-07 FOUL
8 Owens, Celia 12 Evang.Christian 87-03 26.59m 1
87-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neuberger, Alyssa 11 Briarcrest Chrst 2:27.80 721
2 Shipp, Sara 12 Ensworth 2:28.80 708
3 Luttrell, Sarah 10 Harding 2:35.70 623
4 Meyer, Delaney 10 St. Agnes 2:36.34 616
5 Shackleford, Jordan 11 Evang.Christian 2:41.50 556
6 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 2:43.94 529
7 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 2:45.80 508
8 Love, Tatiana 12 Briarcrest Chrst 2:47.53 490
9 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 2:54.29 420
10 Smith, Rachel 9 Baylor School 3:01.95 347
11 Rader, Anna Kate 12 Harpeth Hall 3:03.52 333
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 14.95 NWI 3 848
2 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 16.01 NWI 4 713
3 Smith, Rachel 9 Baylor School 16.11 NWI 1 701
4 Shipp, Sara 12 Ensworth 16.32 NWI 1 676
5 Shackleford, Jordan 11 Evang.Christian 16.42 NWI 2 664
6 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 16.60 NWI 4 642
7 Meyer, Delaney 10 St. Agnes 17.13 NWI 3 582
8 Luttrell, Sarah 10 Harding 17.56 NWI 2 535
9 Neuberger, Alyssa 11 Briarcrest Chrst 17.69 NWI 3 521
10 Rader, Anna Kate 12 Harpeth Hall 17.91 NWI 1 498
11 Love, Tatiana 12 Briarcrest Chrst 18.40 NWI 2 448
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 1.62m 5-03.75 759
4 Luttrell, Sarah 10 Harding 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Shipp, Sara 12 Ensworth 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Shackleford, Jordan 11 Evang.Christian 1.52m 4-11.75 644
7 Love, Tatiana 12 Briarcrest Chrst 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Meyer, Delaney 10 St. Agnes 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Neuberger, Alyssa 11 Briarcrest Chrst 1.47m 4-09.75 588
10 Rader, Anna Kate 12 Harpeth Hall 1.42m 4-07.75 534
11 Smith, Rachel 9 Baylor School 1.37m 4-06.00 481
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 6.08m NWI 19-11.50 874
2 Shackleford, Jordan 11 Evang.Christian 5.54m NWI 18-02.25 712
3 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 5.29m NWI 17-04.25 640
4 Shipp, Sara 12 Ensworth 4.95m NWI 16-03.00 546
5 Neuberger, Alyssa 11 Briarcrest Chrst 4.91m NWI 16-01.50 535
6 Rader, Anna Kate 12 Harpeth Hall 4.90m NWI 16-01.00 532
7 Love, Tatiana 12 Briarcrest Chrst 4.82m NWI 15-09.75 511
8 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 508
9 Luttrell, Sarah 10 Harding 4.64m NWI 15-02.75 464
10 Meyer, Delaney 10 St. Agnes 4.54m NWI 14-10.75 438
11 Smith, Rachel 9 Baylor School 4.32m NWI 14-02.25 384
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put D-II Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 10.47m 34-04.25 560
2 Rader, Anna Kate 12 Harpeth Hall 9.88m 32-05.00 522
3 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 9.23m 30-03.50 479
4 Shipp, Sara 12 Ensworth 8.86m 29-01.00 455
5 Smith, Rachel 9 Baylor School 8.75m 28-08.50 448
6 Luttrell, Sarah 10 Harding 8.25m 27-01.00 416
7 Shackleford, Jordan 11 Evang.Christian 7.72m 25-04.00 381
8 Meyer, Delaney 10 St. Agnes 7.59m 24-11.00 373
9 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 7.54m 24-09.00 370
10 Love, Tatiana 12 Briarcrest Chrst 7.34m 24-01.00 357
11 Neuberger, Alyssa 11 Briarcrest Chrst 7.05m 23-01.75 338
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 3681 10
2 Shipp, Sara 12 Ensworth 3029 8
3 Shackleford, Jordan 11 Evang.Christian 2957 6
4 Popp, Selena 12 Baylor School 2917 5
5 Parlette, Adreanna 10 St. Cecilia 2902 4
6 Luttrell, Sarah 10 Harding 2739 3
7 Neuberger, Alyssa 11 Briarcrest Chrst 2703 2
8 Meyer, Delaney 10 St. Agnes 2597 1
9 Rader, Anna Kate 12 Harpeth Hall 2419
10 Love, Tatiana 12 Briarcrest Chrst 2394
11 Smith, Rachel 9 Baylor School 2361
Women - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ensworth 125.50 2) Harpeth Hall 124
3) Brentwood Academy 77 4) Briarcrest Christian Scho 64
4) Baylor School 64 6) Webb School of Knoxville 43
7) University School of Nashv 37 8) St. Agnes Academy 32
8) St. Cecilia Academy 32 10) Evangelical Christian 27
11) Harding Academy 20 12) King's Academy 19
12) Battle Ground Academy 19 14) Girls Preparatory School 9
15) Hutchison 8 15) St. Mary's Episcopal Scho 8
17) St. George's Independent 7.50 18) St. Benedict at Auburndal 6
18) Northpoint Christian Schoo 6 20) Immaculate Conception 5
21) Father Ryan 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·710235 views
|