RS/IN
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Notre Dame Track and Field and Cross Country - South Bend, Indiana
Fighting Irish
South Bend, Indiana, 46556, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christopher Marco
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Ohio State Jesse Owens Track Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Ohio State Jesse Owens Track Classic
May 1, 2015 to May 2, 2015
The Ohio State University, 2450 Fred Taylor Drive, Columbus, OH, US, 43210
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Akron
Ashland
Baldwin-Wallace
Bethany (W.V.)
Border City Athletics Clu
Bowling Green
Brooks
Capital
Central Michigan
Centre
Columbus Runnin
Columbus Running
Dave's Racing T
DC International
Eastern Michigan
Embry-Riddle
Game Speed P
Garden State Track Club
HammerGloves.com
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
John Carroll
Kent State
Liberty
London-Western Track & Field C
Michigan State
Morehead State
Mt Union
New Balance
Nike
Notre Dame
Ohio
Ohio Dominican
Ohio State
Otterbein
Pittsburgh
RJIII
Saucony
Second Sole
South Simcoe Duf
SPIRE
St Vincent
Team Cats
Toledo
Trevecca Nazarene
Unattached
Ursuline (OH)
UWindsorAC
Very Nice Track Club/Aust
Vfl Sindelfingen
West Virginia
Western Kentucky
Westminster (PA)
Wilmington (OH)
Windsor
Wisconsin Runne
Wonder Woman
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Faust, Timothy
12
Ohio State
10.53
nwi
1
2
Lundy, John
DC International
10.55
nwi
1
1
Snead, Kevin
11
Eastern Michigan
10.66
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Kevin
12
Unattached
10.66
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Wayne
12
Kent State
10.67
nwi
1
5
Reese, Riak
10
Unattached
10.68
nwi
1
6
Whitelow, DeVantre
12
Michigan State
10.69
nwi
1
2
Grant, Jonathan
9
Kent State
10.77
nwi
2
7
Bolton, Cameron
12
Eastern Michigan
10.79
nwi
1
8
Bolden, Brandon
9
Eastern Michigan
10.83
nwi
1
3
Wells, Lorenzo
9
Central Michigan
10.89
nwi
2
4
Branson, Macolm
12
Ohio State
10.96
nwi
2
5
Delgado, Pedro
12
Eastern Michigan
10.96
nwi
2
6
Marshall, Tony
12
Unattached
10.98
nwi
2
7
Slone, Taron
9
Akron
10.98
nwi
2
8
Jakeman, John
Unattached
11.01
nwi
2
1
Reese, Tahshon
11
Central Michigan
11.07
nwi
3
9
Jones, Xavier
10
Team Cats
11.08
nwi
1
2
Conkle, Isaiah
9
Kent State
11.15
nwi
3
3
Smith, Korbin
Dave's Racing T
11.21
nwi
3
4
Mindlin, Josh
12
Pittsburgh
11.21
nwi
3
5
Gray, Cameron
SPIRE
11.27
nwi
3
6
Radney, Jonathan
10
John Carroll
11.28
nwi
3
7
Leach, Kevin
DC International
11.30
nwi
3
8
Monroe, Devin
10
Kent State
11.30
nwi
3
9
Lube, Gabriel
DC International
NT
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Faust, Timothy
12
Ohio State
20.78
nwi
1
2
Lundy, John
DC International
20.90
nwi
1
3
Bruton, Lamar
10
Ohio State
21.18
nwi
1
4
Barnes, William
11
Kent State
21.22
nwi
1
5
Reese, Riak
10
Unattached
21.32
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Kevin
12
Unattached
21.42
nwi
1
1
Sanders, Austin
11
Michigan State
21.55
nwi
2
1
Snead, Kevin
11
Eastern Michigan
21.57
nwi
4
2
Williams, Matthew
11
Eastern Michigan
21.66
nwi
2
1
Wells, Lorenzo
9
Central Michigan
21.72
nwi
3
3
Beidleman, Benjamin
11
Baldwin-Wallace
21.80
nwi
2
2
Ijah, Solomon
11
Eastern Michigan
21.83
nwi
3
4
Jones, Xavier
10
Team Cats
21.88
nwi
2
5
Slone, Taron
9
Akron
21.89
nwi
2
6
Jakeman, John
Unattached
21.93
nwi
2
7
Bolden, Brandon
9
Eastern Michigan
21.95
nwi
1
7
Smart, William
SPIRE
22.03
nwi
2
3
Groesch, Alex
10
Notre Dame
22.07
nwi
3
4
Leach, Kevin
DC International
22.08
nwi
3
8
Batcha, Nick
12
Ohio State
22.11
nwi
1
2
Delgado, Pedro
12
Eastern Michigan
22.13
nwi
4
3
Spadaro, Chris
10
Pittsburgh
22.26
nwi
4
5
Reese, Tahshon
11
Central Michigan
22.36
nwi
3
9
Robertson, Donovan
10
Ohio State
22.36
nwi
1
6
Marshall, Tony
12
Unattached
22.43
nwi
3
7
Scales, Nathaniel
Unattached
22.44
nwi
3
8
Gray, Cameron
SPIRE
22.49
nwi
3
9
Lube, Gabriel
DC International
22.56
nwi
3
4
McDonald, Josh
10
Pittsburgh
22.77
nwi
4
8
Mindlin, Josh
12
Pittsburgh
23.44
nwi
2
5
Kincade, Jack
11
Ohio State
23.72
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Page, Champ
11
Ohio State
46.51
1
2
Murray, Micah
Unattached
46.94
1
3
Tobin, Matthew
10
Kent State
47.20
1
4
Vasquez, Malik
10
Central Michigan
47.42
1
1
Ervin, Jason
11
Eastern Michigan
47.63
2
5
Tate, Chris
11
Pittsburgh
47.75
1
2
Taylor, Donnell
11
Pittsburgh
47.79
2
3
Groesch, Alex
10
Notre Dame
47.82
2
4
Williams, Matthew
11
Eastern Michigan
47.92
2
6
Huertas, Erick
9
Central Michigan
48.12
1
5
Clark, Antonio
9
Michigan State
48.19
2
7
O'Leary, Andrew
10
Kent State
48.30
1
6
Waynes, Mason
11
Eastern Michigan
48.67
2
7
Holman, Clay
12
Central Michigan
48.79
2
1
Parsons, Ross
12
Michigan State
48.83
3
8
Neff, Tyler
9
Mt Union
48.83
2
8
Smith, Harvey
10
Notre Dame
49.24
1
2
McDonald, Josh
10
Pittsburgh
49.60
3
3
Martin, Malik
12
DC International
51.14
3
4
Percy, Christian
11
Pittsburgh
51.26
3
5
Hendricks, Tyler
9
Michigan State
51.79
3
6
Kincade, Jack
11
Ohio State
52.38
3
7
Minger, Kyle
11
Bethany (W.V.)
