Folders |
2017 Results - Central Missouri Indoor Mule RelaysPublished by
Results: TRXC Timing Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 08:15 PM
University of Central Missouri Mule Relays
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
Warrensburg Mo.
Results
Event 1 Women L.J.
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.10m
D2 Prov.: P 5.60m
Building: B 6.25m 2001 Tongula Givens, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jaslyn FR Coffeyville 5.56m 18-03.00
5.13m 5.37m 5.56m 5.25m 5.10m 5.21m
2 Mayes, Gretchen JR W.J.C. 5.41m 17-09.00
5.25m 5.24m 5.25m 5.09m 5.22m 5.41m
3 Heckemeyer, Allie JR M.S.S.U. 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m FOUL 5.19m 4.80m FOUL 5.30m
4 Bragg, Kayvona SO Avila 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL FOUL 5.22m FOUL 5.30m FOUL
5 Suenram, Amy FR Pittsburg St. 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.23m 5.25m 5.08m FOUL 5.20m
6 Jenkins, Amira SR Pittsburg St. 5.20m 17-00.75
5.12m 5.20m FOUL 5.06m PASS PASS
7 Matthews, Shalei SO Coffeyville 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 4.94m 5.06m 4.90m 5.00m FOUL
8 Becker, Hannah SO U.C.M. 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m 4.83m 4.98m PASS PASS PASS
9 Thompson, Skylar FR Baker 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m 4.93m 4.96m
10 Gilford, Tiffany FR M.S.S.U. 5.05m 16-07.00
4.94m 4.77m 5.05m
11 Barrett, Sierra JR M.S.S.U. 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m 4.72m 4.76m
12 Gillyard, Ivy SO Coffeyville 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 4.61m 5.03m
13 Long, Sydney FR O.B.U. 4.99m 16-04.50
4.92m 4.99m 4.87m
14 Fergason, Hannah FR Pittsburg St. 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m 4.79m FOUL
15 Wedderburn, LeShe SO Coffeyville 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.66m 4.52m
16 Menghini, Allexis JR Washburn 4.90m 16-01.00
FOUL 4.90m FOUL
17 Stevens, Shaniqua SO Coffeyville 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m 4.48m 4.33m
18 Small, Katrina FR Coffeyville 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m FOUL 4.65m
19 Blevins, McKenzie FR Washburn 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65m 4.80m 4.44m
20 Lucas, Sarah FR Benedictine 4.77m 15-07.75
4.54m 4.73m 4.77m
21 Babcock, Shay JR U.C.M. 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m 4.53m 4.63m
22 Manley, Raven FR Coffeyville 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m 4.60m FOUL
23 Boruch, Catherine SO Benedictine 4.60m 15-01.25
4.56m 4.60m FOUL
24 Kozisek, Kinsey UN Unattached 4.55m 14-11.25
4.55m FOUL FOUL
25 Smith, Hannah SO C.M.U. 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52m 4.46m 4.28m
26 Cochran, Mikhaela FR S.B.U. 4.51m 14-09.75
4.37m 4.45m 4.51m
27 Helena, Cassie JR Benedictine 4.49m 14-08.75
FOUL 4.31m 4.49m
28 Niewald, Kellan JR Benedictine 4.36m 14-03.75
4.36m 4.26m 4.10m
29 Calvin, Madison FR S.&T. 4.33m 14-02.50
FOUL 4.33m FOUL
30 Stull, Lexie FR W.J.C. 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m 4.26m 4.20m
31 Mullins, Sarah JR Baker 4.32m 14-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.32m
-- Kolan, Sierra SO C.M.U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hedrick, Lauren FR Benedictine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 2 Men L.J.
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.60m
D2 Prov.: P 7.08m
Building: B 7.85m 1969 Chris Wright, KCKCC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baltrip, Jeremiah SO Coffeyville 7.12mP 23-04.50
7.12m 6.74m FOUL 6.82m 7.05m FOUL
2 Manier, Jordyn FR M.S.S.U. 6.89m 22-07.25
6.43m 6.89m 6.73m 6.61m 6.69m 6.88m
3 McGill, Elijah JR Pittsburg St. 6.83m 22-05.00
6.83m 6.74m 6.59m 6.54m 6.83m FOUL
4 Holcombe, Tyson JR U.C.M. 6.81m 22-04.25
6.03m 6.55m 6.12m 6.37m 6.81m 5.97m
5 Lee, Cedric FR Washburn 6.75m 22-01.75
6.48m 6.68m 6.61m 6.37m 6.75m 6.70m
6 Hines, Ira FR Pittsburg St. 6.75m 22-01.75
6.75m 6.25m 6.50m 6.49m 6.51m 6.23m
7 Howard, Lucas JR C.M.U. 6.67m 21-10.75
6.67m FOUL FOUL 6.49m 6.61m FOUL
8 Rodriguez, Dane FR S.&T. 6.66m 21-10.25
6.66m 6.53m 6.44m 6.42m 6.50m 6.45m
9 Watkins, Brendan FR M.S.S.U. 6.62m 21-08.75
FOUL FOUL 6.62m PASS PASS PASS
10 Harrison, Kennan JR M.S.S.U. 6.55m 21-06.00
6.41m 6.55m 6.50m FOUL 6.04m FOUL
11 Alumbaugh, Brent FR U.C.M. 6.54m 21-05.50
6.49m 6.39m 6.54m
12 Horton, Judson JR S.B.U. 6.54m 21-05.50
6.54m 6.36m 6.46m
13 Johnson, Blake FR U.C.M. 6.47m 21-02.75
FOUL 6.47m FOUL
14 Waring, Kenny SO Coffeyville 6.44m 21-01.50
6.30m 6.35m 6.44m
15 Profice, Tanner FR O.B.U. 6.38m 20-11.25
FOUL FOUL 6.38m
16 Williams, Terrence SO Coffeyville 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.35m
17 Crone, Bailey FR S.&T. 6.30m 20-08.00
6.30m 6.08m 6.07m
18 Spencer, Kameron FR Washburn 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m 6.12m 5.49m
19 Ross, Geremy FR Coffeyville 6.28m 20-07.25
6.26m FOUL 6.28m
20 Stewart, Andrew SO Coffeyville 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m 6.12m 6.05m
21 Riddle, Michael SO Baker 6.21m 20-04.50
6.21m 5.69m 5.24m
22 Bindbeutel, August FR S.&T. 6.19m 20-03.75
6.19m 5.96m 5.64m
23 Howard, Ijon SR U.C.M. 6.12m 20-01.00
5.99m 6.12m 5.58m
24 Carter, Asa FR S.B.U. 6.11m 20-00.50
5.99m 6.11m 6.07m
25 Wolters, Spencer FR W.J.C. 6.05m 19-10.25
5.72m 6.05m 5.62m
26 Taylor, Anthony FR U.C.M. 6.03m 19-09.50
6.03m 5.80m 5.59m
27 Hodson, Mitchell FR Pittsburg St. 5.95m 19-06.25
FOUL 5.95m 5.87m
28 McBroom, Justin FR C.M.U. 5.95m 19-06.25
5.72m 5.95m 5.85m
29 Acosta, Austin FR S.B.U. 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m FOUL 5.85m
30 Henderson, Kahnin FR Tavion Neal 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m FOUL FOUL
31 Starks, Justin SO Avila 5.80m 19-00.50
5.80m 5.42m 5.70m
32 Vance, Ryan FR C.O.T.O. 5.80m 19-00.50
FOUL 5.53m 5.80m
33 King, Trevor SR S.&T. 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL FOUL 5.72m
-- Leavell, Eli UN Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Parr, Kyle FR M.S.S.U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 3 Women H.J.
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.78m
D2 Prov.: P 1.65m
Building: B 1.90m 2015 Erika Kinsey, U.C.M.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dearman, Emilyn SR Pittsburg St. 1.72mP 5-07.75
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO O XXO
2 Ruszkowski, Skyler SO S.&T. 1.69mP 5-06.50
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO O XXX
3 Cassidy, Katie SR U.C.M. 1.69mP 5-06.50
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
4 Massey, Anne JR S.&T. 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 Owens, Jordan FR C.O.T.O. 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Kueser, Makayla FR Washburn 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
7 Long, Sydney FR O.B.U. 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
8 Nuckolls, Joselyn FR W.J.C. 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
PPP O O XXX
9 Schriever, Natalie JR S.&T. 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO O XXX
10 Colwell, Anna FR C.M.U. 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Killebrew, Kailani SO Baker 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
XO XO XXO XXX
12 Smith, Maggie SO O.B.U. 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
13 Heywood, Rory FR Benedictine 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
XO XXX
-- Keeney, Hannah FR W.J.C. NH
1.38
XXX
Event 4 Men H.J.
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Prov.: P 2.03m
Building: B 2.22m 2005 Ivan Varbanov, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moehlenbrock, Luke SR S.&T. 1.99m 6-06.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
2 Skimbo, Zach JR Washburn 1.99m 6-06.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXX
3 Vogt, Cody SO M.S.S.U. 1.94m 6-04.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Newlin, Jacob FR Washburn 1.89m 6-02.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 McNutt, Tanner JR Pittsburg St. 1.89m 6-02.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
6 Kapella, Kyle FR C.O.T.O. 1.89m 6-02.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XXO O XXX
7 Warren, Birdsong JR Baker 1.89m 6-02.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Garretson, Ty FR U.C.M. 1.89m 6-02.25
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
9 Connealy, Jeremiah FR Benedictine 1.84m 6-00.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O PPP XO XXO XXX
10 Lingner, Teddy FR C.O.T.O. 1.79m 5-10.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Ahart, Seth JR Baker 1.74m 5-08.50
1.69 1.74 1.79
PPP XO XXX
12 Hodson, Mitchell FR Pittsburg St. 1.74m 5-08.50
1.69 1.74 1.79
O XXO XXX
13 Gale, Elijah FR C.M.U. 1.69m 5-06.50
1.69 1.74
O XXX
Event 5 Women P.V.
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4.05m
D2 Prov.: P 3.55m
Building: B 4.17m 2004 Andrea Dutoit, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Presley, Emily SO M.S.S.U. 4.10mA 13-05.25
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXX
2 Kallenberger, Brit SR U.C.M. 4.00mP 13-01.50
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Menghini, Allexis JR Washburn 3.75mP 12-03.50
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Loridan, Mylene SO M.S.S.U. 3.60mP 11-09.75
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 McCarthick, Alyssa SR Pittsburg St. 3.60mP 11-09.75
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 Wickersham, Megan SR Pittsburg St. 3.60mP 11-09.75
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
7 Wetzel, Amanda SO S.&T. 3.45m 11-03.75
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 VanBlarcum, Kaylee SR U.C.M. 3.45m 11-03.75
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Donnell, Samantha FR M.S.S.U. 3.45m 11-03.75
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Ruffener, Callie FR U.C.M. 3.15m 10-04.00
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Heim, Lexi FR U.C.M. 3.15m 10-04.00
2.55 2.85 3.15 3.45
PPP O O XXX
12 Sloan, Emma FR S.B.U. 2.85m 9-04.25
2.55 2.85 3.15
O O XXX
13 Stenberg, Alex SO Benedictine 2.85m 9-04.25
2.55 2.85 3.15
XO XXO XXX
14 Shimkus, Danica SR Benedictine 2.55m 8-04.25
2.55 2.85
O XXX
15 Reed, Logan FR C.M.U. 2.55m 8-04.25
2.55 2.85
XXO XXX
15 Livingston, Mikail FR C.O.T.O. 2.55m 8-04.25
2.55 2.85
XXO XXX
-- Vaught, Kortnee FR C.M.U. NH
2.55
XXX
-- Freund, Rebecca FR U.C.M. NH
2.55 2.85
PPP XXX
Event 6 Men P.V.
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.20m
D2 Prov.: P 4.66m
Building: B 5.35m 1999 Andrei Skvortsov, U.C.M.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Cole SR U.C.M. 5.36mB 17-07.00
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.36 5.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
2 Miller, Kai SO Pittsburg St. 5.10mP 16-08.75
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXO XXX
3 Homan, Nick UN Denver T.C. 5.00mP 16-04.75
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXX
4 Hold, Morgan SR M.S.S.U. 4.90mP 16-00.75
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
5 Jansky, Jan FR U.C.M. 4.80mP 15-09.00
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Finley, Trenton FR S.B.U. 4.65m 15-03.00
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Wuest, Zach SR M.S.S.U. 4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 Lashley, Spencer SO O.B.U. 4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
9 Halter, Justin FR C.M.U. 4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Kimball, Brandon FR S.&T. 4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
11 Howard, Dean FR M.S.S.U. 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP O XXX
11 Spess, Phillip SR O.B.U. 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP O XXX
13 Thomas, Cody UN Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50
O XO XO XXX
14 Broadus, Joshua SO C.M.U. 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50
O XXO XO XXX
15 Potter, Cortland FR M.S.S.U. 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP XXO XXX
16 Roelfsema, Elias SO U.C.M. 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
PPP O XXX
16 Rodgers, Max SR U.C.M. 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
O O XXX
16 Noble, Jack FR Washburn 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
O O XXX
16 Baker, Josh SO Pittsburg St. 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
PPP O XXX
16 Wlliams, Luke UN Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
PPP O XXX
21 Cusack, Luke FR O.B.U. 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
XO O XXX
22 Smith, Sheaffer FR S.&T. 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
PPP XO XXX
23 Schrimpf, Tyler FR U.C.M. 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
XO XO XXX
24 Ahart, Seth JR Baker 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 4.05 4.35
O XXO XXX
25 Besand, Peyton FR C.M.U. 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 4.05
O XXX
26 Telecky, Austin FR Washburn 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 4.05
XXO XXX
-- Lamb, Logan FR Baker NH
3.75
XXX
-- Pugh, Daniel SO C.M.U. NH
3.75
XXX
-- Fowler, Darren SO Pittsburg St. NH
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- McGuire, Conner SO Pittsburg St. NH
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Bray, Colton SO U.C.M. NH
3.75 4.05 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Bustamante, Nathan FR S.&T. NH
3.75
XXX
-- Mattis, Isaac JR W.J.C. NH
3.75
XXX
Event 7 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 19.44m
D2 Prov.: P 16.34m
Building: B 21.55m 2016 Heavin Warner, U.C.M.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Warner, Heavin UN Unattached 19.36mP 63-06.25
17.60m FOUL 19.36m 18.58m FOUL FOUL
2 Dorge, Amy JR U.C.M. 17.21mP 56-05.75
16.09m 15.39m 16.62m 17.21m 15.92m 16.92m
3 Cooks, Brianna FR Pittsburg St. 16.83mP 55-02.75
15.71m 16.31m 15.01m 14.83m 15.69m 16.83m
4 Zook, Talia FR W.J.C. 15.85m 52-00.00
15.17m 15.85m 15.43m FOUL FOUL 14.62m
5 Newsom, Rebecca SO N.W.M.S.U. 15.57m 51-01.00
FOUL 14.84m 15.57m 14.13m 13.78m 14.12m
6 Crouch, Maliya SO Coffeyville 15.14m 49-08.25
13.56m 13.35m 14.31m 14.58m 14.64m 15.14m
7 Black, Jena SO Pittsburg St. 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m FOUL 14.39m 14.00m 14.79m 14.42m
8 Cashio, Halee FR M.S.S.U. 14.55m 47-09.00
14.50m 14.28m 14.55m 13.99m FOUL FOUL
9 Kunza, Samantha UN Unattached 14.35m 47-01.00
14.23m 13.79m 13.46m 14.35m FOUL 14.19m
10 Keyte, Katelyn FR W.J.C. 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL 13.57m 13.72m 13.34m 13.68m 13.86m
11 Craig, Haley FR N.W.M.S.U. 13.69m 44-11.00
13.44m 13.69m FOUL
12 Baldwin, Emily FR Washburn 13.58m 44-06.75
12.82m 13.46m 13.58m
13 Burton, Ashlan UN Unattached 13.31m 43-08.00
13.14m 13.31m 12.75m
14 Hills, Lauren FR Washburn 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m FOUL FOUL
15 Hyde, Emmalee SO W.J.C. 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL 12.47m 12.72m
16 Dennison, Emily FR Washburn 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m FOUL 12.05m
17 Grant, Lindsey JR Benedictine 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 12.01m 12.38m
18 Hoffman, Jordan FR Washburn 11.89m 39-00.25
11.21m 11.89m FOUL
19 McLoughlin, Lia SO Avila 11.55m 37-10.75
10.65m 11.55m 10.95m
20 Montanes-Arbo, Mar SR C.M.U. 11.33m 37-02.25
11.13m FOUL 11.33m
21 Toynes, Lacey FR Mo. Valley 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m FOUL 10.91m
22 Baker, Melody FR Washburn 10.05m 32-11.75
9.16m 9.96m 10.05m
23 Becker, Lauren FR N.W.M.S.U. 9.99m 32-09.50
8.84m 9.99m 8.70m
24 Heinrich, Jordan FR Baker 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m 9.59m FOUL
25 Bowe, Bailey FR S.B.U. 9.46m 31-00.50
8.84m 8.97m 9.46m
26 Herndon, Kayla SR C.M.U. 7.91m 25-11.50
7.91m FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Jasmine JR Pittsburg St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cook, Kelsey JR C.M.U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 8 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.99m
D2 Prov.: P 17.19m
Building: B 22.26m 2008 Chris Rohr, Missouri
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 raithel, dan UN Unattached 19.41mP 63-08.25
18.98m 19.36m FOUL FOUL 19.41m 19.39m
2 Libby, Nathan SO U.C.M. 18.77mP 61-07.00
FOUL 17.96m 17.35m 18.16m 18.77m 18.54m
3 Hanson, Ben SR U.C.M. 18.41mP 60-05.00
FOUL 17.30m FOUL 16.82m 18.41m FOUL
4 Burns, Bryan JR M.S.S.U. 18.29mP 60-00.25
17.52m FOUL FOUL 17.69m FOUL 18.29m
5 Lewis, Omar JR Pittsburg St. 17.99mP 59-00.25
16.11m 16.52m FOUL 16.95m 17.16m 17.99m
6 Joseph, Junior JR M.S.S.U. 17.57mP 57-07.75
17.57m FOUL FOUL 17.32m FOUL FOUL
7 Karsten, John JR S.&T. 17.34mP 56-10.75
17.07m 17.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.09m
8 Kaleikau, Jace JR U.C.M. 17.20mP 56-05.25
FOUL 17.20m 17.08m FOUL 17.00m FOUL
9 Berry, John SO U.C.M. 16.85m 55-03.50
15.46m FOUL 16.63m 16.10m FOUL 16.85m
10 Davies, Josephus SO Coffeyville 16.51m 54-02.00
FOUL 16.13m 16.51m
11 Cummings, Nathan FR U.C.M. 15.57m 51-01.00
15.57m 15.49m FOUL
12 Thompson, Dallas JR Washburn 15.52m 50-11.00
15.49m 15.52m FOUL
13 Wyrick, Levi FR Pittsburg St. 15.40m 50-06.25
FOUL 15.40m FOUL
14 Armstrong, Tray'Ve UN Unattached 15.31m 50-02.75
15.31m FOUL 14.97m
15 Peoples, Cory SO Baker 15.25m 50-00.50
15.21m 15.25m 15.02m