NT
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kalinowski, Grzegorz
Very Nice Track
1:50.02
1
2
Fleming, Jared
10
Ohio State
1:50.26
1
3
Bradley, Scott
11
Eastern Michigan
1:50.64
1
1
Bell, Desmond
12
Unattached
1:50.80
2
4
Johnson, Anthony
10
Ohio State
1:50.80
1
2
Tonzo, Vincent
11
St Vincent
1:51.39
2
3
Allinder, Kyle
12
Central Michigan
1:51.71
2
5
Wissler, Austin
12
Michigan State
1:51.77
1
4
Spilman, Jack
12
Second Sole
1:51.80
2
5
Gebeke, Eric
11
Notre Dame
1:51.81
2
6
Wallace, Brandon
11
Michigan State
1:52.22
1
6
Koch, Grant
10
Notre Dame
1:52.32
2
7
Haag, Ryan
11
Michigan State
1:52.47
2
1
Marco, Christopher
10
Notre Dame
1:52.70
4
2
Binford-Walsh, Trent
12
Unattached
1:52.86
4
1
Poholski, Sean
10
Akron
1:53.16
3
7
Seitzer, Dominik
10
Ohio State
1:53.23
1
2
Hansen, Kirk
9
Notre Dame
1:53.49
3
3
Sparks, Stephen
9
Eastern Michigan
1:53.52
4
8
O'Connell, Patrick
10
Notre Dame
1:53.81
1
4
Cousino, Scott
9
Central Michigan
1:53.90
4
3
Stone, Andrew
10
Notre Dame
1:54.04
3
4
Caldwell, Billy
9
Pittsburgh
1:54.19
3
8
DUMFORD, JACOB
10
Notre Dame
1:54.33
2
5
O'Connor, Andrew
9
Unattached
1:54.62
3
6
Weaver, Steven
11
Ohio State
1:54.64
3
7
Smith, David
SPIRE
1:55.20
3
8
Quinn, Christopher
12
Notre Dame
1:55.36
3
5
Herbert, Benjamin
12
Unattached
1:56.67
4
9
Clifton, Ed
11
Michigan State
1:57.45
2
6
Fell, James
10
Embry-Riddle
1:57.69
4
9
Davis, Cullen
12
Pittsburgh
1:58.94
3
7
Lenneman, Mitchell
9
Eastern Michigan
1:59.80
4
9
Blank, Kevin
9
Ohio State
NT
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kalinowski, Grzegorz
Very Nice Track
3:42.58
1
2
DUMFORD, JACOB
10
Notre Dame
3:46.45
1
3
Rhynard, Caleb
11
Michigan State
3:48.52
1
4
Onken, Grant
11
Kent State
3:48.76
1
5
Veitenheimer, Drake
12
Michigan State
3:49.39
1
6
Weaver, Steven
11
Ohio State
3:49.67
1
1
Marco, Christopher
10
Notre Dame
3:50.35
2
7
Brajdic, Michael
11
Ohio State
3:50.49
1
8
Blank, Kevin
9
Ohio State
3:50.50
1
2
Benoit, Max
9
Michigan State
3:51.66
2
3
Collier, Chris
11
Michigan State
3:51.85
2
9
Ross, Adrian
10
Ohio State
3:51.92
1
10
Jordanek, Tony
12
Brooks
3:51.94
1
11
Quinn, Christopher
12
Notre Dame
3:52.97
1
12
Davis, Cullen
12
Pittsburgh
3:53.50
1
4
Zuk, Garret
10
Michigan State
3:53.56
2
5
Allen, Samuel
12
Kent State
3:55.05
2
6
Crichlow, Garrett
10
Akron
3:55.26
2
7
Spilman, Jack
12
Second Sole
3:56.37
2
8
Lach, Kyle
10
Unattached
3:56.65
2
9
Emmanuel, Joseph
9
Central Michigan
3:57.02
2
10
Hess, Caleb
9
Eastern Michigan
3:57.51
2
11
Stratman, Eric
9
Pittsburgh
3:59.93
2
12
Guerra, Joe
12
Columbus Running
4:03.71
2
13
Hare, James
9
Pittsburgh
4:09.87
2
Mens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
RAYMOND, NICHOLAS
9
Eastern Michigan
14:41.75
1
2
Papp, Dylan
11
Akron
14:43.09
1
3
Runco, Michael
11
Pittsburgh
14:43.42
1
4
McKean, Michael
10
Unattached
14:49.12
1
5
Wind, Alex
10
Unattached
14:49.34
1
6
Kahl, Matt
12
Kent State
14:50.23
1
7
Leitch, Mitch
9
Ohio State
14:52.44
1
8
Norris, Trevor
10
Akron
14:55.40
1
9
Evans, Matt
10
Unattached
14:55.73
1
10
Montgomery, Chris
10
Pittsburgh
15:01.29
1
11
Hughes, Ryan
9
Pittsburgh
15:29.87
1
12
Stifel, Evan
Unattached
15:36.83
1
13
Archer, Alex
10
Pittsburgh
15:43.18
1
14
Bess, Adam
Toledo
15:45.46
1
15
Nousain, Spencer
10
Central Michigan
16:03.32
1
16
Maiorca, Francesco
11
Ohio State
NT
1
Mens 5000m Showcase
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Witchell, Warren
12
Eastern Michigan
14:21.86
1
2
Takele, Endalow
10
Western Kentucky
14:23.45
1
3
Andresson, Hylnur
9
Eastern Michigan
14:24.25
1
4
Burnand, Nathan
9
Michigan State
14:25.21
1
5
Taneff, Blake
11
Ohio State
14:27.21
1
6
Hardt, Sherod
10
Michigan State
14:36.75
1
7
Elswick, Nick
9
Ohio State
14:49.65
1
8
Madrigal, David
12
Michigan State
14:58.87
1
9
Engelhardt, Ben
Columbus Runnin
15:00.43
1
10
Moran, Kristopher
10
Notre Dame
15:06.86
1
11
Dixon, Harry
12
Eastern Michigan
15:25.13
1
12
Lievense, Ethan
12
Central Michigan
15:30.46
1
13
Wilson, Alex
12
Michigan State
NT
1
14
Soter, Nick
10
Michigan State
NT
1
15
Binford-Walsh, Trent
12
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neff, Jackson
12
Ohio State
8:49.61
1
2
Fink, Willy
10
Eastern Michigan
8:53.55
1
3
Zeuch, James
Saucony
9:10.13
1
4
Hammond, Steve
12
Eastern Michigan
9:17.56
1
5
Klinger, Neil
Unattached
9:17.65
1
6
steinmuller, kurt
12
Unattached
9:17.99
1
7
Kunkel, Patrick
10
Ohio State
9:32.22
1
8
Mandel, Jake
9
Ohio State
9:33.94
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Donovan
10
Ohio State
13.93
nwi
1
2
Palmer, Desmond
10
Pittsburgh
14.02
nwi
1
3
Lopez-Jordan, Ryan
12
Unattached
14.34
nwi
1
4
Rippon, Niklas
12
Vfl Sindelfingen
14.50
nwi
1
5
Tywon, Kyle
12
Kent State
14.54
nwi
1
1
McKinney, Devin
9
Michigan State
14.62
nwi
2
2
Moffo, Shane
9
Central Michigan
14.62
nwi
2
6
Ijah, Solomon
11
Eastern Michigan
14.64
nwi
1
7
Lindsey, Bryce
11
Eastern Michigan
14.67
nwi
1
8
Brisson, Matt
12
Border City Athl
14.68
nwi
1
3
Bradshaw, Chaz
11
Central Michigan
14.75
nwi
2
4
Williams, Nick
12
John Carroll
14.82
nwi
2
5
Anderson, Davon
9
Ohio State
14.83
nwi
2
9
Johnson-Conley, Ashad
10
Pittsburgh
14.93
nwi
1
6
Jones, Tyler
11
Kent State
15.12
nwi
2
1
Selvig, Levi
12
Eastern Michigan
15.14
nwi
3
7
Fuller, Dustin
11
Pittsburgh
15.16
nwi
2
2
Roth, Austin
Windsor
15.25
nwi
3
3
Looser, Ryan
12
Kent State
15.30
nwi
3
8
Gallaher, Luke
11
Pittsburgh
16.06
nwi
2
4
Austin, Quenten
11
Ohio State
16.75
nwi
3
5
Taylor, Aaron
9
Central Michigan
NT
nwi
3
6
Swanberg, Brent
11
Notre Dame
NT
nwi
3
9
Milhoan, Andrew
11
Mt Union
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palmer, Desmond
10
Pittsburgh
50.39
1
2
Elam, Jeff
11
Eastern Michigan
51.71
1
3
Blanks, Antonio
11
Ohio State
51.87
1
4
Dutkiewicz, Ziemowit
10
Central Michigan
52.08
1
1
Cooke, Mark
9
Eastern Michigan
54.60
2
2
Anderson, Davon
9
Ohio State
54.64
2
3
Tywon, Kyle
12
Kent State
54.75
2
5
Lipsey, Ja'Corey
10
Central Michigan
54.89
1
4
Lindsey, Bryce
11
Eastern Michigan
55.72
2
5
Downing, Adam
9
Akron
55.81
2
6
Young, Danny
11
Kent State
56.79
1
7
Fuller, Dustin
11
Pittsburgh
58.51
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Branson,
Faust, Jackson
Ohio State
40.21
1
2
Snead, Bolden,
Bolton, Brown
Eastern Michigan
40.32
1
3
Conkle, Grant,
Barnes, Gordon
Kent State
40.53
1
1
Lube, Lundy,
Leach, Martin
DC International
41.13
2
2
Matak, Sparks,
Milhoan, Swisher
Mt Union
41.39
2
3
Robinson, Beidlema,
Baker, Beidlema
Baldwin-Wallace
41.71
2
4
Mindlin, Tate,
Palmer, Slay
Pittsburgh
41.82
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blanks, Faust,
Page, Bruton
Ohio State
3:06.93
1
2
Brown, Bolton,
Waynes, Ervin
Eastern Michigan
3:08.33
1
3
Holman, Huertas,
Dutkiewi, Vasquez
Central Michigan
3:08.46
1
4
Tate, Palmer,
Taylor, Slay
Pittsburgh
3:09.39
1
5
Whitelow, Sanders,
Ehrhardt, Clark
Michigan State
3:09.41
1
6
Tobin, Barnes,
Young, O'Leary
Kent State
3:15.67
1
7
Jackson, Kincade,
Austin, Batcha
Ohio State
3:24.71
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Travis
11
Eastern Michigan
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
2
Norman, Riley
9
Michigan State
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
3
Mitolo, Rocky
12
John Carroll
16.46m
(54'0)
1
4
Paliscak, David
10
Kent State
16.18m
(53'1)
1
5
Slane, Casey
11
Akron
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
6
Williams, Keith
11
Eastern Michigan
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
7
Levering, Quinn
10
Eastern Michigan
15.72m
(51'6.75)
1
8
Seipel, Max
9
Ohio State
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
9
Tayala, Matthias
12
Kent State
15.63m
(51'3.25)
1
10
Smelcer, Zachary
10
Ashland
ND
(--)
1
11
Kincade, Jack
11
Ohio State
ND
(--)
1
12
Gjokaj, Vinny
10
Michigan State
ND
(--)
1
13
Burdorff, Tyler
11
Baldwin-Wallace
ND
(--)
1
14
Hierholzer, Mike
9
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
1
15
Moran, Jacob
10
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grace, Bobby
Unattached
19.87m
(65'2.25)
1
2
Murasky, JC
11
Ohio State
19.26m
(63'2.25)
1
3
Blair, Coy
11
Unattached
19.22m
(63'0.5)
1
4
James, Antonio
12
Michigan State
18.80m
(61'8)
1
5
Dechant, Matt
Unattached
18.77m
(61'6.75)
1
6
Jensen, Curtis
12
Unattached
18.59m
(60'11.75)
1
7
Dyke, Dylan
10
Ohio State
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
8
Zedella, Aaron
10
Ohio State
17.30m
(56'9)
1
9
King, Michael
11
Kent State
17.12m
(56'2)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kershaw, Justin
Unattached
50.16m
(164'6.75)
1
2
Ballenger, Jared
9
Ohio State
50.15m
(164'6.25)
1
3
Seipel, Max
9
Ohio State
49.23m
(161'6)
1
10
Paliscak, David
10
Kent State
ND
(--)
1
4
Kincade, Jack
11
Ohio State
ND
(--)
1
5
Zedella, Aaron
10
Ohio State
ND
(--)
1
6
Toth, Jim
9
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
1
7
Harris, Travis
11
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
1
8
Hierholzer, Mike
9
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
1
9
Levering, Quinn
10
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jagers, Reginald
10
RJIII
56.89m
(186'7.75)
1
2
James, Antonio
12
Michigan State
55.44m
(181'10.5)
1
3
Walderzak, Cole
11
Central Michigan
52.95m
(173'8.5)
1
4
Banagis, Dylan
10
Central Michigan
51.75m
(169'9.25)
1
5
Padovano, Dominick
12
Notre Dame
51.57m
(169'2.25)
1
6
Supan, Mitchell
12
HammerGloves.com
51.14m
(167'9.25)
1
10
Gjokaj, Vinny
10
Michigan State
ND
(--)
1
11
King, Michael
11
Kent State
ND
(--)
1
7
Murasky, JC
11
Ohio State
ND
(--)
1
8
Shivers, Anthony
10
Notre Dame
ND
(--)
1
9
Wells, Andrew
12
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shalaway, Ethan
10
Pittsburgh
64.03m
(210'0.75)
1
2
McCleese, Brandon
11
Central Michigan
60.02m
(196'10.75)
1
3
Ijah, Solomon
11
Eastern Michigan
59.27m
(194'5.25)
1
4
Bombara, Greg
9
Notre Dame
58.79m
(192'10.5)
1
5
Ballenger, Jared
9
Ohio State
56.29m
(184'8)
1
6
Austin, Quenten
11
Ohio State
51.92m
(170'4)
1
10
Looser, Ryan
12
Kent State
ND
(--)
1
11
Marek, Gage
12
John Carroll
ND
(--)
1
7
Gallaher, Luke
11
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
1
8
Knoblock, Max
9
Michigan State
ND
(--)
1
9
Grayer, Elijah
9
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kruger, A.G.