16 Seaton, Justin JR C.M.U. 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL 14.85m 14.63m
17 Dennis, Chase FR Coffeyville 14.84m 48-08.25
FOUL FOUL 14.84m
18 Lewallen, Dalton FR U.C.M. 14.83m 48-08.00
14.74m 14.83m 14.68m
19 Subke, Austin SO U.C.M. 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m 14.19m 14.51m
20 Adderly, Perry SO Coffeyville 14.27m 46-10.00
13.42m 13.58m 14.27m
21 Warner, Josh FR N.W.M.S.U. 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL 14.04m 14.00m
22 Anselmo, Nick FR S.&T. 13.78m 45-02.50
13.77m 13.78m 13.53m
23 Hess, CJ SO Baker 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.09m 13.73m
24 Jackson, Terrell FR Coffeyville 13.39m 43-11.25
12.90m 13.39m FOUL
25 Weston, Matthew FR S.&T. 13.21m 43-04.25
12.86m 13.21m 12.27m
26 Friend, Noah FR S.B.U. 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 12.38m 13.04m
27 Pettit, Trey UN Unattached 13.03m 42-09.00
11.92m 12.47m 13.03m
28 Cornish, Morgan JR S.&T. 12.97m 42-06.75
12.59m 12.97m 11.98m
29 Hunt, Josh JR C.M.U. 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.85m FOUL
30 Majors, Michael FR Washburn 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL FOUL
31 Convery, Alec FR Benedictine 12.75m 41-10.00
12.04m 12.75m FOUL
32 Murdock, Justin FR S.&T. 12.69m 41-07.75
FOUL FOUL 12.69m
33 Gardner, Mason JR N.W.M.S.U. 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.64m
34 Brown-Henley, Tava JR C.M.U. 12.55m 41-02.25
11.59m 12.55m FOUL
35 McIntosh, Mike JR S.B.U. 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m 12.14m 12.16m
36 Echele, Mark SO S.&T. 12.24m 40-02.00
10.85m 12.24m FOUL
37 Williams, Trace FR W.J.C. 12.06m 39-07.00
11.94m FOUL 12.06m
38 Meinders, Clay SO N.W.M.S.U. 11.96m 39-03.00
FOUL 11.96m FOUL
39 Richards, Jesse SO Avila 11.74m 38-06.25
FOUL 11.74m 10.93m
40 Carden, Ethan FR Mo. Valley 11.55m 37-10.75
11.54m 11.14m 11.55m
41 Patterson, Nick SO Baker 11.30m 37-01.00
11.30m FOUL FOUL
42 Medeiros, Zachary SR O.B.U. 11.05m 36-03.00
FOUL 10.41m 11.05m
43 Brannan, Scott SO Benedictine 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 11.00m FOUL
44 Renfro, Jesse FR Washburn 10.85m 35-07.25
9.96m 10.60m 10.85m
45 Zeitlow, Andy SO Baker 9.89m 32-05.50
9.12m 9.40m 9.89m
46 McVey, Brett FR Washburn 9.39m 30-09.75
9.39m FOUL FOUL
-- Jefferies, Jordan FR Tavion Neal FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.35m
D2 Prov.: P 13.40m
Building: B 16.04m 2001 Heather Leverington, E.S.U.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Jasmine JR Pittsburg St. 15.59mA 51-01.75
14.64m 14.66m 13.71m 14.73m FOUL 15.59m
2 Black, Jena SO Pittsburg St. 14.26mP 46-09.50
FOUL 12.14m 12.37m 14.26m 13.20m FOUL
3 Dorge, Amy JR U.C.M. 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m FOUL 12.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jackson, Victoria UN Unattached 12.94m 42-05.50
12.75m 12.16m 12.54m 12.81m 12.93m 12.94m
5 Burton, Ashlan UN Unattached 12.61m 41-04.50
11.87m 12.48m 12.25m 12.61m FOUL FOUL
6 Cooks, Brianna FR Pittsburg St. 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 12.40m FOUL 11.34m 11.25m 12.11m
7 Dearman, Emilyn SR Pittsburg St. 12.34m 40-06.00
12.15m 11.69m 12.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Newsom, Rebecca SO N.W.M.S.U. 12.32m 40-05.00
12.26m 11.42m FOUL 12.32m FOUL FOUL
9 Cassidy, Katie SR U.C.M. 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.52m 11.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Baldwin, Emily FR Washburn 11.81m 38-09.00
11.30m 11.14m 11.81m
11 Craig, Haley FR N.W.M.S.U. 11.63m 38-02.00
11.12m 11.58m 11.63m
12 Keyte, Katelyn FR W.J.C. 11.50m 37-08.75
11.26m 11.50m FOUL
13 Zook, Talia FR W.J.C. 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m FOUL FOUL
14 Hyde, Emmalee SO W.J.C. 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m 11.33m FOUL
15 Hills, Lauren FR Washburn 11.30m 37-01.00
10.81m FOUL 11.30m
16 Poe, Brittany FR O.B.U. 10.96m 35-11.50
10.96m FOUL FOUL
17 Hoffman, Jordan FR Washburn 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.93m 9.96m
18 Montanes-Arbo, Mar SR C.M.U. 10.52m 34-06.25
9.11m 10.52m 10.39m
19 Becker, Lauren FR N.W.M.S.U. 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m 10.27m FOUL
20 Heinrich, Jordan FR Baker 10.30m 33-09.50
10.14m 10.09m 10.30m
21 Eason, Valencia FR Avila 10.19m 33-05.25
FOUL 10.19m 9.47m
22 Baker, Melody FR Washburn 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m 9.94m 9.66m
23 Cook, Kelsey JR C.M.U. 10.10m 33-01.75
FOUL 9.46m 10.10m
24 Dennison, Emily FR Washburn 9.83m 32-03.00
FOUL 9.06m 9.83m
25 Strine, Bailey FR Benedictine 9.77m 32-00.75
9.77m 9.58m 9.53m
26 Heckemeyer, Allie JR M.S.S.U. 9.51m 31-02.50
9.51m 9.06m 9.07m
27 Cochran, Mikhaela FR S.B.U. 9.44m 30-11.75
8.84m 9.44m 9.37m
28 Wiebold, Veronica SO Benedictine 9.19m 30-02.00
8.54m 9.19m 9.10m
29 Lamb, Logan FR Cottey 9.17m 30-01.00
9.10m 9.17m 8.14m
30 Baker, Camille JR S.&T. 9.11m 29-10.75
8.73m 9.01m 9.11m
31 Herndon, Kayla SR C.M.U. 8.23m 27-00.00
8.05m 8.23m 8.19m
32 Bowe, Bailey FR S.B.U. 8.12m 26-07.75
8.12m 8.07m 7.60m
33 Lovelady, Tori FR W.B.C. 7.87m 25-10.00
7.04m 7.87m 7.62m
34 Wood, Dawn FR Cottey 6.99m 22-11.25
6.99m 6.83m 6.46m
Event 10 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.56m
D2 Prov.: P 15.77m
Building: B 22.18m 2008 Christian Cantwell, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burns, Bryan JR M.S.S.U. 17.87mP 58-07.50
16.71m FOUL 17.87m 16.77m 17.66m FOUL
2 Mahin, Jacob SR U.C.M. 17.45mP 57-03.00
17.26m 17.31m FOUL FOUL 17.45m FOUL
3 McKnight, Derek SR Pittsburg St. 16.46mP 54-00.00
16.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Lewallen, Dalton FR U.C.M. 16.04mP 52-07.50
16.04m 15.44m 15.85m 15.84m 15.41m 15.87m
5 Berry, John SO U.C.M. 15.82mP 51-11.00
15.35m 15.69m 15.53m 15.48m 15.72m 15.82m
6 Lewis, Omar JR Pittsburg St. 15.82mP 51-11.00
FOUL FOUL 15.05m 15.27m 15.82m FOUL
7 Sheirich, Dylan UN Unattached 15.03m 49-03.75
14.69m 15.02m FOUL 14.93m 13.76m 15.03m
8 Majors, Michael FR Washburn 14.99m 49-02.25
14.76m FOUL 14.32m FOUL FOUL 14.99m
9 Karsten, John JR S.&T. 14.87m 48-09.50
14.87m FOUL FOUL 14.62m FOUL 13.79m
10 Wyrick, Levi FR Pittsburg St. 14.67m 48-01.75
13.84m 14.67m 14.00m
11 Adderly, Perry SO Coffeyville 14.59m 47-10.50
14.18m 14.59m FOUL
12 Pettit, Trey UN Unattached 14.43m 47-04.25
FOUL 14.43m FOUL
13 Weston, Matthew FR S.&T. 14.05m 46-01.25
13.25m 14.05m 13.50m
14 Lee, Dervon FR Pittsburg St. 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m FOUL 13.79m
15 Brown-Henley, Tava JR C.M.U. 13.66m 44-09.75
13.66m FOUL FOUL
16 Peoples, Cory SO Baker 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m 13.24m 13.42m
17 Convery, Alec FR Benedictine 13.56m 44-06.00
12.64m 13.56m 13.34m
18 Cochran, Jacob JR O.B.U. 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL 13.56m FOUL
19 Garoutte, Chad SO S.&T. 13.32m 43-08.50
12.82m 12.70m 13.32m
20 Meinders, Clay SO N.W.M.S.U. 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m 12.33m 12.87m
21 Davies, Josephus SO Coffeyville 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL FOUL
22 Duncan, Cole FR Washburn 12.97m 42-06.75
12.97m 12.19m 12.81m
23 Thompson, Dallas JR Washburn 12.93m 42-05.25
12.44m 12.93m 12.52m
24 Patterson, Nick SO Baker 12.83m 42-01.25
12.46m 12.83m FOUL
25 Hunt, Josh JR C.M.U. 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 12.66m 12.37m
26 Dennis, Chase FR Coffeyville 12.68m 41-07.25
FOUL 12.68m FOUL
27 Graves, Ryan SO Avila 12.62m 41-05.00
11.86m FOUL 12.62m
28 Armstrong, Tray'Ve UN Unattached 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 12.58m FOUL
29 Friend, Noah FR S.B.U. 12.54m 41-01.75
12.54m FOUL 11.47m
30 Murdock, Justin FR S.&T. 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL 11.94m 12.49m
31 Echele, Mark SO S.&T. 12.35m 40-06.25
12.16m 12.23m 12.35m
32 Thomas, Cody UN Unattached 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m 11.84m 11.66m
33 Hodson, Mitchell FR Pittsburg St. 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m FOUL 11.82m
34 Brannan, Scott SO Benedictine 11.99m 39-04.00
11.39m 11.99m FOUL
35 Neal, Tavion JR Tavion Neal 11.96m 39-03.00
11.05m 11.96m FOUL
36 McNutt, Tanner JR Pittsburg St. 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.35m 11.90m
37 Renfro, Jesse FR Washburn 11.85m 38-10.50
10.65m 11.19m 11.85m
38 Smith, Sheaffer FR S.&T. 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.18m 11.70m
39 Roelfsema, Elias SO U.C.M. 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m 10.54m FOUL
40 Peterson, Spencer SO Benedictine 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 10.13m 11.25m
41 Williams, Trace FR W.J.C. 11.07m 36-04.00
10.77m 10.97m 11.07m
42 Baxter, Emanuel SR Benedictine 11.01m 36-01.50
9.93m 10.86m 11.01m
43 Ofa, Daniel FR Baker 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m 10.82m FOUL
44 Cornish, Morgan JR S.&T. 10.89m 35-08.75
9.69m 10.65m 10.89m
45 Windibiziri, Simeo FR Baker 10.60m 34-09.50
10.26m 9.44m 10.60m
46 Cowgill, Alex FR W.B.C. 10.15m 33-03.75
9.84m 9.45m 10.15m
47 Connealy, Jeremiah FR Benedictine 9.88m 32-05.00
8.73m 9.55m 9.88m
48 McIntosh, Mike JR S.B.U. 9.87m 32-04.75
FOUL 9.08m 9.87m
49 Zeitlow, Andy SO Baker 9.74m 31-11.50
9.74m 9.59m 9.45m
50 Blakely, Jared SR C.M.U. 9.69m 31-09.50
9.69m 9.50m 9.44m
51 Lamb, Logan FR Baker 8.70m 28-06.50
8.66m 8.70m FOUL
52 Jefferies, Jordan FR Tavion Neal 8.67m 28-05.50
8.67m 8.46m 8.23m
53 Stoddard, Noah JR W.B.C. 7.94m 26-00.75
7.92m 7.94m 7.37m
-- Henault, Trace UN Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Warner, Josh FR N.W.M.S.U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cummings, Nathan FR U.C.M. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Seaton, Justin JR C.M.U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lovell, Dequan SO Coffeyville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women T.J.
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.42m
D2 Prov.: P 11.54m
Building: B 13.31m 2011 Domika Nkeiruka, Neb. Omaha
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Heckemeyer, Allie JR M.S.S.U. 11.80mP 38-08.75
FOUL 11.59m 11.60m 11.80m 10.76m FOUL
2 Gilford, Tiffany FR M.S.S.U. 11.05m 36-03.00
10.80m 11.05m 10.94m 10.72m 10.58m FOUL
3 Barrett, Sierra JR M.S.S.U. 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m FOUL 10.39m 10.67m FOUL 10.40m
4 Anderson, Irene FR Benedictine 10.70m 35-01.25
10.17m 10.20m 10.70m 10.13m 10.55m 10.28m
5 Babcock, Shay JR U.C.M. 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 10.54m 10.56m 10.59m 10.55m FOUL
6 Wedderburn, LeShe SO Coffeyville 10.57m 34-08.25
9.78m 10.38m 10.04m 10.07m 10.57m 10.57m
7 Stevens, Shaniqua SO Coffeyville 10.51m 34-05.75
10.40m 10.51m 10.49m 10.06m 10.38m 10.29m
8 Boruch, Catherine SO Benedictine 10.38m 34-00.75
FOUL 10.38m 10.17m FOUL FOUL 10.23m
9 Ryckman, Cambria FR S.&T. 10.32m 33-10.25
10.32m 10.01m 9.40m
10 Stull, Lexie FR W.J.C. 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m 9.96m 10.11m
11 Kozisek, Kinsey UN Unattached 10.27m 33-08.50
9.80m 10.27m 10.16m
12 Lucas, Sarah FR Benedictine 10.10m 33-01.75
10.09m 10.01m 10.10m
12 Long, Sydney FR O.B.U. 10.10m 33-01.75
9.76m FOUL 10.10m
14 Helena, Cassie JR Benedictine 9.82m 32-02.75
FOUL 9.82m 9.78m
15 Crosby, Stesha SR Avila 9.81m 32-02.25
9.67m 9.81m 9.80m
-- Hedrick, Lauren FR Benedictine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Niewald, Kellan JR Benedictine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Men T.J.
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.47m
D2 Prov.: P 14.40m
Building: B 16.28m 1986 Keith Presberry, SEMO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hines, Ira FR Pittsburg St. 14.19m 46-06.75
13.65m 14.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Neal, Tavion JR Tavion Neal 14.00m 45-11.25
FOUL 13.64m 13.75m 13.29m 13.47m 14.00m
3 Carter, Asa FR S.B.U. 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL 13.14m 13.81m 13.57m FOUL 13.87m
4 Watkins, Brendan FR M.S.S.U. 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m 13.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.72m
5 Horton, Judson JR S.B.U. 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL 13.78m 13.47m 13.65m 13.03m FOUL
6 Holcombe, Tyson JR U.C.M. 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL FOUL 13.54m FOUL 13.76m 13.68m
7 Baltrip, Jeremiah SO Coffeyville 13.60m 44-07.50
13.28m 13.53m 13.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Acosta, Austin FR S.B.U. 13.49m 44-03.25
13.17m 13.10m 13.31m 13.49m 13.02m FOUL
9 Alumbaugh, Brent FR U.C.M. 13.25m 43-05.75
13.09m 13.25m 13.02m 13.23m 13.06m FOUL
10 Parr, Kyle FR M.S.S.U. 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL 12.90m 13.08m
11 Jenkins, Brad FR U.C.M. 13.01m 42-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.01m
12 Leavell, Eli UN Unattached 12.95m 42-06.00
12.95m 12.74m FOUL
13 Taylor, Anthony FR U.C.M. 12.69m 41-07.75
FOUL 12.69m 12.36m
14 Ross, Geremy FR Coffeyville 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m 12.56m FOUL
15 Stewart, Andrew SO Coffeyville 12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL 12.59m 12.40m
16 Wilkerson, Drake FR S.B.U. 12.53m 41-01.50
12.22m 12.53m FOUL
17 Holloway, Joel FR U.C.M. 12.49m 40-11.75
12.29m 12.42m 12.49m
-- Russell, Jacob SO C.O.T.O. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Howard, Ijon SR U.C.M. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Drouillard, Clayto SO Baker FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Women 60 M. H.
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
D2 Auto: A 8.33
D2 Prov.: P 8.84
Building: B 8.41 1984 Myrna Moore, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Molter, Leah SO O.B.U. P 8.79q 5
2 Smith, Morgan JR M.S.S.U. P 8.83q 4
3 Jackson, Victoria UN Unattached 8.97q 2
4 Fulton, Symiah FR Coffeyville 9.03q 1
5 Smith, Juliette SO Coffeyville 9.04q 2 9.034
6 Adams, Tyjai FR Washburn 9.04q 1 9.039
7 Bancroft, Sandreka FR Coffeyville 9.15 5
8 Massey, Anne JR S.&T. 9.19 5
9 Joseph, Vanessa SO Coffeyville 9.22 3
10 Gonzales, Laia FR U.C.M. 9.28 2
11 Gillyard, Ivy SO Coffeyville 9.33 4
12 Dean, Arryanna FR Coffeyville 9.34 5
13 Webster, Michala SO Coffeyville 9.39 4
14 Harris, Cassidy SO U.C.M. 9.40 2
15 McClendon, Alliah JR U.C.M. 9.45 3
16 Becker, Hannah SO U.C.M. 9.51 1
17 Ray, Rachel SO M.S.S.U. 9.65 3
18 Norris, Madalynn FR Washburn 9.67 1
19 Heckemeyer, Allie JR M.S.S.U. 9.75 4
20 Parker, Julia UN Unattached 9.84 2
21 Anderson, Irene FR Benedictine 9.87 5
22 Temple, Tonyelle FR W.J.C. 9.98 3
23 Schriever, Natalie JR S.&T. 10.00 3
24 Killebrew, Kailani SO Baker 10.12 4
25 Krause, Kelsey FR Drury 10.51 1
26 Long, Emilee FR C.M.U. 11.10 1
-- Kueser, Makayla FR Washburn DQ 2
Event 13 Women 60 M. H.
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.33
D2 Prov.: P 8.84
Building: B 8.41 1984 Myrna Moore, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Morgan JR M.S.S.U. 8.70P
2 Molter, Leah SO O.B.U. 8.72P
3 Jackson, Victoria UN Unattached 8.95
4 Adams, Tyjai FR Washburn 9.12
5 Smith, Juliette SO Coffeyville 9.34
-- Fulton, Symiah FR Coffeyville DQ
Event 14 Men 60 M. H.
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
D2 Auto: A 7.89
D2 Prov.: P 8.27
Building: B 7.69 2008 Decasmo Wright, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Combs, Kenneth GR O.B.U. P 8.02q 8
2 Alexander, Blake SR W.J.C. P 8.14q 7
3 Thomas, Cody UN Unattached P 8.24q 3
4 Almonte, Kelvin SO Coffeyville 8.32q 5
5 Aidoo, Benjamin FR Coffeyville 8.42q 2
6 Willis, Matt JR M.S.S.U. 8.45q 3
7 Burks, Justice JR Pittsburg St. 8.48 6
8 Norris, Luke JR Pittsburg St. 8.55 2
9 Lakeit, Zack SO Coffeyville 8.57 1
10 McNutt, Tanner JR Pittsburg St. 8.60 8
11 Spain, Cayden FR O.B.U. 8.61 1
12 Walker, Christophe SO O.B.U. 8.64 1
13 Cauveren, Savion FR Pittsburg St. 8.66 4
14 Washington, Jimmie FR S.&T. 8.67 4
15 Scott, Jimmy SR U.C.M. 8.69 7
16 Bodicky, Andrew JR U.C.M. 8.72 6
17 Neal, Tavion JR Tavion Neal 8.74 2
18 Kappelle, Dakota JR O.B.U. 8.81 1
19 Ferguson-Cooper, C FR Drury 8.85 3
20 Howard, Lucas JR C.M.U. 8.88 5
21 Ozoria, Emil SO Avila 8.91 8
22 Wright, Josh FR Washburn 8.96 5
23 Crowley, Brandon FR O.B.U. 9.00 5
24 Hodson, Mitchell FR Pittsburg St. 9.01 7 9.009
25 Bradley, Zach FR Washburn 9.01 3 9.010
26 Parr, Kyle FR M.S.S.U. 9.03 3
27 Riddle, Michael SO Baker 9.06 2
28 Franck-Love, Fabie FR Baker 9.11 4 9.101
29 Schwab, Jon SR C.M.U. 9.11 2 9.110
30 Seitz, Blake UN Unattached 9.12 5
31 Carraway, Malik FR Mo. Valley 9.24 8
32 Connealy, Jeremiah FR Benedictine 9.35 1
33 King, Trevor SR S.&T. 9.38 4
34 Roelfsema, Elias SO U.C.M. 9.39 4
35 Chalker, Josh JR Baker 9.41 8 9.401
36 Sharp, Travion SR Baker 9.41 7 9.402
37 Ahart, Seth JR Baker 9.42 6
38 Evans, Nathan JR S.B.U. 9.46 7
39 Baxter, Stacey FR Coffeyville 9.55 6
40 Newlin, Jacob FR Washburn 9.61 3
41 Bustamante, Nathan FR S.&T. 9.67 4
42 Smith, Sheaffer FR S.&T. 10.06 1
-- Norton, Dylan FR U.C.M. DNF 2
Event 14 Men 60 M. H.
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.89
D2 Prov.: P 8.27
Building: B 7.69 2008 Decasmo Wright, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Combs, Kenneth GR O.B.U. 7.98P
2 Alexander, Blake SR W.J.C. 8.11P
3 Almonte, Kelvin SO Coffeyville 8.26P
4 Thomas, Cody UN Unattached 8.35
5 Willis, Matt JR M.S.S.U. 8.46
6 Aidoo, Benjamin FR Coffeyville 8.51
Event 15 Women 60 M.