12
Nike
74.16m
(243'3.5)
1
2
Tayala, Matthias
12
Kent State
69.84m
(229'1.5)
1
3
Postema, Tom
Unattached
66.34m
(217'7.75)
1
4
Phipps, Kevin
12
HammerGloves.com
63.29m
(207'7.5)
1
5
Gjokaj, Vinny
10
Michigan State
62.32m
(204'5.5)
1
6
Klenk, Robert
Unattached
61.54m
(201'10.75)
1
7
Kostrzewa, Connor
11
Michigan State
61.30m
(201'1.25)
1
8
Ellis, Joseph
9
Unattached
60.78m
(199'4.75)
1
9
Williams, Keith
11
Eastern Michigan
59.82m
(196'3)
1
10
Wells, Andrew
12
Pittsburgh
58.83m
(193'0)
1
11
Banagis, Dylan
10
Central Michigan
56.08m
(183'11.75)
1
12
Donnelly, Sean
12
Unattached
55.22m
(181'2)
1
13
Walderzak, Cole
11
Central Michigan
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zedella, Aaron
10
Ohio State
62.32m
(204'5.5)
1
2
Burdorff, Tyler
11
Baldwin-Wallace
58.44m
(191'8.75)
1
3
Hauser, Nick
11
Notre Dame
58.05m
(190'5.25)
1
4
Padovano, Dominick
12
Notre Dame
56.32m
(184'9.25)
1
5
Mitolo, Rocky
12
John Carroll
54.27m
(178'0.5)
1
10
Shivers, Anthony
10
Notre Dame
ND
(--)
1
11
Toth, Jim
9
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
1
12
Celona, Chris
9
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
1
13
Robinson, Bruce
9
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
1
14
Norman, Riley
9
Michigan State
ND
(--)
1
15
Grayer, Elijah
9
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
1
16
Rowe, Jesse
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
6
Wentz, Andrew
11
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
1
7
Mitman, Robert
11
Akron
ND
(--)
1
8
King, Michael
11
Kent State
ND
(--)
1
9
Seipel, Max
9
Ohio State
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
northrup, riley
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
PREACHER, NIGEL
Unattached
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Fridley, Josh
10
Ohio State
2.06m
(6'9)
1
10
Dotson, Roosevelt
11
Kent State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Holton, Hunter
9
Notre Dame
2.01m
(6'7)
1
5
Brumfield, Ryan
12
Eastern Michigan
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6
Taylor, Aaron
9
Central Michigan
2.01m
(6'7)
1
7
Wukotich, Zach
10
Mt Union
2.01m
(6'7)
1
8
O'Shea, James
11
Eastern Michigan
2.01m
(6'7)
1
9
Mueller, Matt
11
Central Michigan
2.01m
(6'7)
1
11
Peeples, Michael
9
Ohio State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
12
Jones, Cody
11
Kent State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
13
Wilhelm, Branden
Windsor
1.96m
(6'5)
1
14
Leak, Demarcus
9
Michigan State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
15
Beard, Kasey
10
Akron
1.96m
(6'5)
1
16
Harris, Melvin
11
Central Michigan
1.96m
(6'5)
1
17
Seidu, Abdul
9
Kent State
1.91m
(6'3)
1
18
Harris, John
9
Akron
1.91m
(6'3)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gelvin, Brady
11
Ohio State
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Braxton, Xavier
12
Kent State
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Leak, Demarcus
9
Michigan State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Gallaher, Luke
11
Pittsburgh
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Grant, Jonathan
9
Kent State
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Malliaras, Nicholas
10
Central Michigan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Allison, Logan
9
Capital
ND
(--)
nwi
1
6
North, Adam
9
John Carroll
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Swanberg, Brent
11
Notre Dame
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Percy, Christian
11
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Spadaro, Chris
10
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Korbin
Dave's Racing T
7.58m
(24'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Ehrhardt, Tim
10
Michigan State
7.39m
(24'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Scott, Donald
12
Eastern Michigan
7.28m
(23'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Mesidor, Keith
12
Notre Dame
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
5
Moore, Umar
11
Bethany (W.V.)
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Anderson, Tyler
12
Unattached
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Warnock, Benjamin
UWindsorAC
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Young, Arren
Windsor
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Tyler
10
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gambrell, Jarred
12
Michigan State
15.66m
(51'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Stevens, AJ
SPIRE
14.72m
(48'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Tyler
12
Unattached
14.46m
(47'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Bodrick, Travon
12
Capital
14.13m
(46'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Moore, Umar
11
Bethany (W.V.)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
6
Seidu, Abdul
9
Kent State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Brumfield, Ryan
12
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Allison, Logan
9
Capital
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ehrhardt, Tim
10
Michigan State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Schrader, Nick
10
Ohio State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Canfield, Tim
12
Michigan State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
4
Richartz, Nate
10
Notre Dame
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
5
Eddy, Brandon
12
Baldwin-Wallace
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
10
Orewiler, Tyler
11
Mt Union
4.75m
(15'7)
1
11
Schlumbohm, Kyle
10
Kent State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
12
Selvig, Levi
12
Eastern Michigan
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
Gary, Noah
9
Michigan State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
7
Salisbury, Jaime
11
Michigan State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
8
Reiter, Keith
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
9
Gorski, Cole
9
Ohio State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
13
Vincent, Ryan
10
Central Michigan
4.60m
(15'1)
1
14
Kalning, Mitchell
12
Mt Union
4.60m
(15'1)
1
15
Stites, Dylan
12
Eastern Michigan
4.45m
(14'7)
1
16
Kruer, Zak
10
Wilmington (OH)
4.45m
(14'7)
1
17
Schipper, David
12
Notre Dame
4.45m
(14'7)
1
18
Jones, Tyler
11
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
19
Shepard, Zack
9
Central Michigan
NH
(--)
1
20
Armstrong, Tony
10
Central Michigan
NH
(--)
1
21
Vargas, Gerardo
12
Mt Union
NH
(--)
1
22
Austin, Quenten
11
Ohio State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westney, Jellisa
12
Michigan State
11.87
nwi
1
2
Sykes, Chesna
12
Ohio State
11.89
nwi
1
1
McKinney, Aaliyah
12
Eastern Michigan
12.12
nwi
2
2
English, Parker
9
Notre Dame
12.20
nwi
2
3
Wise, Alyssa
9
Pittsburgh
12.20
nwi
1
4
Bamgbose, Margaret
11
Notre Dame
12.22
nwi
1
5
Barber, Jade
12
Notre Dame
12.29
nwi
1
3
Rose, Lauren
12
Michigan State
12.30
nwi
2
6
Ruth, Asha
12
DC International
12.30
nwi
1
1
Davis, Ericka
Game Speed P
12.34
nwi
4
7
Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
12.35
nwi
1
4
Hill, Janae
11
Michigan State
12.38
nwi
2
5
Green, Dorresha
9
Bowling Green
12.41
nwi
2
2
Jones, Jasmine
10
Eastern Michigan
12.44
nwi
4
8
Defreitas, Tameran
South Simcoe Duf
12.49
nwi
1
6
Hamilton, Diamond
12
Central Michigan
12.52
nwi
2
1
Clark, Danielle
12
Eastern Michigan
12.57
nwi
3
9
Williams, TeJuanna
12
Michigan State
12.57
nwi
1
3
Indurain, Beatriz
12
Ursuline (OH)
12.61
nwi
4
2
Freeman, Khyla
9
Pittsburgh
12.64
nwi
3
4
Williams, Lexis
11
Toledo
12.64
nwi
4
3
Lamotte, Kera
11
Bowling Green
12.65
nwi
3
4
Kearney, Khadeja
11
Pittsburgh
12.73
nwi
3
5
Short, Cortisha
9
Bowling Green
12.76
nwi
3
6
Davis, Tina
11
Central Michigan
12.78
nwi
3
7
Carson, Emily
10
Notre Dame
12.82
nwi
3
7
Smith, Tajah
10
Ohio
12.89
nwi
2
8
Carey, Cayla
9
Kent State
12.90
nwi
3
5
Walton, Bianca
12
Ohio State
12.93
nwi
4
9
Johnson, Brianna
10
Bowling Green
13.01
nwi
3
6
Goodson, Markala
12
Central Michigan
13.18
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lalla, Amber
12
Notre Dame
24.00
nwi
3
1
Bamgbose, Margaret
11
Notre Dame
24.01
nwi
1
2
Wise, Alyssa
9
Pittsburgh
24.35
nwi
3
2
Evans, Alicia
12
Michigan State
24.41
nwi
1
1
Clark, Danielle
12
Eastern Michigan
24.43
nwi
2
3
English, Parker
9
Notre Dame
24.52
nwi
1
2
Emerson, Celina
Garden State Tra
24.54
nwi
2
3
Jones, Jasmine
10
Eastern Michigan
24.60
nwi
3
3
Lamotte, Kera
11
Bowling Green
24.71
nwi
2
4
Sinclair, Brittany
12
Bowling Green
24.78
nwi
3
4
Ruth, Asha
12
DC International
24.80
nwi
1
5
Defreitas, Tameran
South Simcoe Duf
24.87
nwi
1
4
Ordway, Jorian
10
Kent State
24.92
nwi
2
1
Freeman, Khyla
9
Pittsburgh
24.95
nwi
4
5
Gardner, Kaila
12
Kent State
25.09
nwi
3
2
Edwards, Gabrielle
10
Bowling Green
25.15
nwi
4
3
Ray, Chantel
9
Ohio State
25.16
nwi
4
6
McKinney, Aaliyah
12
Eastern Michigan
25.16
nwi
1
4
Miller, Payton
9
Notre Dame
25.33
nwi
4
5
Koloski, Julia
12
Pittsburgh
25.34
nwi
4
6
Hamilton, Diamond
12
Central Michigan
25.42
nwi
3
7
Davis, Tina
11
Central Michigan
25.45
nwi
3
6
Williams, Lexis
11
Toledo
25.47
nwi
4
8
Loeffel, Carly
11
Notre Dame
25.92
nwi
3
7
Rhodes, Rachel
9
Notre Dame
25.99
nwi
4
9
Hallstein, Olivia
12
Kent State
27.47
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Sonikqua
11
Ohio State
52.79
2
1
Lalla, Amber
12
Notre Dame
53.56
1
2
Hannan, Beatrice
9
Ohio State
54.17
1
3
Emerson, Celina
Garden State Tra
54.19
1
2
Cavin, Aisha
11
Ohio State
54.49
2
4
Ruth, Asha
12
DC International
54.75
1
5
Baxter, Ravyn
12
Central Michigan
55.39
1
3
Williams, Tyler
9
Kent State
55.44
2
4
Miller, Payton
9
Notre Dame
55.50
2
1
Rambo, Taylor
11
Bowling Green
55.92
3
5
Beyan, Lynnese
12
Kent State
55.92
2
6
Shead, Jordan
9
Notre Dame
56.07
1
2
Slaughter, Indya
10
Ohio State
56.13
3
7
Ordway, Jorian
10
Kent State
56.21
1
6
Watkins, Dominique
9
Pittsburgh
56.28
2
7
Reese, Courtney
12
Mt Union
56.29
2
3
Mgdobille, Adaobi
11
Ursuline (OH)
57.01
3
4
Wichman, Tori
Unattached
57.30
3
5
Klimovich, Agata
12
Eastern Michigan
57.34
3
6
Rhodenbaugh, Bianca
10
Ohio State
57.40
3
7
Yeadon, Morgan
12
Eastern Michigan
57.45
3
8
Roberts, Chante
10
Eastern Michigan
57.74
2
8
Hardiman, Iesha
12
Eastern Michigan
57.77
3
9
Walker, Khara
11
Ohio State
58.02
3
9
Branham, Rebekah
9
Eastern Michigan
58.21
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilberding, Aubrey
10
Michigan State
2:07.61
1
2
Burnett, Lauren
10
Kent State
2:07.82
1
3
Aragon, Danielle
11
Notre Dame
2:07.84
1
4
RACHEL, WEBER
10
Ohio State
2:07.99
1
5
KNOLL, TAYLOR
12
Eastern Michigan
2:08.71
1
6
MARVIL, JAMIE
10
Notre Dame
2:08.98
1
7
Rings, Rebecca
11
Ohio State
2:09.26
1
8
Murray, Samantha
9
Notre Dame
2:09.33
1
1
Al- Nasrallah, Danah
12
Very Nice Track
2:09.91
3
2
Kerekes, Brianna
10
West Virginia
2:10.25
3
3
Voronko, Victoria
12
Eastern Michigan
2:10.37
3
1
Daugherty, Alexis
9
Notre Dame
2:11.48
2
2
Ross, Kelsey
10
Central Michigan
2:11.54
2
3
Jacofsky, Tabitha
12
Kent State
2:11.57
2
4
Dellefemine, Dana
12
Pittsburgh
2:11.71
3
4
Beazley, Kennedy
9
Michigan State
2:11.87
2
9
Olberding, Janel
12
Ohio State
2:12.83
1
5
Vlasic, Melanie
9
Pittsburgh
2:12.84
3
5
Casalnova, Hana
12
Pittsburgh
2:12.98
2
6
Shenck, Beth
9
Pittsburgh
2:13.42
2
7
BEARD, BRITTANY
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
2:13.43
2
1
Gaus, Olivia
10
Kent State
2:13.44
4
6
BUNDY, MICHAELA
10
Central Michigan
2:13.47
3
8
Clody, Courtney
9
Unattached
2:13.52
2
9
Tallman, Emma
London-Western T
2:13.54
2
7
Perry, Morgan
12
Pittsburgh
2:13.56
3
8
GALLEIN, SOFIE
11
Eastern Michigan
2:14.29
3
2
Wickey, Taylor
11
Kent State
2:14.59
4
9
Pacaric, Maja
11
Toledo
2:15.37
3
10
Bergmeyer, Kristen
11
Kent State
2:15.86
3
3
Quaintance, Rebecca
11
Eastern Michigan
2:16.79
4
4
Wyrick, Emily
10
Toledo
2:17.41
4
5
Betts, Katherine
12
Ohio State
2:17.91
4
10
Smith, Olivia
9
Unattached
2:18.34
2
6
Mendiola, Julia
9
Toledo
2:18.67
4
11
D'Egidio, Christa
11
West Virginia
2:18.97
3
7
Mesa, Claire
9
Eastern Michigan
2:19.06
4
8
Logan, Kaitlyn
9
Ohio
2:20.44
4
9
Fletcher, Sahara
10
Ohio State
2:22.81
4
10
Borchers, Katie
12
Ohio State
NT
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Leah
12
Michigan State
4:11.04
1
2
Borchers, Katie
12
Ohio State
4:20.69
1
3
Voronko, Victoria
12
Eastern Michigan
4:22.29
1
4
Bush, Nicole
New Balance
4:22.45
1
5
Kroll, Sara
12
Michigan State
4:23.53
1
6
Clark, Lindsay
11
Michigan State
4:24.47
1
7
Williams, Kelly
11
West Virginia
4:24.61
1
8
Cashin, Amy
9
West Virginia
4:24.84
1
9
Berger, Tammy
11
Ohio State
4:25.39
1
1
KNOLL, TAYLOR
12
Eastern Michigan
4:25.54
2
10
Wright, Megan
12
Toledo
4:25.85
1
2
Weiler, Liz
11
Toledo
4:26.33
2
11
MCDERMITT, JORDANN
9
Eastern Michigan
4:27.85
1
3
Kerekes, Brianna
10
West Virginia
4:28.77
2
12
Otwell, Julia
12
Michigan State