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
D2 Auto: A 7.42
D2 Prov.: P 7.71
Building: B 7.33 1998 Bev Grant, Mizuno
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hutchinson, Imani SO Pittsburg St. P 7.65q 9
2 Lewis, Kelsey JR Pittsburg St. 7.72q 4 7.713
3 Ross, Kymmalett UN Unattached 7.72q 5 7.718
4 Evans, Kimani FR Coffeyville 7.76q 6
5 Franklin, Kamira SO Coffeyville 7.81q 2
6 Matthews, Kalei SO Coffeyville 7.83q 7 7.823
7 Gillyard, Ivy SO Coffeyville 7.83q 1 7.825
8 Nemour, Loushanya SO Coffeyville 7.92 8
9 Hood, Ivori JR Avila 7.93 3
10 Williams, Jaslyn FR Coffeyville 7.96 3 7.952
11 Blackwell, Ashley SO Coffeyville 7.96 1 7.956
12 Mitchell, Mckae SO O.B.U. 7.97 2
13 Henry, Marissa SR U.C.M. 8.00 9 7.992
14 King, Ruth FR O.B.U. 8.00 6 7.996
14 Turner, Kiana JR Baker 8.00 4 7.996
16 Lee, Malon FR Mo. Valley 8.00 4 7.999
17 Wedderburn, LeShe SO Coffeyville 8.02 1 8.011
17 Stewart, Jyl FR U.C.M. 8.02 2 8.011
19 Kohlhof, Kacey FR U.C.M. 8.02 6 8.012
20 Thompson, Skylar FR Baker 8.04 1
21 Mayes, Gretchen JR W.J.C. 8.05 4
22 Thole, Emily SO U.C.M. 8.06 7 8.052
23 Anderson, Shariah FR O.B.U. 8.06 9 8.053
24 Jackson, Victoria UN Unattached 8.06 8 8.058
25 Rose, Keishonda JR Benedictine 8.10 3
26 Gilford, Tiffany FR M.S.S.U. 8.13 7
27 Matthews, Shalei SO Coffeyville 8.16 5
28 Krause, Jenny FR Washburn 8.21 5
29 Kallenberger, Brit SR U.C.M. 8.24 7
30 Wiens, Tarah FR Washburn 8.28 7
31 Elrington, Myan FR Baker 8.29 2 8.283
32 Miller, Ronise JR M.S.S.U. 8.29 4 8.287
32 Blevins, McKenzie FR Washburn 8.29 8 8.287
34 Snepp, Kimmie FR Washburn 8.29 9 8.289
35 Suenram, Amy FR Pittsburg St. 8.34 8
36 Cisneros, Maria FR Washburn 8.35 3
37 Sharp, Taiylor SO Baker 8.37 3
38 Esch, Erica FR Baker 8.38 2 8.371
39 Green, Autumn FR Drury 8.38 6 8.374
40 Beard, Ryan JR U.C.M. 8.39 4
41 Heiman, Rachel FR Washburn 8.41 2 8.405
42 Hill, Jayda JR U.C.M. 8.41 9 8.408
43 Smith-Collier, Raq FR U.C.M. 8.43 1
44 Bell, Alexes FR Baker 8.44 6
45 Mullins, Sarah JR Baker 8.53 5
46 Kolan, Sierra SO C.M.U. 8.73 4
47 Vigo, Jocelyn SO Baker 8.78 9
48 Krause, Kelsey FR Drury 8.79 7
49 Morgan, Halley SO W.J.C. 8.82 5
50 Keene, Kayla FR C.O.T.O. 8.88 9
51 Britton, Dara JR W.B.C. 9.53 2
52 Cacho, Marina JR W.B.C. 9.56 3
53 Ramirez, Maria JR W.B.C. 9.90 5
54 O'Bryan, Rachel SR W.B.C. 9.97 8
Event 15 Women 60 M.
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.42
D2 Prov.: P 7.71
Building: B 7.33 1998 Bev Grant, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hutchinson, Imani SO Pittsburg St. 7.61P
2 Ross, Kymmalett UN Unattached 7.66P
3 Franklin, Kamira SO Coffeyville 7.68P
4 Lewis, Kelsey JR Pittsburg St. 7.73
5 Matthews, Kalei SO Coffeyville 7.80
6 Evans, Kimani FR Coffeyville 7.82
7 Gillyard, Ivy SO Coffeyville 8.03
Event 16 Men 60 M.
===================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Prov.: P 6.90
Building: B 6.64 2008 Lerone Clarke, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sutton, Keion FR Coffeyville P 6.88q 9
2 Dawkins, Cameron FR Pittsburg St. 6.92q 4 6.913
3 Bishop, Andrew SO Coffeyville 6.92q 6 6.917
4 Rollins, Louis SO Pittsburg St. 6.93q 4
5 Bartlett, Blake GR O.B.U. 6.97q 8 6.961
6 McGill, Elijah JR Pittsburg St. 6.97q 7 6.968
7 Hall, Anthony GR K.C. Smoke 6.99q 10
8 Ballentine, Corey SO Washburn 7.03 9
9 Gourley, Dausen FR M.S.S.U. 7.04 1
10 Lofton, Ivan JR S.B.U. 7.05 5
11 Wright, Josh FR Washburn 7.07 9
12 Payton, Keson SO M.S.S.U. 7.08 3
13 Davis, Maurice FR Mo. Valley 7.10 8
14 Thomas, Cody UN Unattached 7.11 1 7.101
15 Jones, Jyaz FR Coffeyville 7.11 5 7.109
16 McCormick, Joey FR S.B.U. 7.13 1
17 Holcombe, Tyson JR U.C.M. 7.14 4 7.131
18 Black, Brendan JR U.C.M. 7.14 10 7.138
19 Young, Devontrae SO O.B.U. 7.15 10 7.142
20 Butler, Joseph FR Benedictine 7.15 2 7.147
21 Watkins, Brendan FR M.S.S.U. 7.20 4
22 Waring, Kenny SO Coffeyville 7.22 4
23 Terry, Josh FR U.C.M. 7.23 5 7.223
24 Stith, Trevon FR Mo. Valley 7.23 1 7.230
25 Lee, Cedric FR Washburn 7.24 2 7.231
26 Harms, Drew JR U.C.M. 7.24 9 7.236
27 Willis, James JR U.C.M. 7.24 3 7.237
28 Gonzales, Trevor SR U.C.M. 7.25 8 7.241
29 Scaletty, Matt UN Unattached 7.25 3 7.246
30 Jenkins, Brad FR U.C.M. 7.26 6 7.256
31 Britton, Denzel FR S.B.U. 7.26 2 7.260
32 Lakeit, Zack SO Coffeyville 7.28 10
33 Wolters, Spencer FR W.J.C. 7.30 6
34 Stewart, Andrew SO Coffeyville 7.31 7
35 James, Chris SR U.C.M. 7.34 4
36 Thompson, Kevin SO Baker 7.36 9 7.351
37 Anderson, Dominiqu SR U.C.M. 7.36 8 7.358
38 Henderson, Kahnin FR Tavion Neal 7.37 10 7.361
39 Schweigert, Colton FR Drury 7.37 8 7.365
40 Williams, Terrence SO Coffeyville 7.38 2
41 Dixon, Stevan UN Unattached 7.39 7
42 Baxter, Stacey FR Coffeyville 7.41 1 7.405
43 Neal, Tavion JR Tavion Neal 7.41 6 7.410
44 Bagby, Matthew FR W.B.C. 7.42 8 7.413
45 Bindbeutel, August FR S.&T. 7.42 3 7.418
46 Banks, Dmariyae FR W.B.C. 7.43 7
47 Craig, Tyler SO Avila 7.44 5
48 Marlow, Josiah FR W.B.C. 7.47 5
49 Taylor, Anthony FR U.C.M. 7.48 1
50 Profice, Tanner FR O.B.U. 7.49 6 7.484
50 Good, Johnny SR U.C.M. 7.49 2 7.484
52 Connealy, Jeremiah FR Benedictine 7.53 3
53 Vance, Ryan FR C.O.T.O. 7.58 5
54 Watson, Dyjwun SO Avila 7.60 10
55 Perry, Javaris FR C.O.T.O. 7.61 10
56 Scott, Jimmy SR U.C.M. 7.63 8
57 Holloway, Joel FR U.C.M. 7.72 4
58 Roelfsema, Elias SO U.C.M. 7.81 6 7.804
59 Quinn, Chris SO U.C.M. 7.81 9 7.810
60 Adams, Larry JR C.M.U. 7.91 9
Event 16 Men 60 M.
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Prov.: P 6.90
Building: B 6.64 2008 Lerone Clarke, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dawkins, Cameron FR Pittsburg St. 6.86P
2 Sutton, Keion FR Coffeyville 6.87P
3 Bishop, Andrew SO Coffeyville 6.88P 6.875
4 Bartlett, Blake GR O.B.U. 6.88P 6.878
5 Rollins, Louis SO Pittsburg St. 6.91
6 McGill, Elijah JR Pittsburg St. 6.94
7 Hall, Anthony GR K.C. Smoke 6.97
Event 17 Women 5000 M. Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:42.67
D2 Prov.: P 17:36.86
Building: B 17:05.12 2005 Kristin Anderson, U.C.M.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Svendsen, Nicole JR U.C.M. 18:55.64
42.276 (42.276) 1:26.480 (44.205) 2:09.898 (43.418) 2:54.055 (44.158)
3:39.364 (45.310) 4:25.005 (45.641) 5:09.744 (44.739) 5:55.015 (45.272)
6:39.368 (44.353) 7:23.823 (44.456) 8:08.957 (45.135) 8:54.333 (45.377)
9:40.391 (46.059) 10:26.036 (45.645) 11:11.936 (45.900) 11:58.336 (46.400)
12:45.361 (47.025) 13:32.353 (46.992) 14:19.901 (47.548) 15:07.109 (47.209)
15:53.702 (46.593) 16:42.005 (48.304) 17:29.341 (47.337) 18:15.187 (45.846)
18:55.640 (40.454)
2 Allen, Megan FR O.B.U. 19:02.13
43.296 (43.296) 1:27.594 (44.298) 2:11.506 (43.913) 2:55.071 (43.565)
3:39.558 (44.488) 4:24.774 (45.216) 5:08.910 (44.137) 5:54.234 (45.324)
6:39.598 (45.364) 7:24.365 (44.768) 8:09.794 (45.429) 8:55.703 (45.910)
9:41.581 (45.879) 10:28.641 (47.061) 11:16.008 (47.367) 12:03.675 (47.667)
12:50.759 (47.085) 13:38.029 (47.270) 14:25.159 (47.131) 15:12.570 (47.411)
15:59.655 (47.086) 16:47.164 (47.510) 17:33.879 (46.715) 18:19.586 (45.708)
19:02.127 (42.541)
3 Clay, Jami SO U.C.M. 19:04.74
43.089 (43.089) 1:27.321 (44.232) 2:11.231 (43.911) 2:55.916 (44.686)
3:41.320 (45.404) 4:27.827 (46.508) 5:13.075 (45.248) 5:58.484 (45.410)
6:44.363 (45.880) 7:30.519 (46.156) 8:16.618 (46.099) 9:02.787 (46.170)
9:49.050 (46.263) 10:35.610 (46.561) 11:21.755 (46.145) 12:08.436 (46.682)
12:55.268 (46.832) 13:41.123 (45.856) 14:27.716 (46.594) 15:14.986 (47.270)
16:02.161 (47.175) 16:49.020 (46.859) 17:35.519 (46.499) 18:21.180 (45.662)
19:04.737 (43.558)
4 Franz, Lauren SR O.B.U. 19:11.90
43.658 (43.658) 1:28.065 (44.408) 2:12.358 (44.293) 2:56.918 (44.560)
3:41.569 (44.651) 4:28.061 (46.493) 5:13.634 (45.573) 5:59.914 (46.281)
6:45.678 (45.764) 7:31.254 (45.576) 8:17.126 (45.872) 9:03.319 (46.193)
9:49.981 (46.663) 10:37.224 (47.243) 11:24.204 (46.981) 12:11.782 (47.579)
12:59.473 (47.691) 13:46.664 (47.192) 14:34.290 (47.627) 15:21.861 (47.571)
16:08.937 (47.077) 16:56.327 (47.390) 17:43.283 (46.957) 18:29.910 (46.628)
19:11.898 (41.988)
5 Marx, Amy SO U.C.M. 19:23.48
42.558 (42.558) 1:26.769 (44.211) 2:10.179 (43.411) 2:54.331 (44.153)
3:39.087 (44.757) 4:24.744 (45.657) 5:09.472 (44.729) 5:54.932 (45.461)
6:40.051 (45.119) 7:24.639 (44.589) 8:10.116 (45.478) 8:56.283 (46.167)
9:43.503 (47.220) 10:30.587 (47.085) 11:18.535 (47.948) 12:06.495 (47.960)
12:54.949 (48.455) 13:41.547 (46.598) 14:29.359 (47.813) 15:18.411 (49.053)
16:07.924 (49.513) 16:57.686 (49.763) 17:47.098 (49.412) 18:35.537 (48.440)
19:23.475 (47.938)
6 Horlander, Bailey JR Baker 20:55.07
43.862 (43.862) 1:28.384 (44.522) 2:13.916 (45.533) 3:00.876 (46.960)
3:49.245 (48.369) 4:37.985 (48.741) 5:27.328 (49.343) 6:17.710 (50.383)
7:08.637 (50.928) 7:59.452 (50.815) 8:51.104 (51.653) 9:42.608 (51.505)
10:33.925 (51.317) 11:25.330 (51.406) 12:16.864 (51.535) 13:08.256 (51.392)
13:59.909 (51.654) 14:51.018 (51.109) 15:43.018 (52.000) 16:35.120 (52.102)
17:27.001 (51.882) 18:19.611 (52.611) 19:12.068 (52.457) 20:03.765 (51.698)
20:55.065 (51.300)
7 Schmucker, Annie FR Baker 22:15.58
46.409 (46.409) 1:33.782 (47.373) 2:21.846 (48.064) 3:10.728 (48.883)
3:59.921 (49.193) 4:50.401 (50.481) 5:41.652 (51.251) 6:33.908 (52.257)
7:26.387 (52.480) 8:20.113 (53.726) 9:14.450 (54.337) 10:09.962 (55.513)
11:05.733 (55.771) 12:01.756 (56.023) 12:57.904 (56.148) 13:54.320 (56.416)
14:51.152 (56.833) 15:47.761 (56.610) 16:44.456 (56.695) 17:40.843 (56.387)
18:36.911 (56.069) 19:33.232 (56.321) 20:28.772 (55.540) 21:23.000 (54.229)
22:15.576 (52.576)
-- Gomez, Yesenia JR U.C.M. DNF
42.934 (42.934) 1:27.152 (44.218) 2:10.969 (43.817) 2:55.732 (44.764)
3:41.279 (45.547) 4:27.879 (46.600) 5:13.423 (45.544) 5:59.865 (46.443)
6:46.511 (46.646) 7:33.885 (47.374) 8:22.594 (48.709) 9:10.818 (48.224)
10:00.085 (49.268) 10:50.189 (50.105) 11:40.539 (50.350) 12:31.372 (50.833)
13:21.893 (50.521) 14:12.714 (50.822) 15:04.558 (51.844)
Event 18 Men 5000 M. Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14:13.44
D2 Prov.: P 14:54.45
Building: B 14:32.10 2002 Josphat Boit, U.C.M.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howard, Justin JR U.C.M. 15:33.03
36.466 (36.466) 1:13.813 (37.347) 1:50.600 (36.788) 2:27.404 (36.804)
3:03.661 (36.258) 3:40.252 (36.591) 4:16.833 (36.582) 4:53.730 (36.897)
5:30.460 (36.731) 6:07.753 (37.293) 6:44.815 (37.063) 7:21.563 (36.748)
7:58.886 (37.323) 8:36.398 (37.513) 9:14.329 (37.931) 9:52.602 (38.273)
10:30.875 (38.274) 11:09.317 (38.442) 11:47.390 (38.073) 12:25.709 (38.319)
13:03.624 (37.916) 13:41.555 (37.931) 14:20.056 (38.501) 14:58.311 (38.256)
15:33.028 (34.717)
2 Frazier, Ian JR U.C.M. 15:45.45
36.306 (36.306) 1:13.627 (37.321) 1:50.344 (36.718) 2:27.084 (36.740)
3:03.365 (36.282) 3:40.037 (36.672) 4:16.623 (36.587) 4:53.460 (36.837)
5:30.202 (36.742) 6:07.268 (37.067) 6:43.964 (36.696) 7:20.958 (36.994)
7:57.983 (37.025) 8:35.612 (37.630) 9:13.531 (37.919) 9:51.795 (38.265)
10:30.488 (38.693) 11:09.918 (39.431) 11:49.433 (39.515) 12:28.916 (39.484)
13:08.810 (39.894) 13:49.270 (40.461) 14:29.687 (40.417) 15:08.609 (38.922)
15:45.441 (36.833)
3 Linder, Joseph SO Baker 15:50.00
38.353 (38.353) 1:17.031 (38.679) 1:54.864 (37.834) 2:31.528 (36.664)
3:08.958 (37.431) 3:46.410 (37.453) 4:24.091 (37.682) 5:01.419 (37.329)
5:38.814 (37.395) 6:16.354 (37.540) 6:54.657 (38.304) 7:32.814 (38.158)
8:10.783 (37.969) 8:48.927 (38.144) 9:27.300 (38.374) 10:05.511 (38.211)
10:43.860 (38.349) 11:22.289 (38.430) 12:01.013 (38.724) 12:40.060 (39.047)
13:18.893 (38.834) 13:57.830 (38.937) 14:36.689 (38.860) 15:15.483 (38.794)
15:49.997 (34.515)
4 Sporleder, Ben SO U.C.M. 15:51.01
37.148 (37.148) 1:15.918 (38.770) 1:53.849 (37.932) 2:31.428 (37.579)
3:08.907 (37.480) 3:46.731 (37.824) 4:24.559 (37.829) 5:02.159 (37.600)
5:39.696 (37.538) 6:16.849 (37.154) 6:54.822 (37.973) 7:32.177 (37.355)
8:09.950 (37.774) 8:48.118 (38.168) 9:26.671 (38.554) 10:05.563 (38.892)
10:44.409 (38.846) 11:22.927 (38.518) 12:01.742 (38.816) 12:40.618 (38.876)
13:19.748 (39.131) 13:58.714 (38.966) 14:37.665 (38.951) 15:16.892 (39.228)
15:51.008 (34.116)
5 Flores, Greg FR Baker 16:08.31
36.817 (36.817) 1:14.242 (37.425) 1:51.103 (36.861) 2:27.914 (36.812)
3:04.273 (36.360) 3:40.590 (36.317) 4:17.174 (36.585) 4:54.021 (36.847)
5:30.860 (36.839) 6:08.275 (37.416) 6:46.955 (38.680) 7:26.252 (39.297)
8:05.998 (39.747) 8:45.494 (39.496) 9:26.007 (40.513) 10:05.183 (39.176)
10:44.534 (39.352) 11:24.871 (40.338) 12:06.127 (41.256) 12:47.309 (41.183)
13:28.679 (41.370) 14:08.642 (39.964) 14:49.216 (40.574) 15:29.667 (40.451)
16:08.306 (38.639)
6 Calvert, Isaac FR U.C.M. 16:13.15
36.957 (36.957) 1:15.947 (38.991) 1:53.960 (38.013) 2:31.564 (37.605)
3:09.141 (37.578) 3:47.022 (37.882) 4:25.062 (38.040) 5:02.742 (37.681)
5:40.293 (37.551) 6:17.429 (37.136) 6:55.563 (38.135) 7:33.743 (38.181)
8:12.672 (38.930) 8:52.367 (39.695) 9:32.449 (40.083) 10:12.783 (40.334)
10:53.286 (40.504) 11:33.716 (40.431) 12:14.038 (40.322) 12:54.652 (40.614)
13:35.441 (40.790) 14:16.273 (40.833) 14:56.729 (40.456) 15:36.473 (39.745)
16:13.149 (36.677)
7 Skopec, Seth FR U.C.M. 16:17.70
37.875 (37.875) 1:16.561 (38.686) 1:54.387 (37.827) 2:32.085 (37.698)
3:09.678 (37.593) 3:47.334 (37.657) 4:25.471 (38.138) 5:03.008 (37.537)
5:40.558 (37.550) 6:17.674 (37.117) 6:55.782 (38.108) 7:33.899 (38.118)
8:12.517 (38.618) 8:52.075 (39.559) 9:32.121 (40.046) 10:12.825 (40.705)
10:52.932 (40.107) 11:34.073 (41.142) 12:15.406 (41.333) 12:57.199 (41.794)
13:38.007 (40.808) 14:19.206 (41.199) 15:00.439 (41.234) 15:39.879 (39.440)
16:17.691 (37.813)
8 Frazier, Michael JR U.C.M. 16:21.82
36.090 (36.090) 1:13.518 (37.429) 1:50.819 (37.302) 2:27.656 (36.837)
3:04.071 (36.416) 3:40.863 (36.792) 4:18.066 (37.204) 4:56.136 (38.070)
5:34.528 (38.392) 6:13.074 (38.547) 6:51.772 (38.698) 7:30.742 (38.970)
8:10.170 (39.429) 8:48.396 (38.227) 9:27.103 (38.707) 10:06.819 (39.717)
10:46.166 (39.347) 11:26.152 (39.986) 12:07.382 (41.231) 12:49.373 (41.992)
13:31.280 (41.907) 14:13.893 (42.614) 14:57.275 (43.383) 15:40.666 (43.391)
16:21.815 (41.149)
9 Basinski, Chris SO U.C.M. 16:34.71
37.215 (37.215) 1:16.195 (38.981) 1:54.135 (37.940) 2:31.837 (37.703)
3:09.460 (37.623) 3:47.382 (37.922) 4:25.774 (38.393) 5:04.331 (38.557)
5:43.717 (39.387) 6:23.361 (39.644) 7:03.520 (40.160) 7:43.647 (40.128)
8:24.013 (40.366) 9:05.403 (41.390) 9:46.799 (41.397) 10:28.442 (41.643)
11:09.758 (41.316) 11:50.310 (40.553) 12:32.087 (41.778) 13:13.532 (41.445)
13:55.524 (41.993) 14:36.986 (41.462) 15:18.216 (41.231) 15:59.784 (41.568)
16:34.707 (34.923)
10 Skopec, Ryan FR U.C.M. 16:34.74
37.622 (37.622) 1:16.221 (38.599) 1:54.156 (37.935) 2:31.762 (37.607)
3:09.246 (37.485) 3:47.041 (37.795) 4:24.812 (37.771) 5:02.419 (37.608)
5:39.949 (37.531) 6:17.164 (37.215) 6:55.090 (37.926) 7:33.059 (37.969)