4:29.27
1
4
Warsecke, Theresa
11
Toledo
4:29.50
2
5
Meunier, Sydni
11
Notre Dame
4:30.12
2
6
GALLEIN, SOFIE
11
Eastern Michigan
4:30.28
2
1
BEARD, BRITTANY
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
4:32.48
3
7
Pusateri, Julia
11
Toledo
4:33.06
2
2
Rambo, Ashlyn
9
Notre Dame
4:34.99
3
8
Casalnova, Hana
12
Pittsburgh
4:35.43
2
1
Kelly, Amy
9
Pittsburgh
4:35.49
4
3
McDonald, Erin
9
Unattached
4:35.63
3
4
Watson, Carolyn
Unattached
4:37.16
3
2
Shenck, Beth
9
Pittsburgh
4:37.27
4
3
Jeakle, Molly
10
Michigan State
4:37.38
4
5
Bell, Esther
10
Central Michigan
4:37.80
3
4
Harshbarger, Brynn
9
West Virginia
4:38.04
4
6
Drazba, Maggie
9
West Virginia
4:38.51
3
5
Boxheimer, Hillary
11
Pittsburgh
4:38.62
4
7
Perry, Morgan
12
Pittsburgh
4:40.97
3
8
Wickey, Taylor
11
Kent State
4:42.76
3
6
Crook, Ellen
9
Pittsburgh
4:42.98
4
7
Pastore-Sebring, Ariel
10
Pittsburgh
4:43.20
4
9
Frydrych, Emily
12
Notre Dame
4:44.13
2
9
Willette, Kaitlyn
10
Ohio State
4:44.28
3
10
Tallman, Emma
London-Western T
4:44.42
2
10
Betts, Katherine
12
Ohio State
4:45.10
3
8
Finikiotis, Krystyna
10
Pittsburgh
4:47.73
4
9
Weigand, Tessa
11
Ohio
4:51.07
4
10
Jacofsky, Tabitha
12
Kent State
4:51.85
4
11
Martinelli, Lydia
12
West Virginia
4:59.45
4
11
Fletcher, Sahara
10
Ohio State
5:00.81
3
11
Fleck, Hannah
11
Kent State
NT
2
Womens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Ari
12
Unattached
17:06.97
1
2
Isaac, Ellen
10
Unattached
17:15.80
1
3
McAlpine, Kelsey
12
Kent State
17:28.31
1
4
Campbell, Catie
12
Mt Union
17:32.89
1
5
Alt, Andrea
11
Bowling Green
17:33.71
1
6
McArdle, Andrea
12
Ohio State
17:44.17
1
7
Ingraham, Stephanie
11
Toledo
17:46.34
1
8
Adams, Dee Dee
10
Pittsburgh
17:55.10
1
9
Dean, Maureen
11
Ohio
17:59.34
1
10
BENZTLEY, DANIELLE
9
Eastern Michigan
18:01.06
1
11
Roth, Jillian
12
Akron
18:07.01
1
12
Frauhammer, Amy
11
Eastern Michigan
18:16.79
1
13
Cady, Alexandra
11
Pittsburgh
18:22.48
1
14
Roehlig, Krista
11
Ohio
18:22.99
1
15
Diehl, Allie
11
West Virginia
18:31.40
1
16
TOLLETT, TARA
9
Ohio
18:33.59
1
17
Morgan, Sharon
11
Toledo
18:36.64
1
18
Koza, Jackie
12
Toledo
18:41.17
1
19
POTTSCHMIDT, LAUREN
9
Eastern Michigan
18:52.95
1
20
Gorman, Keelin
12
Ohio State
NT
1
21
Hampton, Caroline
9
Trevecca Nazaren
NT
1
Womens 5000m Showcase
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chojnacky, Mackenzie
12
Toledo
16:23.31
1
2
Wiersma, Alexis
10
Michigan State
16:23.55
1
3
Hamilton, Samantha
Second Sole
16:25.64
1
4
Landwehr, Katie
11
Michigan State
16:27.68
1
5
Kurgat, Ednah
9
Liberty
16:34.74
1
6
Tullis, Brooke
11
Toledo
16:40.74
1
7
Minagawa, Minori
11
Ohio State
16:47.62
1
8
DeAngelis, Cara
12
Toledo
16:53.68
1
9
Lunau, Allison
9
Michigan State
16:55.16
1
10
Vince, Cassandra
10
Toledo
16:56.26
1
11
Brender, Melanie
12
Michigan State
16:57.35
1
12
Vogelsong, Megan
12
Toledo
17:05.99
1
13
Olling, Kirsten
9
Central Michigan
17:06.62
1
14
Minagawa, Sakiko
11
Ohio State
17:07.33
1
15
Morris, Alex
11
Morehead State
17:08.14
1
16
Watychowicz, Jessica
Wisconsin Runne
17:12.01
1
17
Christiansen, Jacy
12
Liberty
17:18.46
1
18
Frederick, Christine
9
Ohio State
17:19.35
1
19
Timmons, Priscilla
11
Toledo
17:31.71
1
20
Willman, Helen
11
Ohio State
17:48.93
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelto, Abbey
12
Central Michigan
10:29.67
1
2
Maisonneuve, Renee
9
West Virginia
10:51.10
1
3
Barlow, Stephanie
9
Toledo
11:02.15
1
4
O'Neill, Karli
10
Pittsburgh
11:19.24
1
5
Parks, Erica
11
Morehead State
11:26.55
1
6
Roeth, Allison
11
Ohio
11:28.06
1
7
Defrank, Caroline
9
Pittsburgh
11:35.70
1
8
WEILER, KATIE
10
Central Michigan
11:41.20
1
10
Audet, Rachel
9
Akron
NT
1
9
Burdette, Lindsey
11
Toledo
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Jade
12
Notre Dame
13.47
nwi
1
2
Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
13.71
nwi
1
3
Franklin, Kalena
5
Unattached
13.75
nwi
1
4
Ray, Chantel
9
Ohio State
13.82
nwi
1
1
Winkel, Kristin
11
Ohio
13.95
nwi
2
2
Indurain, Beatriz
12
Ursuline (OH)
13.96
nwi
2
5
Rose, Lauren
12
Michigan State
13.98
nwi
1
3
Boudin, Casaundra
DC International
14.00
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Alexandria
12
Ohio State
14.09
nwi
1
7
Barber, Kaila
11
Notre Dame
14.16
nwi
1
4
Williams, Arbria
9
Kent State
14.27
nwi
2
5
Kearney, Khadeja
11
Pittsburgh
14.28
nwi
2
6
Chauchard, Sarah
12
Eastern Michigan
14.29
nwi
2
7
Taylor, Demetra
11
Bowling Green
14.44
nwi
2
1
Harvey, Morgan
9
Pittsburgh
14.51
nwi
3
2
Thompson, Evann
11
Pittsburgh
14.67
nwi
3
3
Byrd, Tifani
10
Eastern Michigan
14.77
nwi
3
4
Ismail, Laila
9
Pittsburgh
14.81
nwi
3
8
Loeffel, Carly
11
Notre Dame
14.81
nwi
2
5
Jean-Baptiste, Meghan
9
West Virginia
15.00
nwi
3
6
Uy, Natalie
11
Eastern Michigan
15.10
nwi
3
7
Cerdan, Elena
12
Toledo
15.19
nwi
3
8
Rhodes, Rachel
9
Notre Dame
15.46
nwi
3
9
Ziegler, Emily
11
Ohio State
16.10
nwi
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Kaila
11
Notre Dame
58.55
1
2
Thompson, Evann
11
Pittsburgh
58.82
1
3
Doughty, Bridget
12
Central Michigan
1:00.31
1
4
Farquhar, Taylor
11
Kent State
1:00.74
1
5
Ismail, Laila
9
Pittsburgh
1:00.97
1
6
Fishnick, Emma
12
Central Michigan
1:00.98
1
7
Rotondo, Michelle
12
Notre Dame
1:01.14
1
1
Carter, Maya
11
Eastern Michigan
1:01.37
2
2
Harvey, Morgan
9
Pittsburgh
1:02.33
2
3
Barnes, Akili
11
Toledo
1:02.68
2
4
Hurd, Dayna
11
Eastern Michigan
1:03.88
2
5
Chamblee, Mikaila
11
Notre Dame
1:03.91
2
6
Kempf, Connor
10
Bowling Green
1:04.34
2
8
Boudin, Casaundra
DC International
1:05.76
1
7
Stegemiller, Hayley
11
Ohio
1:06.72
2
8
Sommerville, Natalie
12
Bowling Green
1:08.79
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Everson,
Hannan, Ray
Ohio State
44.45
1
2
Barber, Barber,
English, Bamgbose
Notre Dame
44.88
1
3
Williams, Evans,
Westney, Franklin
Michigan State
45.17
1
4
Sinclair, Arnold,
Lamotte, Green
Bowling Green
45.72
1
5
Freeman, Kearney,
Watkins, Wise
Pittsburgh
45.89
1
1
Cavin, Glover,
Johnson, Walton
Ohio State
46.69
2
2
Baxter, Hamilton,
Davis, Goodson
Central Michigan
46.80
2
3
Carey, Williams,
Gardner, Hallstei
Kent State
46.89
2
4
Hodge, Mayfield,
Winkel, Smith
Ohio
47.41
2
5
Coghlan, Crofoot,
Goedecke, Reese
Mt Union
48.72
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Walker,
Hannan, Franklin
Ohio State
3:34.03
1
2
Evans, Franklin,
Wilberdi, Westney
Michigan State
3:39.51
1
3
Beyan, Ordway,
Farquhar, Williams
Kent State
3:40.78
1
4
Ismail, Kearney,