8:11.224 (38.166) 8:49.817 (38.593) 9:29.123 (39.307) 10:09.446 (40.323)
10:49.779 (40.333) 11:30.632 (40.854) 12:12.634 (42.003) 12:55.430 (42.796)
13:39.145 (43.716) 14:23.133 (43.988) 15:07.961 (44.829) 15:51.562 (43.602)
16:34.740 (43.179)
11 Matteson, Corey JR Baker 16:35.72
36.798 (36.798) 1:14.883 (38.085) 1:52.825 (37.943) 2:30.393 (37.568)
3:08.434 (38.041) 3:46.714 (38.281) 4:25.604 (38.890) 5:04.964 (39.361)
5:44.030 (39.066) 6:22.684 (38.655) 7:01.750 (39.067) 7:41.245 (39.495)
8:20.325 (39.081) 9:00.100 (39.775) 9:40.493 (40.393) 10:21.848 (41.356)
11:03.815 (41.967) 11:44.633 (40.818) 12:25.788 (41.156) 13:07.053 (41.265)
13:48.556 (41.504) 14:30.180 (41.624) 15:12.193 (42.014) 15:53.873 (41.681)
16:35.715 (41.842)
12 Steury, Jamie JR Baker 16:40.00
37.473 (37.473) 1:15.818 (38.345) 1:52.671 (36.854) 2:28.998 (36.327)
3:05.560 (36.562) 3:42.997 (37.438) 4:20.863 (37.866) 4:59.582 (38.719)
5:38.390 (38.809) 6:17.036 (38.646) 6:55.892 (38.857) 7:35.567 (39.675)
8:16.245 (40.679) 8:57.937 (41.692) 9:39.553 (41.616) 10:21.752 (42.199)
11:03.667 (41.916) 11:45.410 (41.743) 12:27.267 (41.858) 13:10.613 (43.346)
13:53.003 (42.390) 14:36.931 (43.929) 15:19.600 (42.670) 16:01.136 (41.536)
16:39.995 (38.860)
13 Davis, Dameon JR C.O.T.O. 16:46.60
36.317 (36.317) 1:14.275 (37.959) 1:51.524 (37.249) 2:28.688 (37.164)
3:06.332 (37.644) 3:44.271 (37.940) 4:23.275 (39.005) 5:01.896 (38.621)
5:41.387 (39.491) 6:21.637 (40.250) 7:01.433 (39.796) 7:42.594 (41.162)
8:24.492 (41.898) 9:05.578 (41.086) 9:47.167 (41.590) 10:29.881 (42.714)
11:12.199 (42.319) 11:54.172 (41.973) 12:36.510 (42.338) 13:18.380 (41.870)
14:02.186 (43.807) 14:43.757 (41.571) 15:26.265 (42.509) 16:09.353 (43.088)
16:46.596 (37.244)
14 Dare, Andrew JR Baker 16:58.68
38.631 (38.631) 1:17.396 (38.766) 1:54.844 (37.448) 2:32.372 (37.529)
3:09.957 (37.585) 3:47.711 (37.755) 4:26.147 (38.437) 5:05.227 (39.080)
5:44.406 (39.180) 6:23.639 (39.234) 7:03.739 (40.100) 7:43.896 (40.158)
8:24.245 (40.349) 9:05.691 (41.446) 9:47.424 (41.734) 10:29.037 (41.613)
11:10.262 (41.225) 11:53.043 (42.782) 12:37.884 (44.841) 13:23.095 (45.212)
14:08.147 (45.053) 14:51.012 (42.865) 15:35.325 (44.314) 16:19.722 (44.397)
16:58.678 (38.956)
15 Carpenter, Loyal JR C.O.T.O. 17:31.30
36.369 (36.369) 1:14.550 (38.182) 1:52.306 (37.756) 2:29.895 (37.590)
3:08.422 (38.528) 3:46.742 (38.320) 4:25.353 (38.611) 5:04.840 (39.488)
5:45.178 (40.338) 6:27.174 (41.997) 7:09.961 (42.787) 7:53.467 (43.507)
8:37.328 (43.861) 9:21.254 (43.927) 10:06.391 (45.138) 10:50.758 (44.367)
11:35.864 (45.107) 12:21.158 (45.294) 13:06.321 (45.164) 13:51.338 (45.017)
14:38.291 (46.954) 15:23.319 (45.029) 16:08.215 (44.896) 16:51.360 (43.145)
17:31.297 (39.938)
16 Alexander, Grant FR O.B.U. 17:44.23
37.373 (37.373) 1:16.639 (39.266) 1:54.791 (38.153) 2:32.994 (38.204)
3:11.493 (38.499) 3:50.892 (39.399) 4:31.396 (40.505) 5:11.999 (40.604)
5:53.242 (41.243) 6:35.167 (41.925) 7:17.883 (42.716) 8:01.305 (43.422)
8:45.372 (44.068) 9:29.291 (43.919) 10:13.580 (44.289) 10:57.833 (44.254)
11:43.061 (45.229) 12:28.965 (45.905) 13:14.571 (45.607) 14:00.190 (45.619)
14:45.430 (45.240) 15:30.408 (44.979) 16:15.339 (44.932) 16:59.798 (44.460)
17:44.222 (44.424)
-- Manes, Zachary FR C.O.T.O. DNF
38.124 (38.124) 1:17.280 (39.156) 1:56.225 (38.946) 2:35.995 (39.770)
3:17.690 (41.695) 4:00.043 (42.354) 4:43.355 (43.312) 5:28.531 (45.176)
6:15.209 (46.679)
-- Schatz, Jarod UN Unattached DNF
35.818 (35.818) 1:13.290 (37.472) 1:50.127 (36.837) 2:26.885 (36.759)
3:03.179 (36.294) 3:39.810 (36.632) 4:16.398 (36.589) 4:53.209 (36.811)
5:30.012 (36.804) 6:07.068 (37.057) 6:43.744 (36.677) 7:20.733 (36.989)
7:57.721 (36.989) 8:35.248 (37.527) 9:12.990 (37.742) 9:51.109 (38.119)
10:29.943 (38.835) 11:08.955 (39.012) 11:47.116 (38.162) 12:25.295 (38.180)
13:03.252 (37.957) 13:41.140 (37.889) 14:19.519 (38.380) 14:57.742 (38.223)
-- Skopec, Kyle FR U.C.M. DNF
37.705 (37.705) 1:16.400 (38.696) 1:54.323 (37.923) 2:32.013 (37.690)
3:09.538 (37.525) 3:47.208 (37.670) 4:25.232 (38.024) 5:03.469 (38.238)
5:42.442 (38.973) 6:22.308 (39.866) 7:03.396 (41.089) 7:45.939 (42.543)
8:28.493 (42.555) 9:13.507 (45.014) 9:58.833 (45.326)
Event 19 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:49.98
D2 Prov.: P 5:04.09
Building: B 4:45.63 2006 Margaret Nakintu, M.B.U.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fritz, Alexis JR S.B.U. 5:12.25 2
38.627 (38.627) 1:17.299 (38.672) 1:57.497 (40.198) 2:38.428 (40.932)
3:18.261 (39.833) 3:58.758 (40.497) 4:36.845 (38.088) 5:12.248 (35.404)
2 Pierson, Summer FR S.B.U. 5:16.23 2
38.888 (38.888) 1:17.545 (38.658) 1:57.735 (40.190) 2:38.278 (40.544)
3:18.473 (40.195) 3:59.001 (40.529) 4:37.641 (38.640) 5:16.230 (38.589)
3 Pereira, Oluwabuko SO Cottey 5:19.14 2
39.591 (39.591) 1:17.989 (38.398) 1:58.200 (40.212) 2:39.034 (40.834)
3:19.470 (40.437) 3:59.786 (40.316) 4:40.146 (40.361) 5:19.137 (38.991)
4 Penticuff, Stephan FR S.B.U. 5:25.29 2
38.999 (38.999) 1:17.639 (38.640) 1:57.608 (39.969) 2:38.682 (41.074)
3:19.303 (40.622) 4:01.912 (42.609) 4:44.527 (42.616) 5:25.288 (40.761)
5 Friesen, Abby FR S.B.U. 5:28.71 2
41.040 (41.040) 1:21.101 (40.062) 2:02.542 (41.441) 2:45.135 (42.593)
3:27.377 (42.243) 4:10.240 (42.863) 4:51.369 (41.130) 5:28.701 (37.333)
6 Snell, Kaylee FR Washburn 5:30.25 1
39.923 (39.923) 1:19.084 (39.162) 1:59.911 (40.827) 2:41.806 (41.895)
3:24.565 (42.759) 4:07.205 (42.641) 4:49.820 (42.615) 5:30.243 (40.423)
7 Rogers, Courtney SO U.C.M. 5:32.28 2
40.196 (40.196) 1:18.849 (38.654) 1:59.892 (41.043) 2:42.846 (42.955)
3:25.801 (42.956) 4:08.888 (43.087) 4:51.727 (42.840) 5:32.278 (40.551)
8 Ross, Katherine JR Benedictine 5:32.49 2
40.608 (40.608) 1:20.168 (39.561) 2:01.488 (41.320) 2:43.499 (42.012)
3:25.168 (41.669) 4:08.172 (43.005) 4:51.411 (43.239) 5:32.489 (41.079)
9 Miller, Paige JR Washburn 5:34.05 1
40.794 (40.794) 1:20.886 (40.093) 2:02.065 (41.179) 2:45.653 (43.589)
3:29.425 (43.772) 4:12.290 (42.865) 4:54.223 (41.934) 5:34.041 (39.818)
10 Wendell, Maria SO U.C.M. 5:40.47 1
39.998 (39.998) 1:19.614 (39.616) 2:01.554 (41.941) 2:45.613 (44.059)
3:30.214 (44.601) 4:15.031 (44.818) 5:00.141 (45.110) 5:40.466 (40.325)
11 Evans, Katelyn SO S.B.U. 5:42.08 1
40.145 (40.145) 1:19.941 (39.796) 2:01.841 (41.900) 2:45.374 (43.534)
3:29.565 (44.191) 4:13.722 (44.158) 4:58.633 (44.912) 5:42.071 (43.438)
12 Lofland, Kathryn FR W.J.C. 5:42.66 2
40.546 (40.546) 1:19.830 (39.284) 2:01.250 (41.421) 2:43.670 (42.420)
3:27.533 (43.863) 4:12.174 (44.642) 4:58.100 (45.926) 5:42.652 (44.553)
13 Hollis, Rosie SO Baker 5:44.36 2
41.343 (41.343) 1:21.874 (40.532) 2:03.568 (41.694) 2:46.612 (43.044)
3:30.075 (43.464) 4:15.261 (45.186) 5:00.616 (45.356) 5:44.359 (43.743)
14 Van Harn, Morgan FR U.C.M. 5:45.13 1
41.493 (41.493) 1:24.027 (42.535) 2:07.635 (43.609) 2:51.989 (44.354)
3:35.020 (43.032) 4:18.365 (43.345) 5:02.608 (44.244) 5:45.127 (42.519)
15 Doyle, Maria SO Benedictine 5:50.30 1
41.533 (41.533) 1:24.485 (42.953) 2:07.931 (43.446) 2:52.333 (44.403)
3:36.025 (43.692) 4:20.708 (44.684) 5:06.136 (45.429) 5:50.294 (44.158)
16 Rodgers, Bethany FR S.B.U. 5:53.47 1
40.533 (40.533) 1:22.283 (41.750) 2:06.969 (44.686) 2:51.911 (44.943)
3:36.330 (44.419) 4:22.684 (46.355) 5:08.916 (46.232) 5:53.468 (44.553)
17 Ryan, Betsy JR W.B.C. 6:19.27 1
44.222 (44.222) 1:28.409 (44.188) 2:15.493 (47.084) 3:04.526 (49.034)
3:54.344 (49.818) 4:43.656 (49.313) 5:33.543 (49.887) 6:19.269 (45.726)
18 Smith, Kristen SO W.B.C. 6:27.95 1
46.351 (46.351) 1:32.568 (46.217) 2:20.575 (48.008) 3:10.323 (49.748)
3:59.704 (49.382) 4:49.366 (49.662) 5:38.858 (49.493) 6:27.946 (49.088)
19 Garrison, Lauren JR W.B.C. 6:36.27 1
46.093 (46.093) 1:31.538 (45.445) 2:20.308 (48.771) 3:10.985 (50.678)
4:02.089 (51.104) 4:54.264 (52.175) 5:45.571 (51.308) 6:36.263 (50.692)
Event 20 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:06.48
D2 Prov.: P 4:15.67
Building: B 4:08.02 1997 Alexandr Alexin, U.C.M.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gartrel, Gordan UN Unattached 4:14.54P 3
31.618 (31.618) 1:02.650 (31.032) 1:34.076 (31.426) 2:06.134 (32.059)
2:38.378 (32.244) 3:10.683 (32.306) 3:43.233 (32.550) 4:14.536 (31.304)
2 Klemz, Jacob FR Washburn 4:20.29 3
30.294 (30.294) 1:00.801 (30.507) 1:33.705 (32.905) 2:07.079 (33.374)
2:40.560 (33.482) 3:14.356 (33.796) 3:47.792 (33.437) 4:20.290 (32.498)
3 Fonseca, Dominick SO Pittsburg St. 4:25.41 3
32.970 (32.970) 1:05.621 (32.651) 1:38.845 (33.224) 2:11.984 (33.139)
2:45.101 (33.117) 3:18.885 (33.785) 3:52.364 (33.480) 4:25.408 (33.044)
4 Cobos, Andrew UN Unattached 4:26.39 3
32.501 (32.501) 1:03.935 (31.435) 1:36.055 (32.120) 2:09.569 (33.515)
2:43.707 (34.138) 3:18.410 (34.704) 3:53.093 (34.684) 4:26.390 (33.297)
5 Hockenbury, Tanner FR Washburn 4:27.31 3
32.886 (32.886) 1:05.498 (32.612) 1:38.536 (33.039) 2:12.219 (33.684)
2:45.443 (33.224) 3:19.720 (34.278) 3:54.361 (34.641) 4:27.305 (32.944)
6 Inman, Jeremy SO S.B.U. 4:27.54 3
33.916 (33.916) 1:05.855 (31.939) 1:38.974 (33.119) 2:12.981 (34.008)
2:46.731 (33.750) 3:20.364 (33.634) 3:54.576 (34.212) 4:27.537 (32.962)
7 Way, Ryan SO Drury 4:28.30 3
33.132 (33.132) 1:05.312 (32.181) 1:38.633 (33.321) 2:12.620 (33.988)
2:46.448 (33.828) 3:20.579 (34.132) 3:55.054 (34.475) 4:28.299 (33.245)
8 Wilson, Derek JR Mo. Valley 4:28.91 3
34.062 (34.062) 58.582 (24.520) 1:06.300 (7.718)
1:38.998 (32.698) 2:12.794 (33.797) 2:45.880 (33.086)
3:54.262 (1:08.383) 4:28.906 (34.644)
9 Helton, Blake GR Mizzou R.C. 4:32.44 3
33.662 (33.662) 1:06.642 (32.981) 1:40.360 (33.718) 2:14.799 (34.439)
2:49.843 (35.045) 3:25.418 (35.575) 4:00.153 (34.735) 4:32.435 (32.283)
10 Seise, Tucker SR S.B.U. 4:33.64 2
36.220 (36.220) 1:08.827 (32.608) 1:42.654 (33.828) 2:17.009 (34.356)
2:51.200 (34.191) 3:25.996 (34.796) 4:01.097 (35.102) 4:33.631 (32.535)
11 Davis, Philip SR Benedictine 4:33.72 2
37.223 (37.223) 1:09.772 (32.549) 1:43.942 (34.170) 2:17.965 (34.023)
2:52.687 (34.722) 3:29.739 (37.052) 4:03.209 (33.471) 4:33.717 (30.508)
12 Wiscombe, Reilly FR Pittsburg St. 4:37.91 2
35.629 (35.629) 1:09.391 (33.762) 1:44.034 (34.644) 2:19.330 (35.296)
2:54.433 (35.104) 3:29.430 (34.997) 4:03.598 (34.168) 4:37.906 (34.309)
13 Steury, Jamie JR Baker 4:38.91 2
35.683 (35.683) 1:09.134 (33.452) 1:43.430 (34.296) 2:19.060 (35.631)
2:54.856 (35.796) 3:30.674 (35.818) 4:06.174 (35.500) 4:38.906 (32.733)
14 Kaiser, Andrew SO Benedictine 4:39.00 2
36.071 (36.071) 1:09.500 (33.430) 1:43.691 (34.191) 2:18.517 (34.827)
2:53.731 (35.215) 3:30.090 (36.359) 4:05.837 (35.747) 4:38.998 (33.162)
15 Ortiz, Ulises JR Mo. Valley 4:39.18 2
35.908 (35.908) 1:09.347 (33.439) 1:42.965 (33.618) 2:17.305 (34.341)
2:52.174 (34.869) 3:28.288 (36.114) 4:05.238 (36.950) 4:39.180 (33.943)
16 Chabrecek, Thomas JR S.B.U. 4:39.22 3
34.178 (34.178) 1:06.329 (32.151) 1:39.665 (33.337) 2:14.011 (34.346)
2:49.374 (35.363) 3:25.605 (36.232) 4:02.711 (37.107) 4:39.216 (36.506)
17 Boone, Michael FR Drury 4:40.79 2
35.229 (35.229) 1:08.800 (33.571) 1:43.180 (34.381) 2:17.863 (34.683)
2:53.281 (35.419) 3:28.664 (35.383) 4:04.582 (35.919) 4:40.787 (36.205)
18 Trenhaile, Jared FR Drury 4:41.94 2
36.208 (36.208) 1:09.541 (33.333) 1:44.277 (34.737) 2:19.570 (35.293)
2:55.029 (35.460) 3:31.372 (36.343) 4:07.337 (35.965) 4:41.933 (34.597)
19 Byrley, Cameron SO Drury 4:43.81 2
36.414 (36.414) 1:10.253 (33.840) 1:44.572 (34.319) 2:20.101 (35.530)
2:56.801 (36.700) 3:32.864 (36.063) 4:09.838 (36.974) 4:43.808 (33.971)
20 Mrotek, Kyle SO S.&T. 4:43.86 1
34.828 (34.828) 1:08.933 (34.106) 1:45.010 (36.077) 2:21.780 (36.770)
2:58.548 (36.769) 3:34.812 (36.264) 4:10.583 (35.771) 4:43.860 (33.277)
21 Lynch, Joseph SO Benedictine 4:44.25 2
37.187 (37.187) 1:11.409 (34.223) 2:22.381 (1:10.972)
2:22.888 (0.507) 2:58.315 (35.428) 3:34.608 (36.294)
4:10.584 (35.977) 4:44.250 (33.666)
22 King, Tyler FR Avila 4:49.00 1
34.416 (34.416) 1:08.642 (34.226) 1:44.511 (35.869) 2:21.167 (36.657)
2:58.154 (36.987) 3:34.916 (36.763) 4:12.304 (37.388) 4:48.994 (36.691)
23 Emanuels, Andrew JR Baker 4:51.41 2
36.757 (36.757) 1:11.562 (34.805) 2:59.729 (1:48.168)
3:37.109 (37.381) 4:14.979 (37.870) 4:51.407 (36.429)
24 Fairris, John JR W.B.C. 4:53.99 1
36.859 (36.859) 1:12.597 (35.739) 1:48.530 (35.933) 2:25.490 (36.961)
3:03.073 (37.584) 3:41.478 (38.405) 4:19.096 (37.619) 4:53.985 (34.889)
25 Haynes, Austin FR S.B.U. 4:56.13 2
37.059 (37.059) 1:11.733 (34.674) 1:47.433 (35.700) 2:24.351 (36.918)
3:02.964 (38.613) 3:43.295 (40.332) 4:22.798 (39.504) 4:56.129 (33.332)
26 Guyton, John FR W.B.C. 4:56.62 1
36.661 (36.661) 1:12.904 (36.243) 1:49.237 (36.334) 2:26.526 (37.289)
3:04.754 (38.229) 3:42.932 (38.179) 4:20.367 (37.436) 4:56.616 (36.249)
27 Roebke, Trevor FR C.M.U. 4:56.77 1
36.468 (36.468) 1:11.690 (35.222) 1:48.214 (36.524) 2:26.891 (38.678)
3:04.902 (38.011) 3:43.648 (38.747) 4:22.093 (38.445) 4:56.762 (34.669)
28 Pressley, Stefan FR Coffeyville 4:57.98 1
35.402 (35.402) 1:10.059 (34.658) 1:46.617 (36.559) 2:24.804 (38.187)
3:03.592 (38.789) 3:42.294 (38.703) 4:22.311 (40.017) 4:57.971 (35.661)
29 Flores, Greg FR Baker 5:00.79 2
36.681 (36.681) 1:12.228 (35.547) 1:49.278 (37.050) 2:27.598 (38.320)
3:06.478 (38.881) 3:45.934 (39.457) 4:22.850 (36.916) 5:00.789 (37.939)
30 Fulkerson, Johnath JR Baker 5:04.09 1
37.045 (37.045) 1:13.873 (36.829) 1:51.780 (37.907) 2:31.251 (39.471)
3:11.226 (39.975) 3:50.744 (39.519) 4:29.430 (38.686) 5:04.090 (34.661)
31 Richard, Garrett FR Benedictine 5:07.99 1
37.217 (37.217) 1:14.033 (36.816) 1:51.998 (37.966) 2:31.503 (39.505)
3:10.369 (38.867) 3:49.808 (39.439) 4:29.066 (39.259) 5:07.984 (38.918)
32 Carlos, Antonio JR W.B.C. 5:10.84 1
37.578 (37.578) 1:14.316 (36.739) 1:52.291 (37.975) 2:31.540 (39.249)
3:11.391 (39.852) 3:51.891 (40.500) 4:32.395 (40.505) 5:10.838 (38.443)
33 Bruemmer, Joseph FR C.M.U. 5:11.76 1
37.132 (37.132) 1:13.592 (36.461) 1:51.656 (38.064) 2:31.258 (39.603)
3:11.663 (40.406) 3:51.724 (40.062) 4:32.959 (41.235) 5:11.757 (38.798)
34 Yarbro, Levi SO W.B.C. 5:28.82 1
37.880 (37.880) 1:14.615 (36.736) 1:53.173 (38.559) 2:33.809 (40.636)
3:16.287 (42.479) 4:00.663 (44.377) 4:46.378 (45.715) 5:28.815 (42.438)
35 Ponder, Patrick FR W.B.C. 5:29.00 1
38.598 (38.598) 1:16.183 (37.585) 1:54.674 (38.492) 2:36.107 (41.433)
3:18.918 (42.812) 4:02.827 (43.909) 4:47.232 (44.406) 5:28.998 (41.767)
36 Connealy, Jeremiah FR Benedictine 5:48.15 1
38.637 (38.637) 1:17.440 (38.804) 1:58.805 (41.365) 2:42.921 (44.117)
3:28.473 (45.553) 4:16.277 (47.804) 5:04.198 (47.922) 5:48.148 (43.950)
-- Reyes, Elvis FR Washburn DNF 3
32.740 (32.740) 1:05.437 (32.697) 1:38.656 (33.219) 2:12.808 (34.153)
2:47.785 (34.978)
-- Keter, Kelvin JR Washburn DNF 3
29.487 (29.487) 1:28.975 (59.488) 2:01.461 (32.487) 2:38.614 (37.154)
Event 21 Women 400 M.