Thompson, Watkins
Pittsburgh
3:41.72
1
1
Baxter, Ross,
Doughty, Fishnick
Central Michigan
3:44.26
2
2
Rambo, Edwards,
Short, Sinclair
Bowling Green
3:46.84
2
5
Yeadon, Roberts,
Chauchar, Wolanin
Eastern Michigan
3:47.65
1
3
Rings, Rhodenba,
Weber, Olberdin
Ohio State
3:49.47
2
4
Gardner, Burnett,
Laury, Gaus
Kent State
3:53.39
2
5
Walker, Johnson,
Walton, Willette
Ohio State
NT
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Danniel
11
Kent State
17.64m
(57'10.25)
1
2
Morris, Emily
12
Notre Dame
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
3
Wheat, Makenzie
10
Bowling Green
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
4
Gary, Alyssa
11
Ohio State
15.19m
(49'10)
1
5
Daniels, Katelyn
9
Michigan State
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
6
Gallavan, Kim
12
Baldwin-Wallace
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
7
Porter, Jordan
9
Ohio
13.31m
(43'8)
1
10
Neal, Kyesha
11
Toledo
ND
(--)
1
8
Walworth, Kyla
12
Central Michigan
ND
(--)
1
9
Geottsch, Margaret
10
Michigan State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gary, Alyssa
11
Ohio State
43.78m
(143'7.5)
1
2
Leppelmeier, Rebecca
10
Kent State
42.86m
(140'7.25)
1
3
Deaton, Kate
9
Ohio State
42.23m
(138'6.5)
1
4
Walworth, Kyla
12
Central Michigan
41.73m
(136'10.75)
1
5
Pendleton, Megan
11
Eastern Michigan
41.56m
(136'4)
1
6
Clouse, Kasey
11
Baldwin-Wallace
ND
(--)
1
7
Neal, Kyesha
11
Toledo
ND
(--)
1
8
Madison, Lena
11
Notre Dame
ND
(--)
1
9
DeVincentis, Alexandra
10
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, Katelyn
9
Michigan State
55.12m
(180'10)
1
2
Lockhart, Samantha
Unattached
54.19m
(177'9.25)
1
3
Pendleton, Emily
12
Unattached
51.02m
(167'4.5)
1
4
Pendleton, Carly
12
Ohio State
47.64m
(156'3.5)
1
5
Nicholson-Burley, Ada
11
Kent State
47.49m
(155'9.5)
1
6
Reiser, Kori
10
Bowling Green
46.68m
(153'1.75)
1
7
Springman, Haley
12
Pittsburgh
46.09m
(151'2.5)
1
10
Thomas, Danniel
11
Kent State
ND
(--)
1
8
Brown, Devene
11
Central Michigan
ND
(--)
1
9
Gallavan, Kim
12
Baldwin-Wallace
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Kimberley
Nike
53.37m
(175'1)
1
2
Molls, Carly
12
Toledo
46.19m
(151'6.5)
1
3
Slaney, Taylor
12
Pittsburgh
45.08m
(147'10.75)
1
4
Shasteen, Brooke
12
Pittsburgh
41.36m
(135'8.25)
1
5
Bilhimer, Ashlee
10
Ohio
40.46m
(132'8.75)
1
6
Young, Kyleigh
11
Central Michigan
39.95m
(131'0.75)
1
7
Missler, Allie
11
Ohio State
39.41m
(129'3.5)
1
8
Lombardo, Anna
10
Kent State
39.23m
(128'8.25)
1
9
Rankin, Mackenzie
10
Ohio
34.79m
(114'1.5)
1
10
Powell, Kassie
12
Michigan State
33.85m
(111'0.5)
1
11
Burkhart, Libby
9
Bowling Green
ND
(--)
1
12
Whalen, Brett
9
Notre Dame
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pleger, Brooke
12
Bowling Green
69.49m
(227'11.75)
1
2
Funk, Brittany
Wonder Woman
64.20m
(210'7.5)
1
3
Watt, Cynthia
11
Michigan State
61.94m
(203'2.5)
1
4
Dobbelaere, Kylee
11
Central Michigan
58.23m
(191'0.5)
1
5
Leppelmeier, Jackie
11
Kent State
58.05m
(190'5.25)
1
6
Volgyi, Helga
10
Eastern Michigan
56.57m
(185'7)
1
7
Reiser, Kori
10
Bowling Green
55.75m
(182'10.75)
1
8
Springman, Haley
12
Pittsburgh
53.97m
(177'0.75)
1
9
Grandemange, Elisa
9
Unattached
52.24m
(171'4.5)
1
Womens Hammer Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Velasquez, Kayla
10
Bowling Green
55.48m
(182'0.25)
1
2
Pendleton, Carly
12
Ohio State
53.95m
(177'0)
1
3
Fosam, Andin
9
Pittsburgh
52.75m
(173'0.75)
1
4
Urban, Maggie
12
Baldwin-Wallace
52.70m
(172'10.75)
1
5
Madison, Lena
11
Notre Dame
51.90m
(170'3.25)
1
6
Williams, Taylor
12
Ohio Dominican
51.32m
(168'4.25)
1
7
Gallavan, Kim
12
Baldwin-Wallace
50.90m
(166'11.75)
1
10
Deaton, Kate
9
Ohio State
ND
(--)
1
11
Leppelmeier, Rebecca
10
Kent State
ND
(--)
1
12
Geottsch, Margaret
10
Michigan State
ND
(--)
1
13
Molls, Carly
12
Toledo
ND
(--)
1
14
Pendleton, Megan
11
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
1
15
Clippinger, Elizabeth
11
Kent State
ND
(--)
1
8
Waisner, Adrienne
12
Eastern Michigan
ND
(--)
1
9
Neal, Kyesha
11
Toledo
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolanin, Kate
12
Eastern Michigan
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Delophont, Dior
11
Kent State
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
3
McBeam, Marsielle
11
West Virginia
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Smith, Taylor
10
Ohio
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Sefick, Jocelyn
11
Mt Union
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Pannell, Lauren
10
Kent State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Porter, Raven
10
Bowling Green
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Chauchard, Sarah
12
Eastern Michigan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Vosteen, Moriah
9
Ohio State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Stone, Hannah
11
West Virginia
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Grier-Welch, Adeline
11
Michigan State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Moxley, Jordan
12
Ohio State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
14
Uy, Natalie
11
Eastern Michigan
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Rhodes, Rachel
9
Notre Dame
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
15
Coyne, Kristina
11
Eastern Michigan
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Loeffel, Carly
11
Notre Dame
1.55m
(5'1)
1
17
Freeman, Tyshai
9
Toledo
NH
(--)
1
18
Laury, Chelsea
10
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pryor, Cierra
10
Michigan State
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Porter, Raven
10
Bowling Green
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
3
Clutter, Veronica
11
Mt Union
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
4
Marshall, Kayla
9
Central Michigan
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
5
Small, Olivia
9
Ohio State
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
6
Paster, Kyla
9
Bowling Green
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Freeman, Tyshai
9
Toledo
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Pollatz, Janina
11
Eastern Michigan
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Strother, Paiten
9
Mt Union
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Gabreski, Jenna
9
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Ziegler, Emily
11
Ohio State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Smith, Tajah
10
Ohio
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Lumley, Paige
11
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wikar, Magdalena
12
Unattached
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Delophont, Dior
11
Kent State
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Mayfield, Olivia
10
Ohio
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Arnold, Alicia
11
Bowling Green
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Nesbit, Stormy
Unattached
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
6
Dreimane, Dace'
10
Eastern Michigan
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Morgan
9
Michigan State
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Carey, Cayla
9
Kent State
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
9
Walton, Bianca
12
Ohio State
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
10
Carson, Emily
10
Notre Dame
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Koloski, Julia
12
Pittsburgh
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gabreski, Jenna
9
Pittsburgh
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Marshall, Kayla
9
Central Michigan
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
3
Small, Olivia
9
Ohio State
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
4
Paster, Kyla
9
Bowling Green
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Davis, Alexis
9
Toledo
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Coyne, Kristina
11
Eastern Michigan
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Mitchell, DeVanae
10
Toledo
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
8
Armstead, Erika
11
Ohio
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Azenabor, Grace
9
Ohio State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Tori
12
Michigan State
13.30m
(43'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Nesbit, Stormy
Unattached
13.10m
(42'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Walton, Bianca
12
Ohio State
12.46m
(40'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Wilder, Allison
Unattached
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Gourdin, Mary Esther
12
Notre Dame
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Aderemi-Ibitola, Tinuke
11
Kent State
12.01m
(39'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Corum, Ashley
Unattached
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Phillips, Britni
9
Kent State
11.82m
(38'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Kent-Allen, Lakia
11
Kent State
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Wilkerson, Shaya
11
Central Michigan
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Freeman, Tyshai
9
Toledo
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wieber, McKenzie
9
Central Michigan
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
2
Conter, Micaela
11
Central Michigan
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
D'Errico, Jenna
10
Otterbein
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Petty, Rebekah
9
Central Michigan
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Kay, Sydney
9
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Gardner, Maddy
9
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Ashworth, Grace
11
Ohio State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Meyer, Tori
12
Kent State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Domoras, Alexandra
10
Toledo
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
11
Finfrock, Sara
9
West Virginia
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
12
Eisenbrown, Abbey
10
Mt Union
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
9
Roberts, Madison
9
Ohio State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Hayhurst, Sarah
9
Centre
NH
(--)
1
14
Roth, Sydney
9
Ohio State
NH
(--)
1
15
Hemmelgarn, Olivia
9
Ohio State
NH
(--)
1
16
Lyle, Jordan
10
Capital
NH
(--)
1
17
Lafata, Rebekah
9
West Virginia
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hixson, Kristen
Unattached
4.40m
(14'5)
1
2
Estes, Morgan
10
Kent State
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
3
Uy, Natalie
11
Eastern Michigan
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
4
Braidic, Ellie
12
Eastern Michigan
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
5
Birkmeier, Sarah
12
Michigan State
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
6
Chorny, Lauren
11
Michigan State
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
7
Tollerud, Samantha
9
Kent State
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
8
Kalsey, Marissa
11
Westminster (PA)
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
9
Pollatz, Janina
11
Eastern Michigan
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
10
Powell, Kassie
12
Michigan State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
11
Herte, Rebecca
11
Kent State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
12
Sailar, Hannah
10
Michigan State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
13
Polcari, Kayla
12
Notre Dame
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
14
Simmons, Allyson
9
Ohio State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
15
Bertrand, Tori
10
West Virginia
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
16
Shepherd, Cassidy
10
Westminster (PA)
NH
(--)
1
17
Shelar, Katlyn
12
West Virginia
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jesse-owens-track-classic
#jesse-owens
#ohio-state
More news
2015 Results - ACC Outdoor Championships
2015 Results - Virginia Challenge
0 shares:
Ohio State Jesse Owens Track Classic
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Baldwin-Wallace University Track and Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
,
Bethany College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bethany, West Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Notre Dame Track and Field and Cross Country - South Bend, Indiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
5
1
2023
11
2022
4
2021
4
2020
1
2019
8
1
2018
2
73
2017
3
112
2016
7
105
2015
4
189
2014
8
130
2013
23
151
2
2012
17
68
2011
31
18
2010
34
12
2009
6
4
2008
5
3
2007
10
4
2006
2
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#jesse-owens-track-classic
#jesse-owens
#ohio-state
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!