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.03
D2 Prov.: P 57.77
Building: B 53.67 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bergman, Mary JR S.B.U. 56.48P 5
26.058 (26.058) 56.474 (30.417)
2 Boone, Olivia SR Pittsburg St. 59.70 5
27.492 (27.492) 59.696 (32.205)
3 Morgan, Pearl FR C.M.U. 59.85 4
27.207 (27.207) 59.845 (32.638)
4 Mayfield, Abby SR O.B.U. 1:00.09 5
28.172 (28.172) 1:00.087 (31.915)
5 Miller, Kysha SR O.B.U. 1:00.35 5
28.672 (28.672) 1:00.350 (31.679)
6 Hurlbut, Breanna JR O.B.U. 1:00.48 5
28.472 (28.472) 1:00.480 (32.008)
7 Schnakenberg, Lill FR C.M.U. 1:00.83 3
28.602 (28.602) 1:00.830 (32.229)
8 Rodgers, Candis FR O.B.U. 1:00.94 3
28.575 (28.575) 1:00.936 (32.362)
9 Small, Katrina FR Coffeyville 1:01.16 4
28.565 (28.565) 1:01.158 (32.594)
10 Simple, Erika SR S.&T. 1:01.20 3
27.652 (27.652) 1:01.199 (33.547)
11 Temple, Tonyelle FR W.J.C. 1:01.29 2
28.820 (28.820) 1:01.286 (32.466)
12 Lee, Alexis SR S.&T. 1:01.51 3
28.835 (28.835) 1:01.501 (32.666)
13 Freed, Courtney JR Washburn 1:01.93 4
28.848 (28.848) 1:01.928 (33.081)
14 Gardner, Sanikee SO U.C.M. 1:02.09 3
28.925 (28.925) 1:02.083 (33.159)
15 Blackwell, Ashley SO Coffeyville 1:02.27 4
28.110 (28.110) 1:02.268 (34.158)
16 Shimkus, Danica SR Benedictine 1:02.37 3
29.338 (29.338) 1:02.368 (33.031)
17 Coleman, Tia SO O.B.U. 1:02.46 4
28.853 (28.853) 1:02.453 (33.600)
18 Ambuul, Mollie SO Benedictine 1:03.76 1
29.660 (29.660) 1:03.754 (34.094)
19 Jacoby, Jenna FR Avila 1:04.17 1
29.591 (29.591) 1:04.161 (34.571)
20 Weaver, Katie SO Benedictine 1:04.39 2
29.778 (29.778) 1:04.383 (34.606)
21 Dean, Arryanna FR Coffeyville 1:04.47 2
28.858 (28.858) 1:04.468 (35.611)
22 Miller, Ronise JR M.S.S.U. 1:04.61 1
29.789 (29.789) 1:04.603 (34.815)
23 Stephens, Sydney FR Benedictine 1:04.97 1
29.897 (29.897) 1:04.970 (35.073)
24 Quigley, Megan FR Benedictine 1:05.47 2
29.753 (29.753) 1:05.469 (35.717)
25 Franklin, Kamira SO Coffeyville 1:06.01 5
29.316 (29.316) 1:06.004 (36.688)
26 Joseph, Vanessa SO Coffeyville 1:06.51 2
30.838 (30.838) 1:06.503 (35.665)
-- O'Bryan, Rachel SR W.B.C. DNF 1
35.304 (35.304)
-- Turner, Kiana JR Baker DNF 1
29.344 (29.344)
Event 22 Men 400 M.
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 48.06
D2 Prov.: P 49.51
Building: B 47.74 1996 Dinsdale Morgan, P.S.U.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Giudice, Matthew SR O.B.U. 50.81 8
24.157 (24.157) 50.809 (26.653)
2 McNutt, Tanner JR Pittsburg St. 50.94 7
23.667 (23.667) 50.939 (27.272)
3 Frisella, James JR S.&T. 51.16 8
24.298 (24.298) 51.156 (26.859)
4 Wolters, Spencer FR W.J.C. 51.29 5
24.061 (24.061) 51.284 (27.223)
5 Ferguson-Cooper, C FR Drury 51.41 7
23.710 (23.710) 51.401 (27.691)
6 Scaletty, Matt UN Unattached 51.46 7
23.484 (23.484) 51.459 (27.975)
7 Hawkins, Thomas JR M.S.S.U. 51.89 8
23.720 (23.720) 51.881 (28.162)
8 Rawls, Jerel SO Benedictine 52.27 8
24.558 (24.558) 52.262 (27.704)
9 Schweigert, Colton FR Drury 52.47 5
25.055 (25.055) 52.468 (27.414)
10 Randle, Brieon FR Mo. Valley 52.48 5
24.341 (24.341) 52.473 (28.133)
11 Wallace, Christoph JR Mo. Valley 52.49 5
24.873 (24.873) 52.481 (27.608)
12 Bodicky, Andrew JR U.C.M. 52.54 7
24.765 (24.765) 52.531 (27.767)
13 Willis, James JR U.C.M. 52.73 6
23.843 (23.843) 52.729 (28.886)
14 Johnson, Blake FR U.C.M. 52.88 7
23.622 (23.622) 52.874 (29.253)
15 Bagby, Matthew FR W.B.C. 52.94 2
24.837 (24.837) 52.936 (28.099)
16 Gourley, Dausen FR M.S.S.U. 53.10 1
23.769 (23.769) 53.094 (29.325)
17 Franck-Love, Fabie FR Baker 53.11 3
25.118 (25.118) 53.104 (27.987)
18 Lofton, Ivan JR S.B.U. 53.13 8
24.351 (24.351) 53.125 (28.774)
19 Eaton, D'Antre FR Pittsburg St. 53.14 6
24.544 (24.544) 53.133 (28.589)
20 Honeycutt, Clayton JR O.B.U. 53.17 6
23.833 (23.833) 53.166 (29.334)
21 Redden, Takanya FR Mo. Valley 53.43 4
24.979 (24.979) 53.428 (28.449)
22 Walker, Christophe SO O.B.U. 53.66 6
24.660 (24.660) 53.651 (28.991)
23 Evans, Nathan JR S.B.U. 53.68 5
25.082 (25.082) 53.674 (28.593)
24 Ozoria, Emil SO Avila 53.80 5
25.249 (25.249) 53.798 (28.549)
25 Young, Devon FR Avila 53.86 3
25.551 (25.551) 53.856 (28.305)
26 Good, Johnny SR U.C.M. 53.87 3
25.073 (25.073) 53.868 (28.795)
27 Riddle, Michael SO Baker 53.91 3
25.287 (25.287) 53.909 (28.622)
28 McClelland, Trevor JR U.C.M. 53.92 6
25.114 (25.114) 53.915 (28.801)
29 Escoe, Antonio JR Pittsburg St. 54.15 4
24.781 (24.781) 54.146 (29.365)
30 Brown, Lansing FR C.O.T.O. 54.32 2
25.560 (25.560) 54.315 (28.756)
31 King, Trevor SR S.&T. 54.80 4
25.771 (25.771) 54.796 (29.025)
32 Taylor, Aaron FR Mo. Valley 55.44 4
25.340 (25.340) 55.433 (30.094)
33 Norton, Dylan FR U.C.M. 55.62 3
25.841 (25.841) 55.620 (29.780)
34 Sullivan, Sam FR W.J.C. 55.80 2
26.715 (26.715) 55.794 (29.080)
35 Scott, Jimmy SR U.C.M. 56.43 2
25.930 (25.930) 56.423 (30.493)
36 Benavides, Marlon SR W.B.C. 56.78 1
25.928 (25.928) 56.773 (30.845)
37 Chalker, Josh JR Baker 57.71 2
26.650 (26.650) 57.702 (31.053)
38 Quinn, Chris SO U.C.M. 57.84 3
26.136 (26.136) 57.833 (31.697)
39 Santillan, Diego SR W.B.C. 58.02 1
27.154 (27.154) 58.018 (30.864)
40 Thompson, Kevin SO Baker 1:00.49 2
27.552 (27.552) 1:00.486 (32.935)
41 Cowgill, Alex FR W.B.C. 1:06.66 1
30.981 (30.981) 1:06.652 (35.671)
Event 23 Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Building: B 1:22.43 2013 Lovan Palmer, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dearman, Emilyn SR Pittsburg St. 1:24.38 4
18.596 (18.596) 50.758 (32.162) 1:24.371 (33.614)
2 Taylor, Rhema FR Pittsburg St. 1:25.25 4
20.460 (20.460) 51.040 (30.581) 1:25.249 (34.209)
3 Hammons, Alyssa JR Pittsburg St. 1:25.78 4
18.527 (18.527) 51.406 (32.880) 1:25.775 (34.369)
4 Thole, Emily SO U.C.M. 1:26.54 4
20.179 (20.179) 51.545 (31.367) 1:26.538 (34.993)
5 Henry, Divina SO Coffeyville 1:26.58 3
19.347 (19.347) 52.924 (33.578) 1:26.577 (33.654)
6 Jewett, Sarah SO Pittsburg St. 1:27.09 3
19.550 (19.550) 53.303 (33.754) 1:27.090 (33.788)
7 Gonzales, Laia FR U.C.M. 1:27.89 3
20.950 (20.950) 53.551 (32.601) 1:27.890 (34.340)
8 Allen, Destinee SR O.B.U. 1:28.66 4
19.525 (19.525) 51.588 (32.064) 1:28.659 (37.071)
9 Krause, Jenny FR Washburn 1:29.07 3
22.002 (22.002) 53.943 (31.941) 1:29.062 (35.120)
10 Adams, Dorothy JR Mo. Valley 1:29.13 3
22.296 (22.296) 53.951 (31.656) 1:29.125 (35.174)
11 Evans, Kelsey FR M.S.S.U. 1:29.98 2
21.277 (21.277) 56.090 (34.813) 1:29.979 (33.890)
12 Watson, MaKenna JR S.B.U. 1:31.11 3
19.728 (19.728) 53.758 (34.031) 1:31.109 (37.351)
13 Ray, Rachel SO M.S.S.U. 1:31.12 2
19.963 (19.963) 55.573 (35.611) 1:31.113 (35.540)
14 Zerr, Riley FR Pittsburg St. 1:33.46 2
22.693 (22.693) 56.684 (33.992) 1:33.451 (36.767)
15 Conway, Amanda FR Washburn 1:34.55 2
19.307 (19.307) 55.085 (35.779) 1:34.545 (39.460)
16 Ross, Kymmalett UN Unattached 1:34.99 4
21.283 (21.283) 53.012 (31.730) 1:34.986 (41.974)
17 Moser, Sydney SR Benedictine 1:36.98 2
23.880 (23.880) 58.815 (34.935) 1:36.974 (38.160)
18 McDowell, Ziara SO Baker 1:38.88 1
21.152 (21.152) 59.818 (38.666) 1:38.874 (39.057)
19 Killebrew, Kailani SO Baker 1:53.07 1
27.367 (27.367) 1:09.077 (41.711) 1:53.068 (43.991)
Event 24 Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
Building: B 1:09.34 1983 Bob Thomas, SEMO
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weber, Jacob FR U.C.M. 1:14.28 4
17.996 (17.996) 45.749 (27.754) 1:14.276 (28.528)
2 Page, Jared SO Pittsburg St. 1:14.72 4
17.668 (17.668) 44.400 (26.733) 1:14.719 (30.319)
3 Religa, Brandon FR S.&T. 1:15.16 4
18.046 (18.046) 46.391 (28.345) 1:15.153 (28.763)
4 Percy, Tyler SR S.&T. 1:15.33 4
17.612 (17.612) 45.844 (28.233) 1:15.328 (29.485)
5 Gfeller, Noah FR Pittsburg St. 1:15.72 4
18.893 (18.893) 45.665 (26.772) 1:15.712 (30.047)
6 Turner, Wezley SO U.C.M. 1:16.45 3
18.619 (18.619) 47.705 (29.086) 1:16.444 (28.740)
7 Warren, Birdsong JR Baker 1:16.83 3
18.236 (18.236) 48.348 (30.112) 1:16.830 (28.483)
8 Uglean, Tommy SR O.B.U. 1:17.04 3
18.260 (18.260) 48.083 (29.823) 1:17.032 (28.949)
9 Essman, Christophe JR Mo. Valley 1:17.71 3
20.079 (20.079) 48.156 (28.078) 1:17.708 (29.553)
10 Steinmueller, Jan FR C.M.U. 1:18.14 1
17.781 (17.781) 47.686 (29.906) 1:18.135 (30.449)
11 Spicer, Sterling SR U.C.M. 1:18.18 3
18.444 (18.444) 47.944 (29.500) 1:18.175 (30.231)
12 Acton, Seth JR Baker 1:18.75 2
17.765 (17.765) 46.596 (28.832) 1:18.744 (32.148)
13 Powell, Peyton SO M.S.S.U. 1:19.49 3
19.533 (19.533) 48.603 (29.070) 1:19.482 (30.880)
14 Parr, Kyle FR M.S.S.U. 1:19.84 2
20.227 (20.227) 49.794 (29.567) 1:19.836 (30.042)
15 Stallard, Cole SO Baker 1:19.92 2
18.843 (18.843) 48.769 (29.926) 1:19.912 (31.143)
16 Roelfsema, Elias SO U.C.M. 1:20.03 2
18.079 (18.079) 48.246 (30.167) 1:20.027 (31.782)
17 Probst, Daymean SO C.M.U. 1:20.43 1
16.886 (16.886) 47.843 (30.957) 1:20.423 (32.581)
18 Bennett, Ryan FR C.M.U. 1:21.85 2
19.812 (19.812) 50.146 (30.335) 1:21.841 (31.695)
19 DeBerry, Myron FR Avila 1:22.65 2
18.403 (18.403) 50.145 (31.742) 1:22.645 (32.500)
20 Harris, Jack JR C.O.T.O. 1:31.80 1
19.232 (19.232) 53.238 (34.007) 1:31.795 (38.557)
Event 25 Women 800 M. Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:10.42
D2 Prov.: P 2:16.65
Building: B 2:09.81 2006 Margaret Nakintu, M.B.U.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fuchs, Kailey SR U.C.M. 2:11.07P 3
32.261 (32.261) 1:04.886 (32.625) 1:37.417 (32.531) 2:11.069 (33.653)
2 Carr, Mary SR S.B.U. 2:15.20P 3
32.476 (32.476) 1:06.023 (33.547) 1:40.253 (34.231) 2:15.197 (34.944)
3 Kirkpatrick, Shani FR Coffeyville 2:21.40 3
32.491 (32.491) 1:07.152 (34.662) 1:43.980 (36.829) 2:21.398 (37.418)
4 Currie, Shimoya SR O.B.U. 2:21.95 3
32.971 (32.971) 1:07.427 (34.457) 1:44.236 (36.810) 2:21.946 (37.710)
5 Gilstad, Sarah JR O.B.U. 2:22.29 3
32.767 (32.767) 1:07.704 (34.938) 1:44.575 (36.871) 2:22.283 (37.709)
6 Puvogel, Jordan SO Pittsburg St. 2:22.50 3
33.309 (33.309) 1:08.925 (35.616) 1:45.844 (36.919) 2:22.494 (36.650)
7 Potter, Tesa FR O.B.U. 2:24.34 3
33.036 (33.036) 1:08.369 (35.333) 1:46.255 (37.887) 2:24.334 (38.080)
8 Manning, Hope SO Pittsburg St. 2:24.66 3
33.437 (33.437) 1:09.136 (35.699) 1:46.602 (37.466) 2:24.654 (38.053)
9 Pereira, Oluwabuko SO Cottey 2:25.46 2
34.827 (34.827) 1:11.172 (36.346) 1:49.288 (38.116) 2:25.453 (36.165)
10 Huskey, Kim JR S.&T. 2:25.96 2
33.580 (33.580) 1:09.132 (35.553) 1:47.695 (38.564) 2:25.951 (38.256)
11 Lin, Sara SO M.S.S.U. 2:26.69 2
35.208 (35.208) 1:10.585 (35.378) 1:49.258 (38.673) 2:26.686 (37.429)
12 Crouch, Sydnei FR Mo. Valley 2:28.68 2
34.784 (34.784) 1:11.664 (36.881) 1:50.346 (38.683) 2:28.672 (38.327)
13 Fenn, Penny FR Avila 2:29.63 2
34.580 (34.580) 1:11.538 (36.959) 1:50.380 (38.842) 2:29.630 (39.250)
14 Russell, Shadae FR Mo. Valley 2:33.32 2
34.517 (34.517) 1:12.785 (38.268) 1:54.666 (41.882) 2:33.318 (38.653)
15 Boone, Rachel JR U.C.M. 2:33.80 2
35.048 (35.048) 1:11.935 (36.887) 1:51.320 (39.386) 2:33.795 (42.475)
16 LeDuc, Niki FR Washburn 2:33.82 1
36.864 (36.864) 1:15.359 (38.495) 1:54.809 (39.450) 2:33.820 (39.011)
17 Cross, Abby SO C.M.U. 2:34.09 1
36.034 (36.034) 1:15.405 (39.371) 1:55.039 (39.635) 2:34.087 (39.048)
18 Bartholomew, Jenna SO U.C.M. 2:35.08 2
35.286 (35.286) 1:12.463 (37.178) 1:52.472 (40.010) 2:35.078 (42.606)
19 Feurt, Shannon JR C.M.U. 2:35.18 1
38.034 (38.034) 1:17.830 (39.796) 1:57.407 (39.578) 2:35.177 (37.770)
20 Pedersen, Jodi FR U.C.M. 2:36.19 2
35.440 (35.440) 1:12.239 (36.799) 1:51.843 (39.605) 2:36.184 (44.341)
21 Brown, Emily FR C.O.T.O. 2:38.68 1
38.330 (38.330) 1:18.249 (39.919) 1:58.905 (40.657) 2:38.671 (39.766)
22 Freed, Courtney JR Washburn 2:42.26 3
34.475 (34.475) 1:12.580 (38.106) 1:55.612 (43.033) 2:42.259 (46.647)
23 Beffa, Crystal SR S.&T. 2:42.28 2
33.201 (33.201) 1:09.429 (36.229) 1:50.229 (40.800) 2:42.278 (52.049)
24 Roberts, Hannah JR W.B.C. 2:42.72 1
37.669 (37.669) 1:18.473 (40.805) 2:01.200 (42.728) 2:42.717 (41.518)
25 Goerger, Kristin SO S.&T. 2:42.83 1
36.478 (36.478) 1:15.755 (39.277) 1:58.212 (42.458) 2:42.822 (44.610)
26 Banks, Devaney FR Benedictine 2:43.29 2
34.094 (34.094) 1:13.694 (39.600) 2:00.230 (46.536) 2:43.287 (43.058)
27 Kowalik, Kara UN Unattached 2:44.41 1
37.905 (37.905) 1:18.620 (40.715) 2:01.670 (43.050) 2:44.405 (42.736)
28 Uhing, Madisyn FR Washburn 2:46.59 1
39.274 (39.274) 1:20.599 (41.325) 2:03.973 (43.374) 2:46.587 (42.615)
29 Campbell, Rachel SO Baker 2:49.96 1
37.328 (37.328) 1:18.152 (40.824) 2:02.990 (44.839) 2:49.960 (46.970)
30 Roberts, Breana SO W.B.C. 3:09.47 1
42.580 (42.580) 1:30.791 (48.212) 2:20.697 (49.906) 3:09.467 (48.771)
31 Howieson, Rachel SR C.M.U. 3:20.02 1
41.507 (41.507) 1:30.089 (48.583) 2:22.896 (52.807) 3:20.012 (57.117)
-- Palmowski, Jana UN Unattached DNF 3
32.086 (32.086) 1:04.629 (32.543)
Event 26 Men 800 M. Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:50.81
D2 Prov.: P 1:55.33
Building: B 1:51.08 1999 John Matheri, Butler Co.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keter, Kelvin JR Washburn 1:55.84 5
27.267 (27.267) 55.870 (28.604) 1:25.407 (29.538) 1:55.838 (30.432)
2 Burson, Alexander JR Pittsburg St. 1:56.57 5
28.013 (28.013) 57.506 (29.493) 1:27.279 (29.773) 1:56.567 (29.288)
3 Larsen, Noah UN Unattached 1:57.15 5
28.185 (28.185) 57.022 (28.837) 1:26.378 (29.357) 1:57.144 (30.766)
4 James, Carlos JR O.B.U. 1:57.85 5
27.473 (27.473) 56.833 (29.361) 1:27.606 (30.773) 1:57.847 (30.241)
5 Crowson, Nathan SO O.B.U. 1:57.98 5
28.438 (28.438) 58.287 (29.849) 1:28.431 (30.144) 1:57.979 (29.548)
6 Furtkamp, Travis SR S.B.U. 1:58.68 5
27.781 (27.781) 57.291 (29.510) 1:27.686 (30.396) 1:58.674 (30.988)
7 Danner, John JR Benedictine 1:59.12 4
27.998 (27.998) 58.117 (30.119) 1:27.967 (29.850) 1:59.112 (31.146)
8 Randall, Tyler JR Baker 1:59.37 3
27.737 (27.737) 57.573 (29.837) 1:28.412 (30.839) 1:59.362 (30.950)
9 Staples, Alex FR S.&T. 1:59.94 5
27.530 (27.530) 56.891 (29.361) 1:27.229 (30.339) 1:59.940 (32.711)
10 Dickerson, TY SO Pittsburg St. 2:00.63 3
29.597 (29.597) 1:00.116 (30.519) 1:30.857 (30.741) 2:00.622 (29.766)
11 Smith, Sam SR O.B.U. 2:01.08 5
27.926 (27.926) 57.636 (29.711) 1:28.623 (30.987) 2:01.079 (32.457)
12 Crutcher, William FR S.&T. 2:02.51 2
27.567 (27.567) 57.456 (29.889) 1:29.964 (32.509) 2:02.506 (32.542)
13 Carmona, Jaelon FR Coffeyville 2:02.72 4
28.151 (28.151) 58.999 (30.848) 1:31.799 (32.800) 2:02.713 (30.915)
14 Elmore, Garrett FR O.B.U. 2:02.75 4
27.880 (27.880) 58.886 (31.007) 1:31.101 (32.215) 2:02.743 (31.642)
15 Robles, DeAngelo FR O.B.U. 2:02.76 4
28.300 (28.300) 59.037 (30.738) 1:31.343 (32.306) 2:02.758 (31.416)
16 Luby, Craig FR Pittsburg St. 2:03.47 3
28.241 (28.241) 59.586 (31.345) 1:31.836 (32.250) 2:03.464 (31.629)
17 Encarnacion, Victo FR M.S.S.U. 2:03.55 1
30.195 (30.195) 1:01.788 (31.594) 1:33.187 (31.399) 2:03.545 (30.358)
18 Godfrey, E'Manuel FR Coffeyville 2:03.89 3
29.078 (29.078) 59.993 (30.916) 1:32.496 (32.504) 2:03.884 (31.388)
19 Matthews, Jason JR Mo. Valley 2:03.97 2
28.300 (28.300) 58.110 (29.811) 1:30.187 (32.077) 2:03.970 (33.784)
20 Castro, Issac FR Washburn 2:04.64 3
29.355 (29.355) 1:00.512 (31.158) 1:33.280 (32.768) 2:04.636 (31.357)
21 Ravenel, Olin FR Coffeyville 2:04.82 3
28.574 (28.574) 1:00.156 (31.582) 1:33.584 (33.429) 2:04.817 (31.234)
22 Phillipps, Alex FR U.C.M. 2:04.95 4
29.208 (29.208) 59.901 (30.693) 1:32.177 (32.277) 2:04.944 (32.767)
23 Schopp, Bobby FR Benedictine 2:05.11 3
28.859 (28.859) 1:00.243 (31.385) 1:32.828 (32.585) 2:05.109 (32.282)
24 Holt, Jermaine FR Coffeyville 2:05.76 5
27.423 (27.423) 57.371 (29.948) 1:30.070 (32.699) 2:05.751 (35.682)
25 Scaggs, Sam FR C.O.T.O. 2:05.77 1
30.904 (30.904) 1:02.548 (31.644) 1:35.475 (32.928) 2:05.767 (30.293)
26 Gonzalez Tabares, JR C.M.U. 2:05.98 1
30.940 (30.940) 1:02.104 (31.164) 1:33.658 (31.555) 2:05.972 (32.314)
27 Trenhaile, Jared FR Drury 2:06.32 3
29.318 (29.318) 1:00.342 (31.024) 1:32.958 (32.616) 2:06.320 (33.363)
28 Read, Aaron FR S.&T. 2:06.50 2
29.221 (29.221) 59.101 (29.880) 1:31.646 (32.546) 2:06.493 (34.847)
29 Duncan, Cole FR Washburn 2:06.81 1
30.009 (30.009) 1:01.916 (31.908) 1:34.838 (32.922) 2:06.807 (31.969)
30 Nix, Seva FR Drury 2:07.05 2
30.399 (30.399) 1:01.833 (31.435) 1:34.359 (32.526) 2:07.042 (32.684)
31 Knernschield, Elli FR C.M.U. 2:07.20 1
30.646 (30.646) 1:02.345 (31.699) 1:34.748 (32.404) 2:07.196 (32.448)
32 Keys, Jimmy SO Coffeyville 2:07.21 3
28.354 (28.354) 59.830 (31.476) 1:32.731 (32.902) 2:07.208 (34.478)
33 Doyle, Andrew SR Benedictine 2:07.32 4
27.632 (27.632) 58.664 (31.033) 1:32.345 (33.681) 2:07.314 (34.970)
34 Suggs, Azayah FR Coffeyville 2:08.50 2
28.006 (28.006) 59.351 (31.345) 1:34.581 (35.231) 2:08.496 (33.916)
35 Griese, Danny FR Baker 2:08.52 2
30.706 (30.706) 1:03.634 (32.929) 1:36.112 (32.479) 2:08.512 (32.400)
36 Nelson, Kyle SO Coffeyville 2:09.25 4
28.944 (28.944) 1:00.071 (31.128) 1:33.847 (33.777) 2:09.243 (35.396)
37 Bostick, Joshua SO Baker 2:11.26 1
30.375 (30.375) 1:02.284 (31.910) 1:35.638 (33.355) 2:11.256 (35.618)
38 McPherson, Ajani FR Coffeyville 2:12.57 2
29.230 (29.230) 1:00.709 (31.480) 1:36.627 (35.918) 2:12.566 (35.940)
39 Gulick, Brycen FR Washburn 2:13.37 2
29.660 (29.660) 1:02.182 (32.522) 1:36.982 (34.800) 2:13.366 (36.385)
40 Gomes Silverio, Vi FR W.B.C. 2:17.40 1
30.555 (30.555) 1:02.723 (32.168) 1:38.064 (35.342) 2:17.399 (39.335)
41 Colvert, Joey FR W.B.C. 2:23.39 1
33.978 (33.978) 1:08.886 (34.909) 1:45.955 (37.069) 2:23.383 (37.429)
42 Reinke, Josiah SO Avila 2:25.00 2
31.499 (31.499) 1:06.178 (34.680) 1:45.474 (39.296) 2:24.994 (39.521)
43 Kuechler, Reily FR C.O.T.O. 2:29.20 1
33.747 (33.747) 1:09.601 (35.855) 1:49.447 (39.846) 2:29.195 (39.748)
44 Yarbro, Levi SO W.B.C. 2:33.75 1
32.137 (32.137) 1:08.739 (36.603) 1:50.687 (41.948) 2:33.748 (43.061)
Event 27 Women 200 M.
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.38
D2 Prov.: P 25.45
Building: B 23.64 1998 Bev Grant, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mitchell, Mckae SO O.B.U. 25.62 11
2 Akannam, Destiny JR M.S.S.U. 26.11 10
3 Blackwell, Ashley SO Coffeyville 26.12 11
4 Thompson, Skylar FR Baker 26.13 9
5 Small, Katrina FR Coffeyville 26.15 11
6 Anderson, Shariah FR O.B.U. 26.32 10
7 Hood, Ivori JR Avila 26.38 9
8 Kohlhof, Kacey FR U.C.M. 26.39 7
9 Mayes, Gretchen JR W.J.C. 26.58 11
10 Molter, Leah SO O.B.U. 26.60 10
11 Lee, Malon FR Mo. Valley 26.66 6
12 Rodgers, Candis FR O.B.U. 26.67 9
13 Rose, Keishonda JR Benedictine 26.85 9 26.846
14 Stewart, Jyl FR U.C.M. 26.85 7 26.848
15 Joseph, Vanessa SO Coffeyville 26.86 8
16 King, Ruth FR O.B.U. 27.10 10
17 Elrington, Myan FR Baker 27.20 7
18 Koch, Kristen FR M.S.S.U. 27.29 5
19 Sharp, Taiylor SO Baker 27.37 4 27.363
20 Heckemeyer, Allie JR M.S.S.U. 27.37 2 27.365
21 Adams, Tyjai FR Washburn 27.57 7
22 Zehnle, Theresa JR C.M.U. 27.59 3
23 Maltbia, Breonne FR Avila 27.65 8
24 Snepp, Kimmie FR Washburn 27.86 4
25 Cisneros, Maria FR Washburn 27.87 5
26 Bancroft, Sandreka FR Coffeyville 27.92 8
27 Henry, Marissa SR U.C.M. 27.94 6
28 Hill, Jayda JR U.C.M. 28.06 4
29 Kueser, Makayla FR Washburn 28.09 5 28.087
30 Green, Autumn FR Drury 28.09 8 28.089
31 Heiman, Rachel FR Washburn 28.18 5
32 Wiens, Tarah FR Washburn 28.23 6
33 Bell, Alexes FR Baker 28.74 3
34 Smith-Collier, Raq FR U.C.M. 28.78 2
35 Norris, Madalynn FR Washburn 28.85 4
36 Beard, Ryan JR U.C.M. 29.28 3
37 Morgan, Halley SO W.J.C. 29.48 3
38 Calvin, Madison FR S.&T. 29.53 1
39 Keene, Kayla FR C.O.T.O. 29.67 2
40 Vigo, Jocelyn SO Baker 30.31 2
41 Owens, Jordan FR C.O.T.O. 30.48 1
42 Britton, Dara JR W.B.C. 32.09 2
43 Cacho, Marina JR W.B.C. 33.18 1
44 O'Bryan, Rachel SR W.B.C. 34.38 1
-- Coleman, Tia SO O.B.U. DNF 6
Event 28 Men 200 M.
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.65
D2 Prov.: P 22.22
Building: B 21.51 2015 Jeff Fraley, MSSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bartlett, Blake GR O.B.U. 22.54 11
2 Young, Devontrae SO O.B.U. 22.60 11
3 Ballentine, Corey SO Washburn 22.69 10
4 Holt, Jermaine FR Coffeyville 22.72 11
5 Crowley, Brandon FR O.B.U. 22.85 7
6 Willis, Matt JR M.S.S.U. 22.90 9
7 Thomas, Cody UN Unattached 23.02 11
8 Gonzales, Trevor SR U.C.M. 23.06 9
9 Crone, Bailey FR S.&T. 23.08 5 23.072
10 Hawkins, Thomas JR M.S.S.U. 23.08 10 23.073
11 Davis, Maurice FR Mo. Valley 23.12 7
12 McPherson, Ajani FR Coffeyville 23.23 8
13 Kappelle, Dakota JR O.B.U. 23.24 8 23.237
14 Rawls, Jerel SO Benedictine 23.24 8 23.240
15 Nelson, Kyle SO Coffeyville 23.28 10 23.277
15 Dawkins, Cameron FR Pittsburg St. 23.28 4 23.277
17 Harms, Drew JR U.C.M. 23.34 3
18 Black, Brendan JR U.C.M. 23.40 9
19 James, Chris SR U.C.M. 23.43 5
20 Terry, Josh FR U.C.M. 23.54 9
21 Stith, Trevon FR Mo. Valley 23.55 7
22 McCormick, Joey FR S.B.U. 23.67 6 23.662
23 Anderson, Dominiqu SR U.C.M. 23.67 5 23.670
24 Spain, Cayden FR O.B.U. 23.68 6
25 Rodriguez, Dane FR S.&T. 23.79 6
26 Redden, Takanya FR Mo. Valley 23.82 3
27 Henry, Skyler FR Washburn 23.85 3
28 Bagby, Matthew FR W.B.C. 23.88 2
29 Butler, Joseph FR Benedictine 23.91 6
30 Craig, Tyler SO Avila 23.95 4 23.943
31 Henderson, Kahnin FR Tavion Neal 23.95 1 23.947
32 Banks, Dmariyae FR W.B.C. 24.04 3
33 McClelland, Trevor JR U.C.M. 24.07 5
34 Britton, Denzel FR S.B.U. 24.08 8
35 Dixon, Stevan UN Unattached 24.22 4
36 Marlow, Josiah FR W.B.C. 24.28 2
37 Perry, Javaris FR C.O.T.O. 24.57 1
38 Suggs, Azayah FR Coffeyville 24.71 4
39 Vance, Ryan FR C.O.T.O. 24.73 2
40 Bradley, Zach FR Washburn 24.99 3
41 Sullivan, Sam FR W.J.C. 25.19 2
42 Kapella, Kyle FR C.O.T.O. 25.47 1
43 Lingner, Teddy FR C.O.T.O. 26.05 2
44 Worley, Malachi FR Drury 26.43 1
45 Benavides, Marlon SR W.B.C. 28.99 1
-- Watson, Dyjwun SO Avila DNF 7
Event 29 Women 3000 M. Run
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:35.35
D2 Prov.: P 10:08.36
Building: B 9:47.15 2012 Katelyn Mona, E.S.U.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sechrist, Emily SO O.B.U. 10:36.35 2
45.721 (45.721) 1:29.721 (44.000) 2:14.871 (45.150) 3:00.058 (45.187)
3:42.283 (42.225) 4:25.012 (42.730) 5:07.996 (42.985) 5:49.616 (41.620)
6:32.249 (42.633) 7:15.095 (42.847) 7:57.828 (42.733) 8:39.963 (42.136)
9:21.425 (41.462) 10:01.737 (40.313) 10:36.342 (34.606)
2 Brosnan, Kristen UN Unattached 10:40.18 2
45.959 (45.959) 1:29.869 (43.911) 2:14.661 (44.792) 2:59.304 (44.643)
3:42.017 (42.714) 4:24.662 (42.645) 5:07.009 (42.347) 5:48.521 (41.513)
6:30.828 (42.307) 7:13.516 (42.689) 7:56.267 (42.751) 8:38.064 (41.797)
9:19.045 (40.982) 10:00.313 (41.268) 10:40.171 (39.859)
3 Timoshenko, Zoya SO O.B.U. 10:50.91 2
46.566 (46.566) 1:30.028 (43.462) 2:14.785 (44.758) 2:59.136 (44.352)
3:41.987 (42.851) 4:24.713 (42.727) 5:07.596 (42.884) 5:50.180 (42.584)
6:33.632 (43.453) 7:17.646 (44.015) 8:01.395 (43.749) 8:45.279 (43.884)
9:28.700 (43.421) 10:11.458 (42.759) 10:50.903 (39.445)
4 Barton, Jessie JR Drury 11:13.88 2
46.310 (46.310) 1:30.090 (43.781) 2:15.019 (44.930) 2:59.820 (44.802)
3:42.887 (43.067) 4:26.694 (43.808) 5:11.806 (45.112) 5:57.199 (45.393)
6:43.733 (46.535) 7:30.371 (46.639) 8:16.168 (45.797) 9:02.333 (46.165)
9:48.019 (45.687) 10:32.979 (44.960) 11:13.880 (40.901)
5 McGlaughlin, Johnn JR Drury 11:14.43 2
46.390 (46.390) 1:30.375 (43.985) 2:15.218 (44.844) 3:00.076 (44.858)
3:43.911 (43.836) 4:28.690 (44.780) 5:13.349 (44.659) 5:58.338 (44.990)
6:44.159 (45.821) 7:30.626 (46.467) 8:16.364 (45.739) 9:02.530 (46.166)
9:48.101 (45.571) 10:33.039 (44.939) 11:14.425 (41.386)
6 Wheeler, Rachel SR S.B.U. 11:16.06 2
46.809 (46.809) 1:30.249 (43.440) 2:15.144 (44.896) 3:00.305 (45.161)
3:44.251 (43.946) 4:29.094 (44.844) 5:13.754 (44.660) 5:58.584 (44.831)
6:44.440 (45.857) 7:30.925 (46.485) 8:16.709 (45.785) 9:02.766 (46.058)
9:48.371 (45.606) 10:32.759 (44.388) 11:16.051 (43.292)
7 Hollis, Rosie SO Baker 11:27.53 1
43.184 (43.184) 1:28.621 (45.438) 2:15.986 (47.365) 3:02.629 (46.643)
3:48.641 (46.013) 4:34.386 (45.745) 5:20.417 (46.032) 6:06.434 (46.017)
6:52.652 (46.219) 7:39.577 (46.925) 8:27.024 (47.447) 9:14.549 (47.525)
10:01.679 (47.130) 10:46.934 (45.256) 11:27.529 (40.595)
8 Dovel, Riley FR U.C.M. 11:30.44 2
45.371 (45.371) 1:29.456 (44.085) 2:14.536 (45.081) 2:59.278 (44.742)
3:43.184 (43.907) 4:28.463 (45.280) 5:14.111 (45.648) 6:00.636 (46.525)
6:47.933 (47.297) 7:35.343 (47.411) 8:22.658 (47.315) 9:10.658 (48.000)
9:58.551 (47.893) 10:45.760 (47.210) 11:30.436 (44.677)
9 Wigginton, Christi JR U.C.M. 11:34.13 2
45.675 (45.675) 1:29.864 (44.190) 2:14.703 (44.839) 2:59.557 (44.855)
3:43.695 (44.139) 4:28.866 (45.171) 5:14.510 (45.644) 6:01.052 (46.542)
6:48.131 (47.080) 7:35.640 (47.510) 8:23.376 (47.736) 9:11.401 (48.025)
9:59.695 (48.295) 10:47.591 (47.896) 11:34.126 (46.535)
10 Hernandez, Janeane FR Baker 11:36.77 1
43.433 (43.433) 1:28.869 (45.437) 2:16.269 (47.400) 3:03.406 (47.137)
3:49.476 (46.071) 4:35.768 (46.292) 5:22.438 (46.670) 6:08.714 (46.277)
6:56.143 (47.430) 7:44.352 (48.210) 8:32.369 (48.017) 9:20.184 (47.815)
10:07.888 (47.705) 10:55.886 (47.998) 11:36.767 (40.882)
11 Stewart, Kendra SR Benedictine 11:40.62 2
47.037 (47.037) 1:31.133 (44.096) 2:15.764 (44.632) 3:00.315 (44.551)
3:45.968 (45.654) 4:31.938 (45.970) 5:18.318 (46.381) 6:05.516 (47.198)
6:53.140 (47.624) 7:41.132 (47.992) 8:29.284 (48.153) 9:17.744 (48.461)
10:06.491 (48.747) 10:55.090 (48.599) 11:40.620 (45.531)
12 Gradwohl, Lexi SO Cottey 11:43.68 1
44.185 (44.185) 1:30.705 (46.520) 2:18.329 (47.624) 3:06.547 (48.219)
3:54.304 (47.757) 4:42.274 (47.971) 5:30.639 (48.365) 6:17.105 (46.466)
7:04.383 (47.279) 7:52.873 (48.491) 8:41.541 (48.668) 9:30.023 (48.483)
10:16.665 (46.642) 11:03.124 (46.460) 11:43.673 (40.549)
13 Boan, Stephanie SO U.C.M. 11:43.75 2
46.979 (46.979) 1:30.380 (43.401) 2:15.483 (45.104) 3:00.330 (44.847)
3:43.708 (43.379) 4:28.160 (44.452) 5:11.580 (43.420) 5:56.769 (45.190)
6:44.064 (47.295) 7:32.878 (48.814) 8:22.742 (49.865) 9:13.484 (50.742)
10:05.333 (51.849) 10:56.421 (51.089) 11:43.743 (47.322)
14 White, Sarah FR Benedictine 11:45.61 1
45.748 (45.748) 1:32.540 (46.792) 2:20.042 (47.503) 3:08.248 (48.207)
3:56.443 (48.195) 4:44.297 (47.855) 5:29.461 (45.164) 6:15.919 (46.459)
7:02.711 (46.792) 7:49.076 (46.366) 8:37.269 (48.193) 9:24.677 (47.409)
10:12.840 (48.163) 11:00.752 (47.913) 11:45.604 (44.852)
15 Davied, Monica SO Benedictine 11:58.14 2
46.843 (46.843) 1:30.421 (43.579) 2:15.502 (45.081) 3:00.695 (45.194)
3:45.891 (45.196) 4:32.059 (46.168) 5:18.959 (46.900) 6:07.130 (48.171)
6:56.252 (49.122) 7:45.591 (49.340) 8:36.012 (50.421) 9:26.476 (50.464)
10:17.665 (51.190) 11:09.255 (51.590) 11:58.135 (48.881)
16 Horlander, Bailey JR Baker 12:08.00 1
44.945 (44.945) 1:31.346 (46.402) 2:17.888 (46.542) 3:04.855 (46.967)
3:51.531 (46.676) 4:40.291 (48.761) 5:28.999 (48.709) 6:18.006 (49.007)
7:07.992 (49.987) 7:57.852 (49.861) 8:48.118 (50.266) 9:38.501 (50.384)
10:29.257 (50.756) 11:19.415 (50.159) 12:07.997 (48.583)
17 Case, Paige FR Benedictine 12:14.32 1
45.398 (45.398) 1:31.529 (46.131) 2:19.173 (47.645) 3:07.815 (48.642)
3:56.120 (48.306) 4:43.962 (47.842) 5:31.679 (47.717) 6:20.733 (49.055)
7:10.457 (49.724) 8:01.273 (50.817) 8:52.911 (51.638) 9:44.243 (51.333)
10:36.460 (52.217) 11:28.394 (51.935) 12:14.317 (45.923)
18 Hutchinson, Lindse JR Drury 12:27.14 1
42.618 (42.618) 1:28.377 (45.760) 2:15.937 (47.560) 3:03.582 (47.645)
3:52.293 (48.712) 4:42.992 (50.699) 5:33.492 (50.500) 6:24.340 (50.848)
7:16.434 (52.094) 8:08.316 (51.883) 9:00.718 (52.402) 9:54.260 (53.542)
10:48.056 (53.796) 11:40.045 (51.990) 12:27.134 (47.089)
19 Ryan, Betsy JR W.B.C. 12:42.51 1
48.146 (48.146) 1:37.804 (49.658) 2:29.181 (51.377) 3:20.379 (51.198)
4:11.367 (50.989) 5:03.620 (52.254) 5:56.322 (52.703) 6:48.475 (52.154)
7:38.971 (50.496) 8:29.669 (50.698) 9:20.780 (51.111) 10:11.994 (51.215)
11:04.385 (52.391) 11:56.438 (52.054) 12:42.501 (46.064)
20 Smith, Kristen SO W.B.C. 12:43.79 1
49.879 (49.879) 1:40.915 (51.037) 2:32.614 (51.699) 3:25.071 (52.458)
4:16.669 (51.598) 5:09.374 (52.706) 6:01.277 (51.904) 6:53.087 (51.810)
7:44.193 (51.107) 8:35.167 (50.974) 9:26.664 (51.497) 10:18.284 (51.620)
11:09.797 (51.514) 11:59.145 (49.348) 12:43.790 (44.645)
21 Stephens, Shelby JR Baker 13:02.17 1
46.607 (46.607) 1:33.964 (47.358) 2:21.083 (47.119) 3:09.861 (48.779)
3:59.389 (49.529) 4:49.234 (49.845) 5:40.736 (51.503) 6:33.296 (52.561)
7:28.111 (54.815) 8:23.886 (55.775) 9:20.314 (56.429) 10:16.988 (56.674)
11:14.285 (57.297) 12:10.456 (56.171) 13:02.164 (51.709)
22 Schmucker, Annie FR Baker 13:07.64 1
48.965 (48.965) 1:38.789 (49.824) 2:29.554 (50.765) 3:20.543 (50.990)
4:08.183 (47.640) 4:59.112 (50.930) 5:51.407 (52.295) 6:44.304 (52.897)
7:38.330 (54.026) 8:32.622 (54.293) 9:27.866 (55.244) 10:24.230 (56.364)
11:18.796 (54.567) 12:14.524 (55.729) 13:07.634 (53.110)
23 Moody, Amanda JR Baker 13:58.54 1
49.044 (49.044) 1:39.476 (50.433) 2:32.931 (53.455)
3:29.119 (56.189) 4:25.666 (56.547) 5:21.396 (55.731)
6:17.542 (56.146) 7:14.209 (56.667) 8:11.279 (57.070)
9:08.515 (57.237) 10:06.581 (58.066) 11:06.686 (1:00.106)
12:05.870 (59.185) 13:04.041 (58.171) 13:58.540 (54.499)
24 Gayton, Andrea SO W.B.C. 14:01.02 1
51.197 (51.197) 1:44.422 (53.225) 2:41.150 (56.729) 3:38.168 (57.018)
4:35.615 (57.447) 5:32.642 (57.028) 6:29.905 (57.263) 7:28.672 (58.768)
8:27.533 (58.861) 9:25.541 (58.009) 10:22.896 (57.356) 11:20.609 (57.713)
12:17.171 (56.563) 13:13.732 (56.561) 14:01.013 (47.282)
Event 30 Men 3000 M. Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:08.74
D2 Prov.: P 8:30.92
Building: B 8:21.85 2013 Laban Sialo, U.C.M.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1orozco, Ulysses JR Unattached 8:57.63
37.199 (37.199) 1:15.162 (37.963) 1:51.599 (36.438) 2:27.434 (35.835)
3:03.362 (35.929) 3:39.371 (36.010) 4:15.287 (35.916) 4:51.147 (35.861)
5:27.532 (36.385) 6:04.203 (36.672) 6:40.559 (36.356) 7:16.339 (35.781)
7:51.374 (35.036) 8:26.288 (34.914) 8:57.628 (31.341)
2 Whitson, Blaine JR O.B.U. 8:58.81
37.763 (37.763) 1:14.988 (37.225) 1:51.268 (36.281) 2:27.073 (35.806)
3:03.099 (36.026) 3:39.174 (36.075) 4:14.990 (35.816) 4:50.907 (35.917)
5:27.334 (36.428) 6:04.005 (36.672) 6:40.293 (36.288) 7:16.053 (35.761)
7:51.120 (35.067) 8:25.840 (34.720) 8:58.802 (32.963)
3 Kipngetich, Shadra UN Unattached 9:14.68
37.701 (37.701) 1:15.653 (37.953) 1:52.366 (36.713) 2:28.219 (35.854)
3:04.348 (36.130) 3:40.764 (36.416) 4:17.457 (36.693) 4:54.748 (37.292)
5:32.480 (37.733) 6:10.327 (37.847) 6:47.166 (36.839) 7:24.370 (37.205)
8:02.585 (38.215) 8:40.116 (37.532) 9:14.672 (34.557)
4 Froebe, Kenny JR U.C.M. 9:17.58
37.484 (37.484) 1:15.360 (37.876) 1:51.844 (36.485) 2:27.652 (35.809)
3:03.633 (35.981) 3:39.682 (36.049) 4:15.973 (36.292) 4:52.437 (36.464)
5:30.089 (37.653) 6:08.310 (38.221) 6:46.221 (37.912) 7:25.055 (38.835)
8:03.022 (37.967) 8:41.335 (38.313) 9:17.577 (36.243)
5 Ayabei, Ronald UN Unattached 9:21.38
37.646 (37.646) 1:15.941 (38.295) 1:52.354 (36.414) 2:28.270 (35.916)
3:04.397 (36.128) 3:40.754 (36.358) 4:17.530 (36.776) 4:54.807 (37.277)
5:32.617 (37.811) 6:10.522 (37.906) 6:48.174 (37.653) 7:26.233 (38.059)
8:04.648 (38.416) 8:43.350 (38.702) 9:21.378 (38.029)
6 Green, Elijah FR Benedictine 9:24.09
37.995 (37.995) 1:16.324 (38.330) 1:54.444 (38.120) 2:31.473 (37.030)
3:09.173 (37.700) 3:47.691 (38.518) 4:26.390 (38.699) 5:04.862 (38.472)
5:42.980 (38.119) 6:20.222 (37.242) 6:59.089 (38.867) 7:36.998 (37.910)
8:14.880 (37.883) 8:51.623 (36.743) 9:24.083 (32.460)
7 Helton, Blake GR Mizzou R.C. 9:26.90
38.570 (38.570) 1:16.893 (38.323) 1:53.688 (36.795) 2:30.172 (36.485)
3:07.328 (37.157) 3:44.185 (36.857) 4:21.788 (37.604) 4:59.793 (38.006)
5:38.379 (38.587) 6:17.129 (38.750) 6:56.559 (39.430) 7:35.829 (39.271)
8:15.014 (39.185) 8:52.426 (37.413) 9:26.900 (34.474)
8 Ortiz, Ulises JR Mo. Valley 9:31.64
38.538 (38.538) 1:17.014 (38.477) 1:54.805 (37.792) 2:31.898 (37.093)
3:09.615 (37.717) 3:47.019 (37.405) 4:23.844 (36.825) 5:01.838 (37.994)
5:40.359 (38.521) 6:18.962 (38.604) 6:58.392 (39.431) 7:37.238 (38.846)
8:15.459 (38.221) 8:52.928 (37.470) 9:31.638 (38.710)
9 Murphy, Jonathan JR S.B.U. 9:33.48
38.104 (38.104) 1:15.832 (37.728) 1:52.133 (36.301) 2:27.948 (35.816)
3:04.169 (36.221) 3:41.099 (36.931) 4:18.013 (36.914) 4:56.239 (38.227)
5:35.322 (39.084) 6:14.634 (39.312) 6:54.839 (40.206) 7:35.319 (40.481)
8:15.378 (40.060) 8:54.317 (38.939) 9:33.472 (39.156)
10 Matteson, Corey JR Baker 9:36.01
38.500 (38.500) 1:16.580 (38.081) 1:52.955 (36.375) 2:29.679 (36.724)
3:06.969 (37.290) 3:44.877 (37.909) 4:23.298 (38.421) 5:01.447 (38.149)
5:39.964 (38.517) 6:18.688 (38.724) 6:58.117 (39.430) 7:37.309 (39.192)
8:16.902 (39.594) 8:56.873 (39.971) 9:36.003 (39.131)
11 Hughes, Ty JR Unattached 9:36.94
37.895 (37.895) 1:15.602 (37.708) 1:52.690 (37.088) 2:29.837 (37.147)
3:07.614 (37.778) 3:45.432 (37.818) 4:23.647 (38.216) 5:02.657 (39.010)
5:41.633 (38.976) 6:20.626 (38.994) 7:00.201 (39.575) 7:39.797 (39.596)
8:18.993 (39.196) 8:58.978 (39.986) 9:36.937 (37.959)
12 Lynch, Joseph SO Benedictine 9:44.64
39.287 (39.287) 1:17.959 (38.672) 1:55.957 (37.998) 2:34.351 (38.395)
3:13.836 (39.485) 3:53.185 (39.349) 4:32.278 (39.094) 5:11.670 (39.392)
5:51.234 (39.564) 6:31.647 (40.414) 7:11.496 (39.849) 7:51.816 (40.320)
8:31.767 (39.951) 9:08.982 (37.215) 9:44.636 (35.655)
13 McClung, Jacob FR U.C.M. 9:46.04
38.320 (38.320) 1:16.724 (38.405) 1:54.630 (37.907) 2:32.258 (37.628)
3:10.697 (38.440) 3:49.563 (38.866) 4:29.574 (40.012) 5:09.505 (39.932)
5:50.345 (40.840) 6:31.167 (40.822) 7:11.586 (40.419) 7:51.628 (40.043)
8:32.803 (41.175) 9:11.888 (39.085) 9:46.035 (34.147)
14 Dare, Andrew JR Baker 9:46.57
38.661 (38.661) 1:17.260 (38.599) 1:55.069 (37.810) 2:32.502 (37.434)
3:10.928 (38.427) 3:49.786 (38.858) 4:29.320 (39.535) 5:08.047 (38.728)
5:47.442 (39.395) 6:27.025 (39.584) 7:07.548 (40.523) 7:48.547 (40.999)
8:30.202 (41.656) 9:09.736 (39.534) 9:46.570 (36.835)
15 LaPlante, Daniel FR Benedictine 9:46.72
38.962 (38.962) 1:17.686 (38.724) 1:55.589 (37.904) 2:34.171 (38.583)
3:13.611 (39.440) 3:52.869 (39.259) 4:32.501 (39.633) 5:12.418 (39.917)
5:51.960 (39.542) 6:32.383 (40.423) 7:12.370 (39.988) 7:52.749 (40.380)
8:33.449 (40.700) 9:12.755 (39.307) 9:46.714 (33.959)
16 Strong, Denver FR W.J.C. 9:47.09
38.850 (38.850) 1:17.416 (38.566) 1:55.213 (37.797) 2:33.118 (37.906)
3:11.923 (38.806) 3:50.684 (38.761) 4:30.432 (39.748) 5:09.943 (39.512)
5:50.127 (40.185) 6:30.410 (40.283) 7:10.694 (40.285) 7:51.185 (40.491)
8:32.160 (40.975) 9:11.498 (39.339) 9:47.083 (35.585)
17 Golightley, Bryce JR Washburn 9:47.14
39.071 (39.071) 1:17.177 (38.107) 1:54.864 (37.687) 2:31.701 (36.838)
3:09.377 (37.676) 3:46.759 (37.382) 4:23.543 (36.785) 5:01.687 (38.144)
5:40.248 (38.562) 6:19.219 (38.971) 6:58.982 (39.763) 7:39.941 (40.960)
8:22.408 (42.467) 9:05.909 (43.502) 9:47.132 (41.223)
18 Jesse, Blake FR Drury 10:26.99
39.068 (39.068) 1:18.220 (39.153) 1:56.810 (38.590) 2:36.773 (39.964)
3:17.417 (40.644) 3:58.049 (40.633) 4:39.624 (41.575) 5:22.552 (42.929)
6:06.398 (43.846) 6:50.755 (44.358) 7:35.075 (44.320) 8:20.007 (44.932)
9:05.488 (45.482) 9:47.863 (42.375) 10:26.984 (39.121)
19 Carlos, Antonio JR W.B.C. 10:50.44
39.553 (39.553) 1:18.420 (38.867) 1:57.708 (39.288) 2:39.168 (41.461)
3:21.783 (42.615) 4:04.419 (42.637) 4:47.250 (42.832) 5:31.904 (44.655)
6:16.279 (44.375) 7:01.475 (45.196) 7:46.993 (45.518) 8:33.409 (46.416)
9:19.093 (45.685) 10:04.610 (45.517) 10:50.433 (45.823)
20 Ponder, Patrick FR W.B.C. 11:22.35
40.311 (40.311) 1:20.099 (39.789) 2:00.784 (40.685) 2:44.002 (43.219)
3:27.920 (43.918) 4:13.434 (45.514) 4:59.602 (46.169) 5:46.678 (47.077)
6:34.554 (47.876) 7:22.064 (47.510) 8:10.658 (48.594) 9:01.095 (50.438)
9:50.605 (49.511) 10:39.060 (48.455) 11:22.346 (43.287)
Event 31 Women 4x400 M. R.
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:47.32
D2 Prov.: P 3:54.80
Building: B 3:46.54 1997 Lincoln University
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pittsburg State 'A' 3:55.17 2
1) Hammons, Alyssa JR 2) Dearman, Emilyn SR
3) Boone, Olivia SR 4) Taylor, Rhema FR
58.616 (58.616) 1:56.670 (58.055) 2:55.970 (59.300) 3:55.169 (59.199)
2 Oklahoma Baptist University 'A' 3:57.74 2
1) Mitchell, Mckae SO 2) Mayfield, Abby SR
3) Miller, Kysha SR 4) King, Ruth FR
58.047 (58.047) 1:57.935 (59.888) 2:58.766 (1:00.832)
3:57.739 (58.973)
3 Un. of Central Missouri 'A' 4:05.71 2
1) Cassidy, Katie SR 2) Becker, Hannah SO
3) Kohlhof, Kacey FR 4) Gardner, Sanikee SO
59.327 (59.327) 2:02.607 (1:03.281) 3:05.137 (1:02.531)
4:05.701 (1:00.564)
4 Mo.S&T 'A' 4:07.16 2
1) Lee, Alexis SR 2) Schriever, Natalie JR
3) Simple, Erika SR 4) Baker, Camille JR
1:02.669 (1:02.669) 2:03.854 (1:01.185) 3:07.608 (1:03.755)
4:07.160 (59.553)
5 Oklahoma Baptist University 'B' 4:07.20 2
1) Hurlbut, Breanna JR 2) Rodgers, Candis FR
3) Molter, Leah SO 4) Mayfield, JoziRose FR
1:01.362 (1:01.362) 2:03.750 (1:02.388) 3:04.985 (1:01.236)
4:07.200 (1:02.215)
6 Oklahoma Baptist University 'C' 4:10.13 1
1) Coleman, Tia SO 2) Gilstad, Sarah JR
3) Potter, Tesa FR 4) Anderson, Shariah FR
1:03.692 (1:03.692) 2:06.643 (1:02.951) 3:08.065 (1:01.422)
4:10.127 (1:02.062)
7 Un. of Central Missouri 'B' 4:12.78 1
1) Harris, Cassidy SO 2) VanBlarcum, Kaylee SR
3) Kallenberger, Brittany SR 4) Stewart, Jyl FR
1:02.699 (1:02.699) 2:05.181 (1:02.483) 3:09.298 (1:04.117)
4:12.778 (1:03.481)
8 William Jewell College 'A' 4:24.55 1
1) Temple, Tonyelle FR 2) Nuckolls, Joselyn FR
3) Morgan, Halley SO 4) Barella, Elaine SO
1:01.834 (1:01.834) 2:05.589 (1:03.756) 3:13.753 (1:08.164)
4:24.548 (1:10.795)
9 Un. of Central Missouri 'C' 4:28.40 1
1) Ruffener, Callie FR 2) Van Harn, Morgan FR
3) Wendell, Maria SO 4) Smith-Collier, Raquel FR
1:06.805 (1:06.805) 2:12.114 (1:05.310) 3:18.377 (1:06.263)
4:28.400 (1:10.023)
10 Williams Baptist College 'A' 5:09.08 1
1) Britton, Dara JR 2) Cacho, Marina JR
3) O'Bryan, Rachel SR 4) Roberts, Hannah JR
1:19.973 (1:19.973) 2:40.699 (1:20.726) 3:58.471 (1:17.772)
5:09.080 (1:10.610)
Event 32 Men 4x400 M. R.
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:14.60
D2 Prov.: P 3:20.66
Building: B 3:16.74 1984 Southeast Missouri
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pittsburg State 'A' 3:26.50 3
1) McNutt, Tanner JR 2) Cauveren, Savion FR
3) Gfeller, Noah FR 4) Page, Jared SO
51.173 (51.173) 1:43.988 (52.815) 2:35.685 (51.697) 3:26.497 (50.813)
2 Oklahoma Baptist University 'A' 3:27.19 3
1) Giudice, Matthew SR 2) Honeycutt, Clayton JR
3) Young, Devontrae SO 4) James, Carlos JR
51.382 (51.382) 1:43.695 (52.314) 2:34.891 (51.196) 3:27.182 (52.291)
3 Unattached 'A' 3:27.37 3
52.815 (52.815) 1:44.393 (51.579) 2:36.832 (52.439) 3:27.369 (50.538)
4 Un. of Central Missouri 'A' 3:27.72 3
1) Bodicky, Andrew JR 2) Johnson, Blake FR
3) Turner, Wezley SO 4) Weber, Jacob FR
53.148 (53.148) 1:45.369 (52.221) 2:36.985 (51.616) 3:27.718 (50.734)
5 Baker University 'A' 3:27.95 3
1) Thompson, Kevin SO 2) Randall, Tyler JR
3) Franck-Love, Fabien FR 4) Warren, Birdsong JR
52.810 (52.810) 1:43.823 (51.014) 2:37.104 (53.282) 3:27.947 (50.843)
6 Missouri Valley College 'A' 3:30.11 2
1) Randle, Brieon FR 2) Matthews, Jason JR
3) Redden, Takanya FR 4) Essman, Christopher JR
52.806 (52.806) 1:45.513 (52.708) 2:37.827 (52.314) 3:30.109 (52.283)
7 Un. of Central Missouri 'B' 3:31.62 2
1) Spicer, Sterling SR 2) Willis, James JR
3) Gonzales, Trevor SR 4) McClelland, Trevor JR
54.197 (54.197) 1:46.392 (52.195) 2:40.104 (53.712) 3:31.619 (51.516)
8 Washburn University 'A' 3:36.68 1
1) Henry, Skyler FR 2) Newlin, Jacob FR
3) Duncan, Cole FR 4) Reyes, Elvis FR
53.100 (53.100) 1:48.306 (55.207) 2:42.247 (53.941) 3:36.679 (54.433)
9 Pittsburg State 'C' 3:39.18 2
1) Hodson, Mitchell FR 2) Escoe, Antonio JR
3) Dawkins, Cameron FR 4) Eaton, D'Antre FR
55.769 (55.769) 1:49.473 (53.705) 2:44.607 (55.134) 3:39.175 (54.569)
10 Oklahoma Baptist University 'B' 3:39.84 2
1) Spain, Cayden FR 2) Crowley, Brandon FR
3) Walker, Christopher SO 4) Kappelle, Dakota JR
56.449 (56.449) 1:53.144 (56.695) 2:46.899 (53.756) 3:39.836 (52.937)
11 Drury University 'A' 3:40.23 2
1) Ferguson-Cooper, Chaaz FR 2) Schweigert, Colton FR
3) Trenhaile, Jared FR 4) Way, Ryan SO
52.854 (52.854) 1:50.130 (57.276) 2:42.222 (52.093) 3:40.230 (58.008)
12 Un. of Central Missouri 'C' 3:43.23 1
1) Good, Johnny SR 2) Roelfsema, Elias SO
3) Scott, Jimmy SR 4) Harms, Drew JR
55.219 (55.219) 1:50.180 (54.961) 2:46.597 (56.417) 3:43.225 (56.629)
13 Williams Baptist College 'A' 3:51.39 1
1) Benavides, Marlon SR 2) Gomes Silverio, Victor FR
3) Santillan, Diego SR 4) Bagby, Matthew FR
57.500 (57.500) 1:55.277 (57.778) 2:56.991 (1:01.715)
3:51.381 (54.390)
Event 33 Women D.M.R.
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11:41.03
D2 Prov.: P 12:18.66
Building: B 11:46.14 2007 Missouri Baptist
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist University 'A' 12:24.78
1) Large, Kaylee JR 2) Currie, Shimoya SR
3) Allen, Destinee SR 4) Lawrence, Sydney SO
3:46.340 (3:46.340) 4:46.726 (1:00.387) 7:09.178 (2:22.453)
12:24.774 (5:15.596)
2 Southwest Baptist 'A' 12:56.96
1) Fritz, Alexis JR 2) Friesen, Abby FR
3) Pierson, Summer FR 4) Penticuff, Stephanie FR
3:49.254 (3:49.254) 4:54.268 (1:05.014) 7:21.530 (2:27.263)
12:56.957 (5:35.428)
3 Avila University 'A' 13:27.76
1) Stringer, Tenka FR 2) Hood, Ivori JR
3) Maltbia, Breonne FR 4) Fenn, Penny FR
4:03.042 (4:03.042) 5:05.331 (1:02.290) 7:50.045 (2:44.714)
13:27.751 (5:37.707)
Event 34 Men D.M.R.
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:55.04
D2 Prov.: P 10:15.79
Building: B 10:12.08 2015 UCM
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist University 'B' 10:45.45
1) Elmore, Garrett FR 2) Spain, Cayden FR
3) Smith, Sam SR 4) Whitson, Blaine JR
3:15.399 (3:15.399) 4:07.791 (52.392) 6:09.958 (2:02.167)
10:45.441 (4:35.484)
2 Mo. S&T 'A' 10:51.49
1) Shearer, Logan JR 2) Percy, Tyler SR
3) Religa, Brandon FR 4) Crutcher, William FR
3:15.940 (3:15.940) 4:07.963 (52.023) 4:36.315 (28.352)
10:51.482 (6:15.167)
3 Williams Baptist College 'A' 11:57.94
1) Guyton, John FR 2) Banks, Dmariyae FR
3) Colvert, Joey FR 4) Fairris, John JR
3:35.530 (3:35.530) 4:34.810 (59.281) 6:57.571 (2:22.762)
11:57.935 (5:00.364)
-- Oklahoma Baptist University 'A' DNF
1) Robles, DeAngelo FR 2) Breeden, Ben FR
3) Uglean, Tommy SR 4) Crowson, Nathan SO
3:18.000 (3:18.000) 4:15.484 (57.484)
Event 35 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3875
D2 Prov.: P 3285
Building: B 3961 2011 Lindsey Lettow, U.C.M.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laures, Shelley SO N.W.M.S.U. 3231
2 Wichmann, Audrey SO N.W.M.S.U. 3191
3 Smith, Juliette SO Coffeyville 3148
4 Herbert, Lacey SR O.B.U. 3104
5 Vanbuskirk, Hannah FR U.C.M. 2998
6 Koschel, Alex FR N.W.M.S.U. 2987
7 Lazaro, Sheila FR Mo. Valley 2886
8 Neal, Carleigh SR O.B.U. 2747
9 Lindenbusch, Haley UN Unattached 2736
10 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 2673
11 Matulka, Bryn SR N.W.M.S.U. 2643
12 Servati, Raigan FR O.B.U. 2590
13 Mancini, Camille FR Benedictine 2555
14 McLoughlin, Lia SO Avila 2127
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M. H. Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.33
D2 Prov.: P 8.84
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Juliette SO Coffeyville 9.06 1 897
2 Matulka, Bryn SR N.W.M.S.U. 9.10 6 889
3 Lacy, Kelsey SR N.W.M.S.U. 9.13 6 883
4 Wilson, Chandler JR Pittsburg St. 9.19 6 871
5 Herbert, Lacey SR O.B.U. 9.48 1 812
6 Parker, Julia UN Unattached 9.57 3 794
7 Koschel, Alex FR N.W.M.S.U. 9.61 3 787
8 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 9.76 1 758
9 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 9.89 2 733
10 Lazaro, Sheila FR Mo. Valley 9.91 5 729
11 Vanbuskirk, Hannah FR U.C.M. 9.94 2 723
12 Laures, Shelley SO N.W.M.S.U. 10.04 5 705
13 Mancini, Camille FR Benedictine 10.06 3 701
14 Neal, Carleigh SR O.B.U. 10.29 2 659
15 Lindenbusch, Haley UN Unattached 10.34 5 650
16 Wichmann, Audrey SO N.W.M.S.U. 10.39 4 641
17 Servati, Raigan FR O.B.U. 10.94 4 546
18 McLoughlin, Lia SO Avila 11.87 4 402
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women H.J. Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.78m
D2 Prov.: P 1.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wichmann, Audrey SO N.W.M.S.U. 1.68mP 5-06.00 830
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXO XO XXX
2 Laures, Shelley SO N.W.M.S.U. 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXO XO XXX
3 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Lindenbusch, Haley UN Unattached 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 Parker, Julia UN Unattached 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O O XXX
3 Vanbuskirk, Hannah FR U.C.M. 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 Lacy, Kelsey SR N.W.M.S.U. 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXO XXX
8 Smith, Juliette SO Coffeyville 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
8 Servati, Raigan FR O.B.U. 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXO XXX
8 Neal, Carleigh SR O.B.U. 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O PPP XXX
11 Wilson, Chandler JR Pittsburg St. 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
11 Herbert, Lacey SR O.B.U. 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
11 Mancini, Camille FR Benedictine 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XO XXX
14 Koschel, Alex FR N.W.M.S.U. 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
15 Lazaro, Sheila FR Mo. Valley 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP O O O XO O XXX
15 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O O XXO XO XXX
17 McLoughlin, Lia SO Avila 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
O XXO O XXX
-- Matulka, Bryn SR N.W.M.S.U. NH
1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.35m
D2 Prov.: P 13.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Juliette SO Coffeyville 11.10m 36-05.00 602
10.55m 10.63m 11.10m
2 Matulka, Bryn SR N.W.M.S.U. 10.86m 35-07.75 586
10.60m 10.68m 10.86m
3 Laures, Shelley SO N.W.M.S.U. 10.74m 35-03.00 578
10.74m 9.11m 10.38m
4 Herbert, Lacey SR O.B.U. 10.30m 33-09.50 549
10.30m 9.86m 9.90m
5 Parker, Julia UN Unattached 10.19m 33-05.25 542
FOUL 10.12m 10.19m
6 Neal, Carleigh SR O.B.U. 10.13m 33-03.00 538
10.13m 9.52m 9.22m
7 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 9.98m 32-09.00 528
9.23m 9.76m 9.98m
8 Wilson, Chandler JR Pittsburg St. 9.70m 31-10.00 510
9.70m 9.15m 9.09m
9 Houston, Anna SO William Wood 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.24m 8.99m 9.61m
10 Lazaro, Sheila FR Mo. Valley 9.60m 31-06.00 503
8.79m 9.60m 9.52m
10 Wichmann, Audrey SO N.W.M.S.U. 9.60m 31-06.00 503
8.71m 9.60m 9.38m
12 Lacy, Kelsey SR N.W.M.S.U. 9.57m 31-04.75 501
9.32m 9.39m 9.57m
13 McLoughlin, Lia SO Avila 9.55m 31-04.00 500
FOUL 9.55m 8.63m
14 Koschel, Alex FR N.W.M.S.U. 9.36m 30-08.50 488
9.27m 9.36m 8.88m
15 Vanbuskirk, Hannah FR U.C.M. 9.16m 30-00.75 475
8.29m 8.90m 9.16m
16 Servati, Raigan FR O.B.U. 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.73m 8.95m 8.20m
17 Lindenbusch, Haley UN Unattached 8.16m 26-09.25 410
7.64m 7.67m 8.16m
18 Mancini, Camille FR Benedictine 7.30m 23-11.50 354
7.30m 6.87m 7.27m
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women L.J. Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.10m
D2 Prov.: P 5.60m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lazaro, Sheila FR Mo. Valley 5.03m 16-06.00 567
4.68m 4.58m 5.03m
1 Smith, Juliette SO Coffeyville 5.03m 16-06.00 567
FOUL 5.03m 4.93m
1 Laures, Shelley SO N.W.M.S.U. 5.03m 16-06.00 567
4.80m FOUL 5.03m
4 Wilson, Chandler JR Pittsburg St. 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.98m FOUL PASS
5 Lacy, Kelsey SR N.W.M.S.U. 4.96m 16-03.25 548
FOUL FOUL 4.96m
6 Matulka, Bryn SR N.W.M.S.U. 4.94m 16-02.50 543
FOUL FOUL 4.94m
7 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 4.90m 16-01.00 532
4.84m 4.88m 4.90m
7 Wichmann, Audrey SO N.W.M.S.U. 4.90m 16-01.00 532
4.78m 4.90m 4.63m
9 Neal, Carleigh SR O.B.U. 4.86m 15-11.50 522
4.84m 4.86m 4.86m
10 Koschel, Alex FR N.W.M.S.U. 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.47m 4.58m 4.80m
11 Lindenbusch, Haley UN Unattached 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.43m 4.73m FOUL
12 Herbert, Lacey SR O.B.U. 4.68m 15-04.25 474
4.68m 4.54m 4.65m
13 Vanbuskirk, Hannah FR U.C.M. 4.67m 15-04.00 472
4.51m 4.65m 4.67m
14 Mancini, Camille FR Benedictine 4.34m 14-03.00 388
4.20m 4.34m FOUL
15 Servati, Raigan FR O.B.U. 4.29m 14-01.00 376
4.29m 4.12m 3.84m
16 McLoughlin, Lia SO Avila 4.07m 13-04.25 324
4.07m 3.85m FOUL
-- Houston, Anna SO William Wood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Parker, Julia UN Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M. Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:10.42
D2 Prov.: P 2:16.65
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wichmann, Audrey SO N.W.M.S.U. 2:30.65 2 685
33.924 (33.924) 1:11.763 (37.839) 1:53.236 (41.473) 2:30.641 (37.406)
2 Herbert, Lacey SR O.B.U. 2:30.92 2 681
35.038 (35.038) 1:12.545 (37.508) 1:52.677 (40.133) 2:30.918 (38.241)
3 Laures, Shelley SO N.W.M.S.U. 2:32.93 2 657
33.893 (33.893) 1:11.688 (37.795) 1:53.284 (41.596) 2:32.924 (39.641)
4 Koschel, Alex FR N.W.M.S.U. 2:33.43 2 651
34.148 (34.148) 1:11.950 (37.803) 1:53.498 (41.548) 2:33.427 (39.930)
5 Vanbuskirk, Hannah FR U.C.M. 2:34.38 2 639
34.469 (34.469) 34.470 (0.002) 1:11.948 (37.479)
2:34.379 (1:22.432)
6 Matulka, Bryn SR N.W.M.S.U. 2:35.51 1 625
34.799 (34.799) 1:14.419 (39.620) 1:56.979 (42.561) 2:35.509 (38.530)
7 Servati, Raigan FR O.B.U. 2:38.82 1 586
36.427 (36.427) 1:17.633 (41.206) 1:59.698 (42.066) 2:38.819 (39.121)
8 Lazaro, Sheila FR Mo. Valley 2:40.74 1 564
34.567 (34.567) 1:14.236 (39.669) 1:56.922 (42.687) 2:40.740 (43.818)
9 Mancini, Camille FR Benedictine 2:44.33 1 524
35.442 (35.442) 1:18.228 (42.787) 2:03.043 (44.815) 2:44.324 (41.282)
10 Lindenbusch, Haley UN Unattached 2:46.60 1 500
37.538 (37.538) 1:18.641 (41.104) 2:03.712 (45.071) 2:46.593 (42.882)
11 McLoughlin, Lia SO Avila 2:49.20 1 472
36.907 (36.907) 1:18.888 (41.982) 2:02.751 (43.864) 2:49.194 (46.443)
12 Smith, Juliette SO Coffeyville 2:50.21 2 461
36.184 (36.184) 1:17.438 (41.255) 2:03.798 (46.361) 2:50.203 (46.406)
13 Neal, Carleigh SR O.B.U. 2:55.59 2 407
42.724 (42.724) 1:28.089 (45.365) 2:14.654 (46.566) 2:55.589 (40.935)
14 Pfeiffer, Aurora FR William Wood 3:00.87 1 357
39.553 (39.553) 1:24.265 (44.712) 2:13.591 (49.326) 3:00.866 (47.275)
Event 36 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5330
D2 Prov.: P 4650
Building: B 5450 2013 Brent Vogel, U.C.M.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sousa, Steve UN Unattached 5002P
2 Worley, Andrew SO O.B.U. 4967P
3 Ashley, Hayden FR O.B.U. 4904P
4 Hunt, Sam JR U.C.M. 4390
5 Hester-Taylor, Ala SO Coffeyville 4375
6 Speaks, Colton JR O.B.U. 3617
7 Rose, Jesse FR W.J.C. 3383
8 Venning, Terrell SO Coffeyville 3314
Event 36 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M. Heptathlon
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.72
D2 Prov.: P 6.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Worley, Andrew SO O.B.U. 7.22 2 806
2 Cornelius, Devin SR U.C.M. 7.32 2 772
3 Sousa, Steve UN Unattached 7.39 2 749
4 Hunt, Sam JR U.C.M. 7.39 2 749
5 Ashley, Hayden FR O.B.U. 7.50 2 713
6 Hester-Taylor, Ala SO Coffeyville 7.52 1 706
7 Venning, Terrell SO Coffeyville 7.61 1 678
8 Rose, Jesse FR W.J.C. 7.63 1 671
9 Speaks, Colton JR O.B.U. 7.83 1 610
Event 36 Heptathlon: #2 Men L.J. Heptathlon
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.60m
D2 Prov.: P 7.08m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley, Hayden FR O.B.U. 6.59m 21-07.50 718
6.59m 6.53m 6.52m
2 Worley, Andrew SO O.B.U. 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.07m 6.26m 6.54m
3 Sousa, Steve UN Unattached 6.52m 21-04.75 702
6.49m 6.47m 6.52m
4 Hester-Taylor, Ala SO Coffeyville 6.40m 21-00.00 675
6.04m 6.11m 6.40m
5 Venning, Terrell SO Coffeyville 6.01m 19-08.75 589
5.74m 5.89m 6.01m
6 Hunt, Sam JR U.C.M. 5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.96m 5.85m 5.83m
7 Cornelius, Devin SR U.C.M. 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.82m 5.93m 5.90m
8 Speaks, Colton JR O.B.U. 5.46m 17-11.00 473
5.46m 5.33m 5.27m
9 Rose, Jesse FR W.J.C. 5.40m 17-08.75 461
5.36m 5.36m 5.40m
Event 36 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.56m
D2 Prov.: P 15.77m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sousa, Steve UN Unattached 12.55m 41-02.25 640
12.55m FOUL 11.64m
2 Hunt, Sam JR U.C.M. 12.20m 40-00.50 619
11.34m 12.20m 11.59m
3 Worley, Andrew SO O.B.U. 12.19m 40-00.00 618
11.21m 12.19m 12.13m
4 Cornelius, Devin SR U.C.M. 11.50m 37-08.75 576
11.31m 10.66m 11.50m
5 Venning, Terrell SO Coffeyville 11.38m 37-04.00 569
10.80m 11.29m 11.38m
6 Ashley, Hayden FR O.B.U. 11.30m 37-01.00 564
11.30m 11.00m 10.76m
7 Hester-Taylor, Ala SO Coffeyville 10.13m 33-03.00 493
10.13m 8.86m 8.88m
8 Rose, Jesse FR W.J.C. 9.92m 32-06.50 481
9.78m 8.96m 9.92m
9 Speaks, Colton JR O.B.U. 8.80m 28-10.50 414
8.40m 8.72m 8.80m
Event 36 Heptathlon: #4 Men H.J. Heptathlon
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Prov.: P 2.03m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Worley, Andrew SO O.B.U. 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O XXX
2 Hester-Taylor, Ala SO Coffeyville 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Ashley, Hayden FR O.B.U. 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XO O XXX
4 Cornelius, Devin SR U.C.M. 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Sousa, Steve UN Unattached 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6 Rose, Jesse FR W.J.C. 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
7 Hunt, Sam JR U.C.M. 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
7 Venning, Terrell SO Coffeyville 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP XO O XO XXX
9 Speaks, Colton JR O.B.U. 1.55m 5-01.00 426
1.55 1.58
XO XXX
Event 36 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M. H. Heptathlon
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.89
D2 Prov.: P 8.27
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hester-Taylor, Ala SO Coffeyville 8.67 1 820
2 Worley, Andrew SO O.B.U. 8.76 2 800
3 Hunt, Sam JR U.C.M. 8.76 2 800
4 Sousa, Steve UN Unattached 8.77 1 797
5 Cornelius, Devin SR U.C.M. 9.15 1 713
6 Ashley, Hayden FR O.B.U. 9.31 2 679
7 Rose, Jesse FR W.J.C. 9.78 3 583
8 Speaks, Colton JR O.B.U. 10.37 3 473
9 Venning, Terrell SO Coffeyville 10.85 3 392
Event 36 Heptathlon: #6 Men P.V. Heptathlon
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.20m
D2 Prov.: P 4.66m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sousa, Steve UN Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 Ashley, Hayden FR O.B.U. 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
2 Hunt, Sam JR U.C.M. 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Cornelius, Devin SR U.C.M. 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX
5 Worley, Andrew SO O.B.U. 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
6 Speaks, Colton JR O.B.U. 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
7 Hester-Taylor, Ala SO Coffeyville 2.20m 7-02.50 179
2.20 2.30
O XXX
-- Rose, Jesse FR W.J.C. NH
2.20
XXX
-- Venning, Terrell SO Coffeyville NH
2.20
XXX
Event 36 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M. Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley, Hayden FR O.B.U. 2:46.47 803
30.939 (30.939) 1:04.382 (33.443) 1:38.542 (34.161) 2:14.623 (36.082)
2:46.464 (31.841)
2 Hester-Taylor, Ala SO Coffeyville 2:48.69 779
32.582 (32.582) 1:07.165 (34.584) 1:42.051 (34.887) 2:17.362 (35.311)
2:48.686 (31.324)
3 Sousa, Steve UN Unattached 2:50.42 761
32.099 (32.099) 1:05.724 (33.625) 1:40.679 (34.956) 2:16.259 (35.580)
2:50.414 (34.156)
4 Speaks, Colton JR O.B.U. 2:55.21 712
31.870 (31.870) 1:06.801 (34.932) 1:42.382 (35.581) 2:19.735 (37.354)
2:55.204 (35.470)
5 Worley, Andrew SO O.B.U. 2:56.64 698
31.192 (31.192) 1:05.513 (34.321) 1:42.852 (37.340) 2:23.807 (40.955)
2:56.635 (32.829)
6 Rose, Jesse FR W.J.C. 2:59.67 667
32.197 (32.197) 1:07.035 (34.838) 1:43.171 (36.137) 2:22.528 (39.358)
2:59.667 (37.139)
7 Venning, Terrell SO Coffeyville 3:07.82 590
33.164 (33.164) 1:07.986 (34.822) 1:44.699 (36.714) 2:23.146 (38.447)
3:07.816 (44.670)
8 Hunt, Sam JR U.C.M. 3:27.92 417
34.896 (34.896) 1:11.894 (36.998) 1:53.527 (41.634) 2:40.590 (47.063)
3:27.915 (47.325)
|